Baseball

8U

Region 4 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 18 - 24, 2022
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3 Hanceville Purple
7 7 Hayden 78 Burden
P2 6:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 3 Hartselle Braves
7 9 Priceville Bulldogs (Maples)
P3 6:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 4 Caddo Rockies
2 11 Priceville Dirtbags
P4 6:00 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 2 Corner 2 8U - Holder
17 10 Hayden 78 Wiggins
P5 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 Vinemont Eagles
3 14 Joppa Jackets - Alexander
P6 6:00 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 3 Hartselle Ballers
6 14 West Morgan Rebels
P7 6:00 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 4 Hartselle Thunder
3 13 Danville Randolph 8U
P8 6:00 PM West Point Complex - Field 4 Good Hope 1 Smith 8u
8 8 West Point Black
P9 7:30 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3 Hanceville Gold
2 20 Hayden 78 Dill
P10 7:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 3 Hartselle Cubs
6 15 Priceville Bulldogs (McCutcheon)
P11 7:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 4 Union Hill
4 19 Priceville Bulldogs (Ozbolt)
P12 7:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 2 Corner 3 8U - Weber
8 16 Hayden 78 Akers
P13 7:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 Vinemont Eagles #2
1 21 Joppa Jackets - Foreman
P14 7:30 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 3 Hartselle Bombers
3 11 Danville Hopkins 8U
P15 7:30 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 4 Hartselle Trash Pandas
15 1 Cotaco-Wilbanks
P16 7:30 PM West Point Complex - Field 4 GoodHope 3 knight 8u
4 12 West Point Maroon
Tuesday, April 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3 Morris 8u Thompson
15 15 Hayden 78 Wiggins
P18 6:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 4 West Morgan Rebels
17 2 Cotaco-Wilbanks
P19 6:00 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 2 Corner 1 8U - Chappell
15 13 Hayden 78 Akers
P20 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 Harmony 8u
6 22 Joppa Jackets - Alexander
P21 6:00 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 3 Hartselle Bombers
11 11 Caddo Curve
P22 6:00 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 4 Hartselle Hoots
9 20 Priceville Bulldogs (Ozbolt)
P23 6:00 PM West Point Complex - Field 4 GoodHope 2 Davis 8u
2 18 West Point Gray
P24 7:30 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3 Morris 8U - Guthrie
4 14 Hayden 78 Ray
P25 7:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 4 Hartselle Cubs
17 8 Priceville Bulldogs (Blaylock)
P26 7:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 2 Corner 2 8U - Holder
17 9 Hayden 78 Burden
P27 7:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 Vinemont Eagles
0 15 Joppa Jackets - Foreman
P28 7:30 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 3 Hartselle Braves
14 3 Danville Randolph 8U
P29 7:30 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 4 Falkville 8u-Edmonson
2 14 Caddo Rockies
P30 7:30 PM West Point Complex - Field 4 GoodHope 4 Johnson 8u
1 13 West Point White
Thursday, April 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 5:45 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 2 Hanceville Gold
5 17 Morris 8u Thompson
P31 6:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 3 Hartselle Thunder
3 13 Priceville Dirtbags
P32 6:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 4 Hartselle Trash Pandas
12 10 Priceville Bulldogs (Blaylock)
P34 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 GoodHope 4 Johnson 8u
6 18 West Point Maroon
P35 6:00 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 4 Falkville 8u-Edmonson
1 17 Hartselle Ballers
P36 6:00 PM West Point Complex - Field 4 Good Hope 1 Smith 8u
3 6 West Point White
P37 7:00 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 2 Hanceville Purple
9 17 Morris 8U - Guthrie
P38 7:15 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 4 Hartselle Hoots
16 10 Danville Hopkins 8U
P39 7:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 3 Union Hill
14 22 Priceville Bulldogs (Maples)
P40 7:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 4 Caddo Curve
2 19 Priceville Bulldogs (McCutcheon)
P41 7:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 GoodHope 3 knight 8u
