Baseball

10U

Region 6 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 11 - 24, 2022
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Chelsea 10U Giants (Chelsea, AL) 2 0 0 20 3
HYB-Rockies 10u (Hueytown, AL) 2 0 0 20 4
Chelsea 10U Pirates (Chelsea, AL) 2 0 0 26 6
Pelham P3 10U (Pelham, AL) 2 0 0 19 6
Chelsea 10U Reds (Chelsea, AL) 2 0 0 30 8
HYB-Red Sox 10u (Hueytown, AL) 2 0 0 28 8
Chelsea 10U Cubs (Chelsea, AL) 2 0 0 28 13
McCalla 10u Braves (Mccalla, AL) 1 0 1 21 11
HYB-Cubs 10u (Hueytown, AL) 1 0 1 20 12
Chelsea 10U Astros (Chelsea, AL) 1 1 0 13 12
Calera-1 (Calera, AL) 1 1 0 20 13
Helena-Burns 10U (Helena, AL) 1 1 0 16 14
Chelsea 10U Tigers (Chelsea, AL) 1 1 0 9 17
Helena- 10U All-Stars (Helena, AL) 1 1 0 18 18
Alabaster A3Moore (Alabaster, AL) 1 1 0 16 19
Alabaster A2Lammons (Alabaster, AL) 1 1 0 9 20
Helena- Reynolds 10U (Helena, AL) 1 1 0 12 23
Montevallo Minor (Montevallo, AL) 1 1 0 21 27
Calera-2 (Calera, AL) 0 1 1 12 17
Helena- Sloan 10U (Helena, AL) 0 1 1 13 21
McCalla 10u Rangers (Mccalla, AL) 0 2 0 4 17
McCalla 10u Cubs (Mccalla, AL) 0 2 0 15 23
Alabaster A1Hutson (Alabaster, AL) 0 2 0 7 23
Pelham P1 10U (Pelham, AL) 0 2 0 4 23
Alabaster A4Fristbrook (Alabaster, AL) 0 2 0 15 25
Calera-3 (Calera, AL) 0 2 0 11 25
Pelham P2 10U (Pelham, AL) 0 2 0 11 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4 McCalla 10u Braves
13 3 Pelham P1 10U
P2 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 Chelsea 10U Tigers
2 12 Pelham P3 10U
P3 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1 Chelsea 10U Giants
10 2 Helena- 10U All-Stars
P4 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 McCalla 10u Cubs
9 12 Alabaster A3Moore
P5 6:00 PM Stephens Park - Field 3 Montevallo Minor
13 11 Alabaster A4Fristbrook
P6 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4 HYB-Cubs 10u
12 4 Alabaster A1Hutson
P7 7:30 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 Chelsea 10U Reds
16 2 Pelham P2 10U
P8 7:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1 Chelsea 10U Astros
10 5 Calera-2
P9 7:30 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 HYB-Red Sox 10u
17 2 Alabaster A2Lammons
P10 7:30 PM Stephens Park - Field 3 Helena-Burns 10U
11 7 Calera-3
Tuesday, April 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 Chelsea 10U Cubs
14 9 Pelham P2 10U
P12 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 5 Helena- 10U All-Stars
16 8 Montevallo Minor
P13 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1 Chelsea 10U Pirates
14 2 Helena- Reynolds 10U
P14 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 Chelsea 10U Astros
3 7 Alabaster A2Lammons
P15 7:30 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 Alabaster A1Hutson
3 11 Calera-1
P16 7:30 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 5 Chelsea 10U Reds
14 6 Helena- Sloan 10U
P17 7:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1 Chelsea 10U Tigers
7 5 Helena-Burns 10U
P18 7:30 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 HYB-Rockies 10u
10 0 McCalla 10u Rangers
Thursday, April 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4 HYB-Red Sox 10u
11 6 McCalla 10u Cubs
P20 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1 Chelsea 10U Giants
10 1 Pelham P1 10U
P21 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 2 McCalla 10u Rangers
4 7 Pelham P3 10U
P23 6:00 PM Stephens Park - Field 3 Helena- Reynolds 10U
10 9 Calera-1
P24 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4 HYB-Rockies 10u
10 4 Alabaster A3Moore
P25 7:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1 Chelsea 10U Pirates
12 4 Alabaster A4Fristbrook
P26 7:30 PM Pelham City Park - Field 2 HYB-Cubs 10u
8 8 McCalla 10u Braves
P27 7:30 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 Chelsea 10U Cubs
14 4 Calera-3
P28 7:30 PM Stephens Park - Field 3 Helena- Sloan 10U
7 7 Calera-2
Friday, April 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B29 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4 [5] Chelsea 10U Reds
4 12 [8] McCalla 10u Braves
B30 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5 [6] HYB-Red Sox 10u
9 2 [7] Chelsea 10U Cubs
B31 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 [9] HYB-Cubs 10u
12 4 [12] Helena-Burns 10U
B32 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1 [13] Chelsea 10U Tigers
10 6 [16] Alabaster A2Lammons
B33 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 2 [17] Helena- Reynolds 10U
6 9 [20] Helena- Sloan 10U
B34 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [22] McCalla 10u Cubs
8 14 [23] Alabaster A1Hutson
B36 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4 [1] Chelsea 10U Giants
12 7 [4] Pelham P3 10U
B37 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5 [2] HYB-Rockies 10u
3 2 [3] Chelsea 10U Pirates
B38 7:30 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 [10] Chelsea 10U Astros
4 6 [11] Calera-1
B39 7:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1 [14] Helena- 10U All-Stars
15 1 [15] Alabaster A3Moore
B40 7:30 PM Pelham City Park - Field 2 [18] Montevallo Minor
3 6 [19] Calera-2
B41 7:30 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [21] McCalla 10u Rangers
7 6 [24] Pelham P1 10U
B42 7:30 PM Stephens Park - Field 3 [26] Calera-3
3 11 [27] Pelham P2 10U
Sunday, April 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B43 2:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 2 [21] McCalla 10u Rangers
0 8 [23] Alabaster A1Hutson
B44 2:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [25] Alabaster A4Fristbrook
2 10 [27] Pelham P2 10U
B45 2:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4 [9] HYB-Cubs 10u
12 4 [11] Calera-1
B46 3:30 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [20] Helena- Sloan 10U
2 4 [19] Calera-2
B47 3:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4 [8] McCalla 10u Braves
2 12 [6] HYB-Red Sox 10u
B48 3:30 PM Pelham City Park - Field 2 [13] Chelsea 10U Tigers
9 8 [14] Helena- 10U All-Stars
B49 5:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4 [1] Chelsea 10U Giants
5 4 [2] HYB-Rockies 10u

