Baseball

12U

Region 4 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 18 - 24, 2022
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Corner 1 12U - Peters (Warrior, AL) 2 0 0 29 1
Priceville Bulldogs (Vaughn) (Decatur, AL) 2 0 0 25 2
Harmony 12u (Logan, AL) 2 0 0 16 2
Corner 2 12U - Knight (Warrior, AL) 2 0 0 30 5
Priceville Bulldogs (Brown) (Decatur, AL) 2 0 0 26 7
Priceville Bulldogs (Johnson) (Priceville, AL) 2 0 0 15 9
GoodHope 2 Phillips 12u (Cullman, AL) 1 0 1 14 12
Caddo 12u (Hillsboro, AL) 1 1 0 13 7
West Point (Coach Garrison) (cullman, AL) 1 1 0 7 7
Hartselle Barons (Hartselle, AL) 1 1 0 12 10
Danville Smith 12U (Danville, AL) 1 1 0 6 11
West Point (Coach Nichols) (CULLMAN, AL) 1 1 0 25 13
GoodHope 1 Prewett 12u (Cullman, AL) 1 1 0 10 21
Danville Johnson 12U (Danville, AL) 1 1 0 22 23
Hayden 1112 Cushen (Hayden, AL) 1 1 0 11 23
Hartselle River Bandits (Hartselle, AL) 1 1 0 19 24
Hayden 1112 Ralph (Hayden, AL) 1 1 0 6 27
Joppa Jackets - Mooney (Joppa, AL) 0 1 1 9 10
West Point (Coach Barnett) (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 3 12
Morris 12u Miller (Morris, AL) 0 2 0 6 14
Hartselle Hillcats (Hartselle, AL) 0 2 0 11 18
Vinemont Eagles (Vinemont, AL) 0 2 0 3 19
Vinemont Eagles #2 (Vinemont, AL) 0 2 0 0 22
Union Hill (Laceys Spring, AL) 0 2 0 7 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1 Hayden 1112 Cushen
10 2 Vinemont Eagles
P2 6:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 1 Priceville Bulldogs (Johnson)
6 4 Caddo 12u
P3 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1 Harmony 12u
7 1 West Point (Coach Barnett)
P4 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 GoodHope 1 Prewett 12u
4 18 West Point (Coach Nichols)
P5 6:00 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 1 Hartselle River Bandits
17 13 Danville Johnson 12U
P6 7:30 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1 Corner 1 12U - Peters
8 0 Vinemont Eagles #2
P7 7:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 1 Priceville Bulldogs (Brown)
17 2 Union Hill
P8 7:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1 Morris 12u Miller
1 4 West Point (Coach Garrison)
P9 7:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 GoodHope 2 Phillips 12u
5 5 Joppa Jackets - Mooney
P10 7:30 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 1 Hartselle Barons
2 5 Danville Smith 12U
Tuesday, April 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1 Corner 2 12U - Knight
5 4 Joppa Jackets - Mooney
P12 6:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 1 Danville Smith 12U
1 9 Caddo 12u
P13 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 Vinemont Eagles
1 9 Harmony 12u
P14 6:00 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 1 Hartselle Hillcats
6 9 Danville Johnson 12U
P15 7:30 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1 Hayden 1112 Ralph
5 2 West Point (Coach Barnett)
P16 7:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 1 Priceville Bulldogs (Johnson)
9 5 Union Hill
P17 7:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 Hartselle Barons
10 5 Morris 12u Miller
P18 7:30 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 1 Vinemont Eagles #2
0 14 Priceville Bulldogs (Vaughn)
Thursday, April 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 6:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 1 Priceville Bulldogs (Brown)
9 5 Hartselle Hillcats
P20 6:00 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 3 Hayden 1112 Ralph
1 25 Corner 2 12U - Knight
P21 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 GoodHope 1 Prewett 12u
6 3 West Point (Coach Garrison)
P22 7:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 1 Hartselle River Bandits
2 11 Priceville Bulldogs (Vaughn)
P23 7:30 PM Traditions Bank Park Hayden - Field 3 Hayden 1112 Cushen
1 21 Corner 1 12U - Peters
P24 7:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 GoodHope 2 Phillips 12u
9 7 West Point (Coach Nichols)
Friday, April 22, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1 [21] Hartselle Hillcats
4 13 [24] Union Hill
B26 6:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 1 [13] GoodHope 1 Prewett 12u
6 3 [16] Hartselle River Bandits
B27 6:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 3 [9] West Point (Coach Garrison)
0 19 [12] West Point (Coach Nichols)
B28 6:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 4 [10] Hartselle Barons
1 12 [11] Danville Smith 12U
B29 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Corner 1 12U - Peters
3 5 [4] Corner 2 12U - Knight
B30 6:00 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 1 [5] Priceville Bulldogs (Brown)
1 16 [8] Caddo 12u
B31 7:30 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1 [22] Vinemont Eagles
3 6 [23] Vinemont Eagles #2
B32 7:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 1 [14] Danville Johnson 12U
2 6 [15] Hayden 1112 Cushen
B33 7:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 3 [17] Hayden 1112 Ralph
9 12 [20] Morris 12u Miller
B34 7:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 4 [18] Joppa Jackets - Mooney
5 2 [19] West Point (Coach Barnett)
B35 7:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] Priceville Bulldogs (Vaughn)
4 3 [3] Harmony 12u
B36 7:30 PM West Park Hartselle - Field 1 [6] Priceville Bulldogs (Johnson)
7 14 [7] GoodHope 2 Phillips 12u
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B40 9:00 AM North Park Priceville - Field 3 [24] Union Hill
13 7 [23] Vinemont Eagles #2
B38 10:30 AM North Park Priceville - Field 3 [12] West Point (Coach Nichols)
14 0 [11] Danville Smith 12U
B39 12:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 3 [13] GoodHope 1 Prewett 12u
3 6 [15] Hayden 1112 Cushen
B37 1:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 3 [20] Morris 12u Miller
3 4 [18] Joppa Jackets - Mooney
B41 3:00 PM North Park Priceville - Field 3 [8] Caddo 12u
7 6 [7] GoodHope 2 Phillips 12u
B42 4:30 PM North Park Priceville - Field 3 [4] Corner 2 12U - Knight
0 6 [2] Priceville Bulldogs (Vaughn)

