Baseball

10U Girls

Region 4 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 18 - 24, 2022
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Lady Strikers (Somerville, AL) 2 0 0 28 1
West Point Jones 2 0 0 16 2
Eva Lady Eagles 2 0 0 28 3
Danville Misfits 2 0 0 17 5
West Morgan Lady Rebels 1 1 0 23 9
Danville Sparkman 1 1 0 16 9
Hartselle Lady Bandits 1 1 0 9 16
West Morgan Knuckleheads 1 1 0 11 23
Brindlee Mt 1 1 0 13 24
West Point Kimbal 0 2 0 3 20
Hartselle Diamond Divas 0 2 0 12 22
Hanceville Purple Girls (Hanceville, AL) 0 2 0 10 24
Vinemont 0 2 0 1 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, April 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM South Park Falkville - Field 1 Eva Lady Eagles
14 2 Brindlee Mt
P2 7:05 PM South Park Falkville - Field 1 Hanceville Purple Girls
9 10 West Morgan Knuckleheads
P3 8:10 PM South Park Falkville - Field 1 West Morgan Knuckleheads
1 14 Eva Lady Eagles
Friday, April 22, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:00 PM South Park Falkville - Field 2 Danville Sparkman
14 1 Vinemont
P5 6:00 PM South Park Falkville - Field 3 West Point Kimbal
3 6 Danville Misfits
P6 6:00 PM South Park Falkville - Field 4 West Morgan Lady Rebels
8 9 Hartselle Lady Bandits
P7 7:10 PM South Park Falkville - Field 2 Hanceville Purple Girls
1 14 Lady Strikers
P8 7:10 PM South Park Falkville - Field 3 Danville Misfits
11 2 Hartselle Diamond Divas
P9 7:10 PM South Park Falkville - Field 4 Hartselle Lady Bandits
0 8 West Point Jones
P10 8:20 PM South Park Falkville - Field 2 West Point Kimbal
0 14 Lady Strikers
P11 8:20 PM South Park Falkville - Field 3 Vinemont
0 15 West Morgan Lady Rebels
P12 8:20 PM South Park Falkville - Field 4 West Point Jones
8 2 Danville Sparkman
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:10 AM South Park Falkville - Field 1 Brindlee Mt
11 10 Hartselle Diamond Divas
B3 10:20 AM South Park Falkville - Field 1 Danville Misfits
11 10 West Morgan Lady Rebels
B6 11:35 AM South Park Falkville - Field 1 Hartselle Lady Bandits
9 8 West Morgan Knuckleheads
B7 11:35 AM South Park Falkville - Field 4 West Point Kimbal
28 29 Vinemont
B4 12:50 PM South Park Falkville - Field 1 Danville Sparkman
9 2 Brindlee Mt
B9 2:10 PM South Park Falkville - Field 1 Hartselle Diamond Divas
14 8 Hanceville Purple Girls
B1 3:25 PM South Park Falkville - Field 1 Lady Strikers
14 13 Danville Misfits
B2 4:40 PM South Park Falkville - Field 1 West Point Jones
2 10 Eva Lady Eagles
B5 5:45 PM South Park Falkville - Field 1 Danville Sparkman
14 6 Hartselle Lady Bandits
B10 5:45 PM South Park Falkville - Field 3 Lady Strikers
9 14 Eva Lady Eagles
B8 7:15 PM South Park Falkville - Field 1 Vinemont
7 14 Hartselle Diamond Divas

Bracket

Hartselle Diamond Divas
Gold Champion
[6] Danville Sparkman
Silver Champion
[3] Eva Lady Eagles
Bronze Champion
West Point Kimbal - 28
B7 - Sat 4/23 11:35AM South Park Falkville - Field 4
Vinemont - 29
Lady Strikers - 9
B10 - Sat 4/23 5:45PM South Park Falkville - Field 3
Eva Lady Eagles - 14
West Point Jones - 2
B2 - Sat 4/23 4:40PM South Park Falkville - Field 1
Eva Lady Eagles - 10
Lady Strikers - 14
B1 - Sat 4/23 3:25PM South Park Falkville - Field 1
Danville Misfits - 13
Danville Misfits - 11
B3 - Sat 4/23 10:20AM South Park Falkville - Field 1
West Morgan Lady Rebels - 10
Danville Sparkman - 9
B4 - Sat 4/23 12:50PM South Park Falkville - Field 1
Brindlee Mt - 2
Danville Sparkman - 14
B5 - Sat 4/23 5:45PM South Park Falkville - Field 1
Hartselle Lady Bandits - 6
Hartselle Lady Bandits - 9
B6 - Sat 4/23 11:35AM South Park Falkville - Field 1
West Morgan Knuckleheads - 8
Hartselle Diamond Divas - 14
B9 - Sat 4/23 2:10PM South Park Falkville - Field 1
Hanceville Purple Girls - 8
Vinemont - 7
B8 - Sat 4/23 7:15PM South Park Falkville - Field 1
Hartselle Diamond Divas - 14