Baseball

8U

Region 4 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 18 - 24, 2022
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Bracket

[4] Priceville Bulldogs (McCutcheon)
Gold Major Champion
[10] Priceville Bulldogs (Ozbolt)
Gold Champion
[6] Joppa Jackets - Alexander
Gold Minor Champion
[18] Danville Randolph 8U
Silver Minor Champion
[23] Hartselle Cubs
Silver Champion
[13] Corner 1 8U - Chappell
Silver Major Champion
[28] Corner 3 8U - Weber
Bronze Major Champion
[34] Caddo Curve
Bronze Champion
[32] Hayden 78 Burden
Bronze Minor Champion
[38] Priceville Bulldogs (Blaylock)
Copper Major Champion
[45] Union Hill
Copper Minor Champion
[5] West Morgan Rebels - 4
B56 - Fri 4/22 7:30PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3
[8] West Point Gray - 14
[33] West Point Black - 7
B63 - Fri 4/22 8:30PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3
[36] Hartselle Thunder - 6
[6] Joppa Jackets - Alexander - 13
B49 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4
[7] West Point Maroon - 12
[9] Hartselle Trash Pandas - 11
B57 - Fri 4/22 7:15PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4
[12] Priceville Bulldogs (Maples) - 19
[13] Corner 1 8U - Chappell - 13
B74 - Sat 4/23 3:00PM North Park Priceville - Field 2
[14] Morris 8u Thompson - 10
[24] Morris 8U - Guthrie - 13
B72 - Sat 4/23 12:00PM North Park Priceville - Field 2
[23] Hartselle Cubs - 14
[32] Hayden 78 Burden - 18
B70 - Sat 4/23 10:30AM North Park Priceville - Field 2
[31] Hanceville Purple - 11
[37] GoodHope 3 knight 8u - 11
B68 - Sat 4/23 9:00AM North Park Priceville - Field 2
[38] Priceville Bulldogs (Blaylock) - 13
[45] Union Hill - 22
B81 - Sat 4/23 4:30PM North Park Priceville - Field 2
[43] Hanceville Gold - 7
[45] Union Hill - 12
B80 - Sat 4/23 1:30PM North Park Priceville - Field 2
[44] Harmony 8u - 5
[4] Priceville Bulldogs (McCutcheon) - 11
B77 - Sat 4/23 4:30PM North Park Priceville - Field 1
[2] West Point White - 3
[8] West Point Gray - 5
B76 - Sat 4/23 9:00AM North Park Priceville - Field 1
[6] Joppa Jackets - Alexander - 11
[12] Priceville Bulldogs (Maples) - 2
B75 - Sat 4/23 3:00PM North Park Priceville - Field 1
[10] Priceville Bulldogs (Ozbolt) - 16
[17] Hartselle Ballers - 1
B73 - Sat 4/23 1:30PM North Park Priceville - Field 1
[18] Danville Randolph 8U - 17
[28] Corner 3 8U - Weber - 19
B71 - Sat 4/23 12:00PM North Park Priceville - Field 1
[26] Hayden 78 Ray - 5
[33] West Point Black - 5
B69 - Sat 4/23 10:30AM North Park Priceville - Field 1
[34] Caddo Curve - 7
[42] Cotaco-Wilbanks - 0
B79 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 2
[43] Hanceville Gold - 7
[21] Hayden 78 Dill - 4
B59 - Fri 4/22 8:30PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 4
[24] Morris 8U - Guthrie - 13
[1] Joppa Jackets - Foreman - 0
B47 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3
[4] Priceville Bulldogs (McCutcheon) - 16
[2] West Point White - 13
B52 - Fri 4/22 7:15PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3
[3] Priceville Dirtbags - 8
[30] Hartselle Bombers - 2
B58 - Fri 4/22 8:30PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3
[31] Hanceville Purple - 7
[25] Vinemont Eagles #2 - 6
B62 - Fri 4/22 8:30PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 4
[28] Corner 3 8U - Weber - 18
[13] Corner 1 8U - Chappell - 21
B55 - Fri 4/22 7:30PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 3
[16] Caddo Rockies - 6
[10] Priceville Bulldogs (Ozbolt) - 17
B48 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 3
[11] Corner 2 8U - Holder - 5
[26] Hayden 78 Ray - 17
B61 - Fri 4/22 8:30PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 3
[27] Hartselle Hoots - 15
[29] Good Hope 1 Smith 8u - 3
B60 - Fri 4/22 8:30PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 2
[32] Hayden 78 Burden - 19
[34] Caddo Curve - 7
B64 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM West Park Hartselle - Field 3
[35] Hayden 78 Wiggins - 0
[38] Priceville Bulldogs (Blaylock) - 14
B65 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM West Park Hartselle - Field 2
[39] Vinemont Eagles - 3
[22] Hayden 78 Akers - 13
B53 - Fri 4/22 7:15PM West Park Hartselle - Field 4
[23] Hartselle Cubs - 14
[18] Danville Randolph 8U - 17
B50 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM West Park Hartselle - Field 4
[19] Danville Hopkins 8U - 7
[37] GoodHope 3 knight 8u - 19
B66 - Fri 4/22 8:30PM West Park Hartselle - Field 4
[40] GoodHope 4 Johnson 8u - 4
[14] Morris 8u Thompson - 7
B51 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM West Point Complex - Field 4
[15] Hartselle Braves - 0
[17] Hartselle Ballers - 21
B54 - Fri 4/22 6:45PM West Point Complex - Field 4
[20] GoodHope 2 Davis 8u - 12
[41] Falkville 8u-Edmonson - 1
B78 - Fri 4/22 8:00PM West Point Complex - Field 4
[44] Harmony 8u - 6