Baseball

10U

Region 4 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 18 - 24, 2022
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L T
RS
RA
West Point (Black) (Cullman, AL) 2 0 0 37 0
Caddo Braves (Trinity, AL) 2 0 0 28 5
Falkville 10u-Donhoo (Falkville, AL) 2 0 0 12 6
West Morgan Rebels ( Borden) (Trinity, AL) 2 0 0 23 7
Falkville 10u-Teague (Falkville, AL) 2 0 0 12 7
Eva Eagles 10u baseball (Eva, AL) 2 0 0 17 8
Joppa Jackets - Davis (Joppa, AL) 2 0 0 21 10
Corner 1 10U - Johnson (Warrior, AL) 2 0 0 14 10
Hayden 910 Fines (Hayden, AL) 1 0 1 17 6
Morris 1- Love (Morris, AL) 1 0 1 9 7
Hayden 910 Brakefield (Hayden, AL) 1 0 1 15 11
West Point (Coach Jarrett) (CULLMAN, AL) 1 1 0 15 12
West Point (Coach Clowdus) (cullman, AL) 1 1 0 12 12
Morris 2 10U - Parker (Morris, AL) 1 1 0 10 13
Hartselle Blazers (Hartselle, AL) 1 1 0 12 14
Danville Mangino 10U (Danville, AL) 1 1 0 20 15
Union Hill (Union grove, AL) 1 1 0 20 16
Priceville Bulldogs (Osborn) (Decatur, AL) 1 1 0 16 17
Danville Osborne 10U (Danville, AL) 1 1 0 17 18
Priceville Bulldogs (Wilder) (Decatur, AL) 1 1 0 10 18
Priceville Bulldogs (Chambers) (Decatur, AL) 1 1 0 16 21
Corner 2 10U - Cruse (Warrior, AL) 0 1 1 17 19
Hayden 910 Bishop (Hayden, AL) 0 2 0 7 12
Hayden 910 Johnson (Hayden, AL) 0 2 0 12 14
Caddo Eagles (Trinity, AL) 0 2 0 13 20
Hartselle Bombers (Hartselle, AL) 0 2 0 11 22
Morris 3 (Morris, AL) 0 2 0 3 23
Hartselle White Sox (Hartselle, AL) 0 2 0 5 24
Hartselle Knights (Hartselle, AL) 0 2 0 21 26
GoodHope 2 10 Crawford (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 6 26
GoodHope 1 Scott 10u (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 1 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 2 Hayden 910 Fines
5 5 Morris 1- Love
P2 6:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 2 Caddo Eagles
7 12 Union Hill
P3 6:00 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1 Joppa Jackets - Davis
11 2 Morris 3
P4 6:00 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 2 Hartselle Bombers
9 16 Danville Mangino 10U
P5 6:00 PM West Point Complex - Field 1 West Point (Coach Clowdus)
9 1 GoodHope 1 Scott 10u
P6 7:30 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 2 Hayden 910 Johnson
7 8 Morris 2 10U - Parker
P7 7:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 2 Hartselle Knights
9 13 Priceville Bulldogs (Chambers)
P8 7:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1 Hayden 910 Brakefield
9 9 Corner 2 10U - Cruse
P9 7:30 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 2 Hartselle Blazers
3 6 Falkville 10u-Teague
P10 7:30 PM West Point Complex - Field 1 West Point (Coach Jarrett)
10 6 GoodHope 2 10 Crawford
Tuesday, April 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 2 Hayden 910 Bishop
2 4 Morris 1- Love
P12 6:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 2 Hartselle Blazers
9 8 Union Hill
P13 6:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 3 Hartselle Knights
12 13 Danville Osborne 10U
P14 6:00 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1 Hayden 910 Johnson
5 6 Corner 1 10U - Johnson
P15 6:00 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 2 Hartselle White Sox
1 13 Priceville Bulldogs (Osborn)
P16 6:00 PM West Point Complex - Field 1 West Point (Black)
21 0 GoodHope 1 Scott 10u
P17 7:30 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 2 Hayden 910 Brakefield
6 2 Morris 2 10U - Parker
P18 7:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 2 Caddo Braves
12 2 Priceville Bulldogs (Wilder)
P19 7:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 3 West Morgan Rebels ( Borden)
12 3 Priceville Bulldogs (Chambers)
