Baseball

8U

Region 6 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 11 - 24, 2022
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

8U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Chelsea 8U Yankees (Chelsea, AL) 2 0 0 45 6
Shelby County 8U-Ruston (Columbiana, AL) 2 0 0 33 6
Chelsea 8U Tigers (Chelsea, AL) 2 0 0 35 7
Chelsea 8U Cubs (Chelsea, AL) 2 0 0 34 8
Chelsea 8U Cardinals (Chelsea, AL) 2 0 0 26 9
HYB-Diamondbacks 8u (Hueytown, AL) 2 0 0 25 9
McCalla 8u Cubs (McCalla, AL) 2 0 0 20 9
Helena- 8U All-Stars (Helena, AL) 2 0 0 27 13
Helena- Cox 8U (Helena, AL) 2 0 0 28 14
Pelham P2 8U (Pelham, AL) 2 0 0 31 18
Chelsea 8U Astros (Chelsea, AL) 2 0 0 42 20
Pelham P3 8U (Pelham, AL) 2 0 0 32 20
Helena-Smith 8U (Helena, AL) 2 0 0 30 21
HYB-Pirates 8u (Hueytown, AL) 2 0 0 30 24
Chelsea 7U Cardinals (Chelsea, AL) 1 0 1 23 15
Helena-Holmes 8U (Helena, AL) 1 0 1 26 22
Chelsea 7U Tigers (Chelsea, AL) 1 1 0 25 15
Alabaster A1Cooley (Alabaster, AL) 1 1 0 20 16
McCalla 8u Braves (Mccalla, AL) 1 1 0 28 20
Chelsea 7U Pirates (Chelsea, AL) 1 1 0 24 20
Alabaster A3Moats (Alabaster, AL) 1 1 0 24 22
Shelby County 8U - Palmer (Columbiana, AL) 1 1 0 20 22
Pelham P4 8U (Pelham, AL) 1 1 0 17 24
McCalla 8u Tigers (McCalla, AL) 1 1 0 15 26
Chelsea 7U Cubs (Chelsea, AL) 1 1 0 31 29
Helena-Rice 8U (Helena, AL) 1 1 0 22 29
Chelsea 7U Astros (Chelsea, AL) 1 1 0 28 31
Pelham P5 8U (Pelham, AL) 1 1 0 24 33
Pelham P1 8U (Pelham, AL) 1 1 0 36 40
Calera-2 (Calera, AL) 0 2 0 6 22
Chelsea 7U Reds (Chelsea, AL) 0 2 0 2 22
Helena- Poneys 8U (Helena, AL) 0 2 0 10 25
McCalla 8u Rangers (McCalla, AL) 0 2 0 9 26
Alabaster A4 Todd (Alabaster, AL) 0 2 0 15 27
Chelsea 7U Yankees (Chelsea, AL) 0 2 0 18 28
Calera-4 (Calera, AL) 0 2 0 20 29
Montevallo Farm (Montevallo, AL) 0 2 0 19 29
Alabaster A2Alford (Alabaster, AL) 0 2 0 19 33
Calera-1 (Calera, AL) 0 2 0 15 33
Helena-Rollin 8U (Helena, AL) 0 2 0 8 34
Calera-3 (Calera, AL) 0 2 0 12 36
Alabaster A6Hayden (Alabaster, AL) 0 2 0 10 36
McCalla 8u Pirates (McCalla, AL) 0 2 0 11 40
Alabaster A5Castillo (Alabaster, AL) 0 2 0 36 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 Helena- 8U All-Stars
12 7 McCalla 8u Rangers
P2 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 Chelsea 8U Cardinals
15 7 Calera-4
P3 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 Helena-Holmes 8U
8 8 Chelsea 7U Cardinals
P4 6:00 PM Stephens Park - Field 2 Helena- Poneys 8U
8 12 Helena- Cox 8U
P5 6:00 PM Stephens Park - Field 4 Helena-Rice 8U
7 15 Shelby County 8U - Palmer
P6 7:15 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 McCalla 8u Tigers
13 5 Calera-3
P7 7:15 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 2 Chelsea 7U Pirates
15 7 Alabaster A2Alford
P8 7:15 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 Chelsea 7U Tigers
11 13 Helena-Smith 8U
P9 7:15 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Chelsea 7U Yankees
9 10 Pelham P4 8U
P10 7:15 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 Pelham P5 8U
6 21 Chelsea 8U Cubs
P11 7:15 PM Stephens Park - Field 1 Alabaster A4 Todd
13 16 Pelham P3 8U
P12 7:15 PM Stephens Park - Field 2 Alabaster A3Moats
14 5 Montevallo Farm
P13 7:15 PM Stephens Park - Field 4 Pelham P2 8U
17 12 Pelham P1 8U
P14 8:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 HYB-Pirates 8u
11 10 McCalla 8u Braves
P15 8:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 2 Calera-1
9 17 HYB-Diamondbacks 8u
P16 8:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3 Calera-2
0 7 McCalla 8u Cubs
P17 8:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Chelsea 8U Tigers