Bracket

[12] West Point (Coach Nichols)
Gold Champion
[2] Priceville Bulldogs (Vaughn)
Gold Major Champion
[8] Caddo 12u
Gold Minor Champion
[18] Joppa Jackets - Mooney
Silver Minor Champion
[15] Hayden 1112 Cushen
Silver Major Champion
[24] Union Hill
Silver Champion
[1] Corner 1 12U - Peters - 3
B29 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2
[4] Corner 2 12U - Knight - 5
[2] Priceville Bulldogs (Vaughn) - 4
B35 - Fri 4/22 7:30PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] Harmony 12u - 3
[4] Corner 2 12U - Knight - 0
B42 - Sat 4/23 4:30PM North Park Priceville - Field 3
[2] Priceville Bulldogs (Vaughn) - 6
[9] West Point (Coach Garrison) - 0
B27 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM North Park Priceville - Field 3
[12] West Point (Coach Nichols) - 19
[8] Caddo 12u - 7
B41 - Sat 4/23 3:00PM North Park Priceville - Field 3
[7] GoodHope 2 Phillips 12u - 6
[12] West Point (Coach Nichols) - 14
B38 - Sat 4/23 10:30AM North Park Priceville - Field 3
[11] Danville Smith 12U - 0
[13] GoodHope 1 Prewett 12u - 3
B39 - Sat 4/23 12:00PM North Park Priceville - Field 3
[15] Hayden 1112 Cushen - 6
[17] Hayden 1112 Ralph - 9
B33 - Fri 4/22 7:30PM North Park Priceville - Field 3
[20] Morris 12u Miller - 12
[20] Morris 12u Miller - 3
B37 - Sat 4/23 1:30PM North Park Priceville - Field 3
[18] Joppa Jackets - Mooney - 4
[24] Union Hill - 13
B40 - Sat 4/23 9:00AM North Park Priceville - Field 3
[23] Vinemont Eagles #2 - 7
[13] GoodHope 1 Prewett 12u - 6
B26 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM North Park Priceville - Field 1
[16] Hartselle River Bandits - 3
[14] Danville Johnson 12U - 2
B32 - Fri 4/22 7:30PM North Park Priceville - Field 1
[15] Hayden 1112 Cushen - 6
[10] Hartselle Barons - 1
B28 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM North Park Priceville - Field 4
[11] Danville Smith 12U - 12
[18] Joppa Jackets - Mooney - 5
B34 - Fri 4/22 7:30PM North Park Priceville - Field 4
[19] West Point (Coach Barnett) - 2
[21] Hartselle Hillcats - 4
B25 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1
[24] Union Hill - 13
[22] Vinemont Eagles - 3
B31 - Fri 4/22 7:30PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1
[23] Vinemont Eagles #2 - 6
[6] Priceville Bulldogs (Johnson) - 7
B36 - Fri 4/22 7:30PM West Park Hartselle - Field 1
[7] GoodHope 2 Phillips 12u - 14
[5] Priceville Bulldogs (Brown) - 1
B30 - Fri 4/22 6:00PM West Park Hartselle - Field 1
[8] Caddo 12u - 16