P20 7:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1 Joppa Jackets - Davis
10 8 Corner 2 10U - Cruse
P21 7:30 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 2 Hartselle Bombers
2 6 Falkville 10u-Donhoo
P22 7:30 PM West Point Complex - Field 1 West Point (Coach Clowdus)
3 11 Eva Eagles 10u baseball
Thursday, April 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 6:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 2 Caddo Eagles
6 8 Priceville Bulldogs (Wilder)
P24 6:00 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1 Hayden 910 Bishop
5 8 Corner 1 10U - Johnson
P25 6:00 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 2 Falkville 10u-Donhoo
6 4 Danville Mangino 10U
P26 6:00 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 3 Falkville 10u-Teague
6 4 Danville Osborne 10U
P27 6:00 PM West Point Complex - Field 1 West Point (Black)
16 0 GoodHope 2 10 Crawford
P28 7:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 2 Caddo Braves
16 3 Priceville Bulldogs (Osborn)
P29 7:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1 Hayden 910 Fines
12 1 Morris 3
P30 7:30 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 2 Hartselle White Sox
4 11 West Morgan Rebels ( Borden)
P32 7:30 PM West Point Complex - Field 1 West Point (Coach Jarrett)
5 6 Eva Eagles 10u baseball
Friday, April 22, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B33 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1 [13] West Point (Coach Clowdus)
8 1 [16] Danville Mangino 10U
B36 6:00 PM West Point Complex - Field 1 [25] Caddo Eagles
12 4 [28] Hartselle White Sox
B34 7:15 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 2 [17] Union Hill
2 4 [20] Priceville Bulldogs (Wilder)
B37 7:15 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 2 [1] West Point (Black)
8 7 [4] West Morgan Rebels ( Borden)
B38 7:15 PM North Park Priceville - Field 2 [5] Falkville 10u-Teague
6 5 [8] Corner 1 10U - Johnson
B39 7:15 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1 [9] Hayden 910 Fines
8 5 [12] West Point (Coach Jarrett)
B43 7:15 PM West Point Complex - Field 1 [26] Hartselle Bombers
0 3 [27] Morris 3
B40 7:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1 [14] Morris 2 10U - Parker
4 13 [15] Hartselle Blazers
B42 7:30 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 3 [21] Priceville Bulldogs (Chambers)
9 2 [24] Hayden 910 Johnson
B35 8:30 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 3 [22] Corner 2 10U - Cruse
12 0 [23] Hayden 910 Bishop
B41 8:30 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 2 [18] Priceville Bulldogs (Osborn)
10 4 [19] Danville Osborne 10U
B44 8:30 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 2 [2] Caddo Braves
16 1 [3] Falkville 10u-Donhoo
B45 8:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 2 [6] Eva Eagles 10u baseball
6 5 [7] Joppa Jackets - Davis
B46 8:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1 [10] Morris 1- Love
12 9 [11] Hayden 910 Brakefield
B55 9:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1 [30] GoodHope 2 10 Crawford
10 3 [31] GoodHope 1 Scott 10u
Sunday, April 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B47 1:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1 [25] Caddo Eagles
6 1 [27] Morris 3
B48 1:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 3 [20] Priceville Bulldogs (Wilder)
7 2 [18] Priceville Bulldogs (Osborn)
B49 1:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 4 [13] West Point (Coach Clowdus)
6 5 [15] Hartselle Blazers
B50 3:00 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1 [21] Priceville Bulldogs (Chambers)
3 11 [22] Corner 2 10U - Cruse
B51 3:00 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 3 [5] Falkville 10u-Teague