20 2 Helena-Rollin 8U
P18 8:30 PM Stephens Park - Field 1 Alabaster A6Hayden
0 19 Shelby County 8U-Ruston
Tuesday, April 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 Helena-Smith 8U
17 10 Alabaster A3Moats
P20 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3 Chelsea 8U Cubs
13 2 Helena- Poneys 8U
P21 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Chelsea 7U Astros
14 18 Helena-Holmes 8U
P22 6:00 PM Stephens Park - Field 1 Helena- Cox 8U
16 6 Calera-1
P23 6:00 PM Stephens Park - Field 2 Alabaster A2Alford
12 18 Pelham P5 8U
P24 7:15 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 Chelsea 7U Reds
2 14 Alabaster A1Cooley
P25 7:15 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3 McCalla 8u Rangers
2 14 Chelsea 7U Tigers
P26 7:15 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 2 Calera-3
7 23 Chelsea 8U Astros
P27 7:15 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Alabaster A6Hayden
10 17 Chelsea 7U Cubs
P28 7:15 PM Stephens Park - Field 1 Pelham P1 8U
24 23 Alabaster A5Castillo
P29 7:15 PM Stephens Park - Field 2 Helena-Rollin 8U
6 14 Pelham P2 8U
P30 8:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3 McCalla 8u Pirates
4 24 Chelsea 8U Yankees
P31 8:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Chelsea 7U Cardinals
15 7 Pelham P4 8U
P32 8:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 Shelby County 8U - Palmer
5 15 Chelsea 8U Tigers
Thursday, April 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3 McCalla 8u Braves
18 9 Chelsea 7U Yankees
P34 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Alabaster A5Castillo
13 19 Chelsea 8U Astros
P35 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 3 Pelham P3 8U
16 7 McCalla 8u Pirates
P36 6:00 PM Stephens Park - Field 1 Shelby County 8U-Ruston
14 6 Alabaster A1Cooley
P39 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 3 Helena- 8U All-Stars
15 6 Calera-2
P37 7:15 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 Alabaster A4 Todd
2 11 Chelsea 8U Cardinals
P40 7:15 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Calera-4
13 14 Chelsea 7U Astros
P41 7:15 PM Pelham City Park - Field 3 McCalla 8u Cubs
13 9 Chelsea 7U Pirates
P42 7:15 PM Stephens Park - Field 1 Montevallo Farm
14 15 Helena-Rice 8U
P38 8:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3 Chelsea 8U Yankees
21 2 McCalla 8u Tigers
P43 8:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 Chelsea 7U Cubs
14 19 HYB-Pirates 8u
P44 8:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 2 HYB-Diamondbacks 8u
8 0 Chelsea 7U Reds
Friday, April 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B45 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3 [18] Alabaster A1Cooley
15 7 [19] McCalla 8u Braves
B46 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 3 [13] Helena-Smith 8U
20 19 [16] Helena-Holmes 8U
B47 6:00 PM Stephens Park - Field 4 [30] Calera-2
11 24 [31] Chelsea 7U Reds
B48 7:15 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3 [22] Shelby County 8U - Palmer
13 8 [23] Pelham P4 8U
B49 7:15 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 3 [14] HYB-Pirates 8u
21 15 [15] Chelsea 7U Cardinals
B50 7:15 PM Stephens Park - Field 4 [33] McCalla 8u Rangers
0 7 [36] Calera-4
B52 8:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 2 [25] Chelsea 7U Cubs
0 1 [28] Pelham P5 8U
B53 8:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3 [26] Helena-Rice 8U
7 0 [27] Chelsea 7U Astros
B54 8:30 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 [9] Helena- Cox 8U
12 11 [12] Pelham P3 8U