Bracket

[1] Chelsea 10U Giants
Gold Major Champion
[6] HYB-Red Sox 10u
Gold Minor Champion
[9] HYB-Cubs 10u
Silver Major Champion
[19] Calera-2
Bronze Major Champion
[13] Chelsea 10U Tigers
Silver Minor Champion
[23] Alabaster A1Hutson
Bronze Minor Champion
[27] Pelham P2 10U
Copper Champion
[1] Chelsea 10U Giants - 12
B36 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4
[4] Pelham P3 10U - 7
[1] Chelsea 10U Giants - 5
B49 - Sun 4/24 5:00PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4
[2] HYB-Rockies 10u - 4
[5] Chelsea 10U Reds - 4
B29 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4
[8] McCalla 10u Braves - 12
[8] McCalla 10u Braves - 2
B47 - Sun 4/24 3:30PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4
[6] HYB-Red Sox 10u - 12
[9] HYB-Cubs 10u - 12
B45 - Sun 4/24 2:00PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4
[11] Calera-1 - 4
[6] HYB-Red Sox 10u - 9
B30 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5
[7] Chelsea 10U Cubs - 2
[2] HYB-Rockies 10u - 3
B37 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5
[3] Chelsea 10U Pirates - 2
[17] Helena- Reynolds 10U - 6
B33 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Pelham City Park - Field 2
[20] Helena- Sloan 10U - 9
[13] Chelsea 10U Tigers - 9
B48 - Sun 4/24 3:30PM Pelham City Park - Field 2
[14] Helena- 10U All-Stars - 8
[21] McCalla 10u Rangers - 0
B43 - Sun 4/24 2:00PM Pelham City Park - Field 2
[23] Alabaster A1Hutson - 8
[18] Montevallo Minor - 3
B40 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Pelham City Park - Field 2
[19] Calera-2 - 6
[20] Helena- Sloan 10U - 2
B46 - Sun 4/24 3:30PM Pelham City Park - Field 4
[19] Calera-2 - 4
[22] McCalla 10u Cubs - 8
B34 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Pelham City Park - Field 4
[23] Alabaster A1Hutson - 14
[21] McCalla 10u Rangers - 7
B41 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Pelham City Park - Field 4
[24] Pelham P1 10U - 6
[25] Alabaster A4Fristbrook - 2
B44 - Sun 4/24 2:00PM Pelham City Park - Field 4
[27] Pelham P2 10U - 10
[9] HYB-Cubs 10u - 12
B31 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4
[12] Helena-Burns 10U - 4
[10] Chelsea 10U Astros - 4
B38 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4
[11] Calera-1 - 6
[13] Chelsea 10U Tigers - 10
B32 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1
[16] Alabaster A2Lammons - 6
[14] Helena- 10U All-Stars - 15
B39 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1
[15] Alabaster A3Moore - 1
[26] Calera-3 - 3
B42 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Stephens Park - Field 3
[27] Pelham P2 10U - 11