5 8 [6] Eva Eagles 10u baseball
B52 3:00 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 4 [9] Hayden 910 Fines
4 8 [10] Morris 1- Love
B53 4:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1 [1] West Point (Black)
11 2 [2] Caddo Braves
B56 4:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 3 [29] Hartselle Knights
0 7 [30] GoodHope 2 10 Crawford

Bracket

[1] West Point (Black)
Gold Major Champion
[10] Morris 1- Love
Gold Champion
[6] Eva Eagles 10u baseball
Gold Minor Champion
[20] Priceville Bulldogs (Wilder)
Silver Minor Champion
[25] Caddo Eagles
Bronze Major Champion
[13] West Point (Coach Clowdus)
Silver Major Champion
[22] Corner 2 10U - Cruse
Silver Champion
[30] GoodHope 2 10 Crawford
Bronze Minor Champion
[13] West Point (Coach Clowdus) - 8
B33 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1
[16] Danville Mangino 10U - 1
[14] Morris 2 10U - Parker - 4
B40 - Fri 4/22 7:30PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1
[15] Hartselle Blazers - 13
[30] GoodHope 2 10 Crawford - 10
B55 - Fri 4/22 9:00PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1
[31] GoodHope 1 Scott 10u - 3
[6] Eva Eagles 10u baseball - 6
B45 - Fri 4/22 8:30PM North Park Priceville - Field 2
[7] Joppa Jackets - Davis - 5
[5] Falkville 10u-Teague - 6
B38 - Fri 4/22 7:15PM North Park Priceville - Field 2
[8] Corner 1 10U - Johnson - 5
[1] West Point (Black) - 8
B37 - Fri 4/22 7:15PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 2
[4] West Morgan Rebels ( Borden) - 7
[2] Caddo Braves - 16
B44 - Fri 4/22 8:30PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 2
[3] Falkville 10u-Donhoo - 1
[1] West Point (Black) - 11
B53 - Sun 4/24 4:30PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1
[2] Caddo Braves - 2
[9] Hayden 910 Fines - 8
B39 - Fri 4/22 7:15PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1
[12] West Point (Coach Jarrett) - 5
[21] Priceville Bulldogs (Chambers) - 3
B50 - Sun 4/24 3:00PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1
[22] Corner 2 10U - Cruse - 11
[10] Morris 1- Love - 12
B46 - Fri 4/22 8:30PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1
[11] Hayden 910 Brakefield - 9
[25] Caddo Eagles - 6
B47 - Sun 4/24 1:30PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 1
[27] Morris 3 - 1
[9] Hayden 910 Fines - 4
B52 - Sun 4/24 3:00PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 4
[10] Morris 1- Love - 8
[13] West Point (Coach Clowdus) - 6
B49 - Sun 4/24 1:30PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 4
[15] Hartselle Blazers - 5
[5] Falkville 10u-Teague - 5
B51 - Sun 4/24 3:00PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 3
[6] Eva Eagles 10u baseball - 8
[20] Priceville Bulldogs (Wilder) - 7
B48 - Sun 4/24 1:30PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 3
[18] Priceville Bulldogs (Osborn) - 2
[29] Hartselle Knights - 0
B56 - Sun 4/24 4:30PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 3
[30] GoodHope 2 10 Crawford - 7
[21] Priceville Bulldogs (Chambers) - 9
B42 - Fri 4/22 7:30PM West Park Hartselle - Field 3
[24] Hayden 910 Johnson - 2
[22] Corner 2 10U - Cruse - 12
B35 - Fri 4/22 8:30PM West Park Hartselle - Field 3
[23] Hayden 910 Bishop - 0
[17] Union Hill - 2
B34 - Fri 4/22 7:15PM West Park Hartselle - Field 2
[20] Priceville Bulldogs (Wilder) - 4
[18] Priceville Bulldogs (Osborn) - 10
B41 - Fri 4/22 8:30PM West Park Hartselle - Field 2
[19] Danville Osborne 10U - 4
[25] Caddo Eagles - 12
B36 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM West Point Complex - Field 1
[28] Hartselle White Sox - 4
[26] Hartselle Bombers - 0
B43 - Fri 4/22 7:15PM West Point Complex - Field 1
[27] Morris 3 - 3