B55 8:30 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 2 [10] Pelham P2 8U
6 15 [11] Chelsea 8U Astros
B56 8:30 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 3 [17] Chelsea 7U Tigers
5 13 [20] Chelsea 7U Pirates
B57 8:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 [5] Chelsea 8U Cardinals
10 9 [8] Helena- 8U All-Stars
B58 8:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 [6] HYB-Diamondbacks 8u
16 15 [7] McCalla 8u Cubs
B59 8:30 PM Pelham City Park - Field 3 [29] Pelham P1 8U
19 8 [32] Helena- Poneys 8U
B60 8:30 PM Stephens Park - Field 1 [1] Chelsea 8U Yankees
13 12 [4] Chelsea 8U Cubs
B61 8:30 PM Stephens Park - Field 2 [2] Shelby County 8U-Ruston
14 5 [3] Chelsea 8U Tigers
B62 8:30 PM Stephens Park - Field 4 [34] Alabaster A4 Todd
16 11 [35] Chelsea 7U Yankees
Sunday, April 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B63 2:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 [37] Montevallo Farm
4 21 [40] Helena-Rollin 8U
B64 2:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 [38] Alabaster A2Alford
12 21 [39] Calera-1
B72 2:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3 [13] Helena-Smith 8U
15 18 [14] HYB-Pirates 8u
B65 3:15 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 [41] Calera-3
24 23 [44] Alabaster A5Castillo
B68 3:15 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 [42] Alabaster A6Hayden
10 18 [43] McCalla 8u Pirates
B76 3:15 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3 [5] Chelsea 8U Cardinals
10 7 [6] HYB-Diamondbacks 8u
B51 4:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 [21] Alabaster A3Moats
20 9 [24] McCalla 8u Tigers
B67 4:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 [29] Pelham P1 8U
20 5 [31] Chelsea 7U Reds
B75 4:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3 [9] Helena- Cox 8U
8 18 [11] Chelsea 8U Astros
B73 5:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5 [20] Chelsea 7U Pirates
9 11 [18] Alabaster A1Cooley
B69 5:45 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 [28] Pelham P5 8U
19 24 [26] Helena-Rice 8U
B70 5:45 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 [21] Alabaster A3Moats
1 10 [22] Shelby County 8U - Palmer
B77 5:45 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3 [1] Chelsea 8U Yankees
3 18 [2] Shelby County 8U-Ruston
B66 6:15 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 [36] Calera-4
11 15 [34] Alabaster A4 Todd
B71 7:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 [40] Helena-Rollin 8U
22 10 [39] Calera-1
B74 7:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3 [41] Calera-3
15 23 [43] McCalla 8u Pirates

Bracket

[2] Shelby County 8U-Ruston
Gold Major Champion
[11] Chelsea 8U Astros
Gold Champion
[5] Chelsea 8U Cardinals
Gold Minor Champion
[18] Alabaster A1Cooley
Silver Minor Champion
[14] HYB-Pirates 8u
Silver Major Champion
[22] Shelby County 8U - Palmer
Silver Champion
[26] Helena-Rice 8U
Bronze Major Champion
[34] Alabaster A4 Todd
Bronze Champion
[29] Pelham P1 8U
Bronze Minor Champion
[40] Helena-Rollin 8U
Copper Major Champion
[43] McCalla 8u Pirates
Copper Minor Champion
[36] Calera-4 - 11
B66 - Sun 4/24 6:15PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1
[34] Alabaster A4 Todd - 15
[25] Chelsea 7U Cubs - 0
B52 - Fri 4/15 8:30PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 2
[28] Pelham P5 8U - 1
[1] Chelsea 8U Yankees - 3
B77 - Sun 4/24 5:45PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3
[2] Shelby County 8U-Ruston - 18
[5] Chelsea 8U Cardinals - 10