9 16 West Point Gray
P42 7:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 Vinemont Eagles #2
16 3 Harmony 8u
P43 7:30 PM West Point Complex - Field 4 GoodHope 2 Davis 8u
19 3 West Point Black
P45 8:00 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 4 Corner 3 8U - Weber
21 20 Hayden 78 Dill
P44 8:15 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 2 Corner 1 8U - Chappell
24 12 Hayden 78 Ray
Friday, April 22, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B47 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3 [1] Joppa Jackets - Foreman
0 16 [4] Priceville Bulldogs (McCutcheon)
B48 6:00 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 3 [10] Priceville Bulldogs (Ozbolt)
17 5 [11] Corner 2 8U - Holder
B49 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 [6] Joppa Jackets - Alexander
13 12 [7] West Point Maroon
B50 6:00 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 4 [18] Danville Randolph 8U
17 7 [19] Danville Hopkins 8U
B51 6:00 PM West Point Complex - Field 4 [14] Morris 8u Thompson
7 0 [15] Hartselle Braves
B64 6:00 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 3 [34] Caddo Curve
7 0 [35] Hayden 78 Wiggins
B65 6:00 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 2 [38] Priceville Bulldogs (Blaylock)
14 3 [39] Vinemont Eagles
B79 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 2 [42] Cotaco-Wilbanks
0 7 [43] Hanceville Gold
B54 6:45 PM West Point Complex - Field 4 [17] Hartselle Ballers
21 12 [20] GoodHope 2 Davis 8u
B52 7:15 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3 [2] West Point White
13 8 [3] Priceville Dirtbags
B53 7:15 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 4 [22] Hayden 78 Akers
13 14 [23] Hartselle Cubs
B57 7:15 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 [9] Hartselle Trash Pandas
11 19 [12] Priceville Bulldogs (Maples)
B55 7:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 3 [13] Corner 1 8U - Chappell
21 6 [16] Caddo Rockies
B56 7:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 [5] West Morgan Rebels
4 14 [8] West Point Gray
B78 8:00 PM West Point Complex - Field 4 [41] Falkville 8u-Edmonson
1 6 [44] Harmony 8u
B58 8:30 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3 [30] Hartselle Bombers
2 7 [31] Hanceville Purple
B59 8:30 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 4 [21] Hayden 78 Dill
4 13 [24] Morris 8U - Guthrie
B60 8:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 2 [29] Good Hope 1 Smith 8u
3 19 [32] Hayden 78 Burden
B61 8:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 3 [26] Hayden 78 Ray
17 15 [27] Hartselle Hoots
B62 8:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 4 [25] Vinemont Eagles #2
6 18 [28] Corner 3 8U - Weber
B63 8:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 [33] West Point Black
7 6 [36] Hartselle Thunder
B66 8:30 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 4 [37] GoodHope 3 knight 8u
19 4 [40] GoodHope 4 Johnson 8u
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B68 9:00 AM North Park Priceville - Field 2 [37] GoodHope 3 knight 8u
11 13 [38] Priceville Bulldogs (Blaylock)
B76 9:00 AM North Park Priceville - Field 1 [8] West Point Gray
5 11 [6] Joppa Jackets - Alexander
B69 10:30 AM North Park Priceville - Field 1 [33] West Point Black
5 7 [34] Caddo Curve
B70 10:30 AM North Park Priceville - Field 2 [32] Hayden 78 Burden
18 11 [31] Hanceville Purple
B71 12:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 1 [28] Corner 3 8U - Weber
19 5 [26] Hayden 78 Ray
B72 12:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 2 [24] Morris 8U - Guthrie
13 14 [23] Hartselle Cubs
B73 1:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 1 [17] Hartselle Ballers
1 17 [18] Danville Randolph 8U
B80 1:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 2 [45] Union Hill
12 5 [44] Harmony 8u
B74 3:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 2 [13] Corner 1 8U - Chappell
13 10 [14] Morris 8u Thompson
B75 3:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 1 [12] Priceville Bulldogs (Maples)
2 16 [10] Priceville Bulldogs (Ozbolt)
B77 4:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 1 [4] Priceville Bulldogs (McCutcheon)
11 3 [2] West Point White
B81 4:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 2 [45] Union Hill
22 7 [43] Hanceville Gold