B76 - Sun 4/24 3:15PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3
[6] HYB-Diamondbacks 8u - 7
[9] Helena- Cox 8U - 8
B75 - Sun 4/24 4:30PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3
[11] Chelsea 8U Astros - 18
[13] Helena-Smith 8U - 15
B72 - Sun 4/24 2:00PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3
[14] HYB-Pirates 8u - 18
[22] Shelby County 8U - Palmer - 13
B48 - Fri 4/15 7:15PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3
[23] Pelham P4 8U - 8
[18] Alabaster A1Cooley - 15
B45 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3
[19] McCalla 8u Braves - 7
[26] Helena-Rice 8U - 7
B53 - Fri 4/15 8:30PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 3
[27] Chelsea 7U Astros - 0
[20] Chelsea 7U Pirates - 9
B73 - Sun 4/24 5:00PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5
[18] Alabaster A1Cooley - 11
[29] Pelham P1 8U - 19
B59 - Fri 4/15 8:30PM Pelham City Park - Field 3
[32] Helena- Poneys 8U - 8
[9] Helena- Cox 8U - 12
B54 - Fri 4/15 8:30PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1
[12] Pelham P3 8U - 11
[14] HYB-Pirates 8u - 21
B49 - Fri 4/15 7:15PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 3
[15] Chelsea 7U Cardinals - 15
[13] Helena-Smith 8U - 20
B46 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 3
[16] Helena-Holmes 8U - 19
[17] Chelsea 7U Tigers - 5
B56 - Fri 4/15 8:30PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 3
[20] Chelsea 7U Pirates - 13
[10] Pelham P2 8U - 6
B55 - Fri 4/15 8:30PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 2
[11] Chelsea 8U Astros - 15
[6] HYB-Diamondbacks 8u - 16
B58 - Fri 4/15 8:30PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3
[7] McCalla 8u Cubs - 15
[21] Alabaster A3Moats - 1
B70 - Sun 4/24 5:45PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3
[22] Shelby County 8U - Palmer - 10
[29] Pelham P1 8U - 20
B67 - Sun 4/24 4:30PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3
[31] Chelsea 7U Reds - 5
[38] Alabaster A2Alford - 12
B64 - Sun 4/24 2:00PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3
[39] Calera-1 - 21
[42] Alabaster A6Hayden - 10
B68 - Sun 4/24 3:15PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3
[43] McCalla 8u Pirates - 18
[41] Calera-3 - 15
B74 - Sun 4/24 7:00PM Chelsea Complex - Field 3
[43] McCalla 8u Pirates - 23
[5] Chelsea 8U Cardinals - 10
B57 - Fri 4/15 8:30PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2
[8] Helena- 8U All-Stars - 9
[21] Alabaster A3Moats - 20
B51 - Sun 4/24 4:30PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2
[24] McCalla 8u Tigers - 9
[28] Pelham P5 8U - 19
B69 - Sun 4/24 5:45PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2
[26] Helena-Rice 8U - 24
[37] Montevallo Farm - 4
B63 - Sun 4/24 2:00PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2
[40] Helena-Rollin 8U - 21
[40] Helena-Rollin 8U - 22
B71 - Sun 4/24 7:00PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2
[39] Calera-1 - 10
[41] Calera-3 - 24
B65 - Sun 4/24 3:15PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2
[44] Alabaster A5Castillo - 23
[1] Chelsea 8U Yankees - 13
B60 - Fri 4/15 8:30PM Stephens Park - Field 1
[4] Chelsea 8U Cubs - 12
[2] Shelby County 8U-Ruston - 14
B61 - Fri 4/15 8:30PM Stephens Park - Field 2
[3] Chelsea 8U Tigers - 5
[30] Calera-2 - 11
B47 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Stephens Park - Field 4
[31] Chelsea 7U Reds - 24
[34] Alabaster A4 Todd - 16
B62 - Fri 4/15 8:30PM Stephens Park - Field 4
[35] Chelsea 7U Yankees - 11
[33] McCalla 8u Rangers - 0
B50 - Fri 4/15 7:15PM Stephens Park - Field 4
[36] Calera-4 - 7