Softball

12 OPEN

San Diego Spring Swing - PCFL Qualifier

Mar 5 - 6, 2022
Poway, CA • Santee, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Batbusters - Ledbetter (San Diego, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC Flames Martinez (Santa Ana, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
PowerSurge Mack/Sloan (El Cajon, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
BatBusters Vidano12U (Poway, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Corona Angels Jordan 12u (Corona, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iv heat (Brawley, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Athletics Mercado SD 12U Roberts (San Diego, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC Batbusters-Garcia (Murrieta, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wildcats (LOS ALAMITOS, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohana Tigers - Indian 2028 (Encinitas, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Firecrackers Brashear Hicks 09 (Ramona, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OC Batbusters Lastrapes/Higgins (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Harvey 09 (San Diego, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan OC Batbusters-Garcia (C)
Athletics Mercado SD 12U Roberts (C)
P7 8:00 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech PowerSurge Mack/Sloan (A)
Batbusters - Ledbetter (A)
P8 8:00 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management Corona Angels Jordan 12u (B)
BatBusters Vidano12U (B)
P2 9:45 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech Batbusters - Ledbetter (A)
OC Flames Martinez (A)
P3 9:45 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management BatBusters Vidano12U (B)
Iv heat (B)
P9 9:45 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan Athletics Mercado SD 12U Roberts (C)
Wildcats (C)
P6 11:30 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan Wildcats (C)
OC Batbusters-Garcia (C)
P10 11:30 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech OC Flames Martinez (A)
PowerSurge Mack/Sloan (A)
P11 11:30 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management Iv heat (B)
Corona Angels Jordan 12u (B)
B1 1:15 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan B 3rd Place
C 3rd Place
P4 1:15 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management Firecrackers Brashear Hicks 09 (D)
OC Batbusters Lastrapes/Higgins (E)
P12 1:15 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech Ohana Tigers - Indian 2028 (D)
So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Harvey 09 (E)
P5 3:00 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech Ohana Tigers - Indian 2028 (D)
OC Batbusters Lastrapes/Higgins (E)
B5 3:00 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan A 2nd Place
B 2nd Place
P13 3:00 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management Firecrackers Brashear Hicks 09 (D)
So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Harvey 09 (E)
B2 4:45 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan A 3rd Place
B 1st Place
B3 4:45 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech D 2nd Place
C 1st Place
B4 4:45 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management C 2nd Place
E 2nd Place
B6 6:30 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan D 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B8 6:30 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech E 1st Place
Bracket Winner B5
B9 6:30 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B4
B7 8:15 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B16 8:15 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B8
Sunday, March 06, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 7:45 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech Bracket Loser B3
Bracket Loser B4
B12 7:45 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B8
B13 7:45 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Loser B9
B11 9:30 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6
B14 9:30 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech Bracket Loser B7
Bracket Winner B10
B15 9:30 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7
B17 11:15 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B11
B18 11:15 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B13
B21 11:15 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16
B19 1:00 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech Bracket Loser B16
Bracket Winner B17
B20 1:00 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management Bracket Loser B15
Bracket Winner B18
B22 3:30 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B20
B23 5:15 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors Bracket Loser B21
Bracket Winner B22

Bracket

12 & Under
Bracket Winner B21
Alliance Berth
Bracket Winner B23
Alliance Berth
A 2nd Place
B5 - Sat 3/5 3:00PM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan
B 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B6
B15 - Sun 3/6 9:30AM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan
Bracket Winner B7
D 1st Place
B6 - Sat 3/5 6:30PM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan
Bracket Winner B1
E 1st Place
B8 - Sat 3/5 6:30PM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech
Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B14
B17 - Sun 3/6 11:15AM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech
Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12
B18 - Sun 3/6 11:15AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management
Bracket Winner B13
A 1st Place
B9 - Sat 3/5 6:30PM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management
Bracket Winner B4
C 2nd Place
B4 - Sat 3/5 4:45PM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management
E 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B2
B7 - Sat 3/5 8:15PM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan
Bracket Winner B3
B 3rd Place
B1 - Sat 3/5 1:15PM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan
C 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B15
B21 - Sun 3/6 11:15AM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan
Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Loser B2
B13 - Sun 3/6 7:45AM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan
Bracket Loser B9
D 2nd Place
B3 - Sat 3/5 4:45PM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech
C 1st Place
Bracket Loser B15
B20 - Sun 3/6 1:00PM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management
Bracket Winner B18
A 3rd Place
B2 - Sat 3/5 4:45PM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan
B 1st Place
Bracket Loser B16
B19 - Sun 3/6 1:00PM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech
Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Loser B7
B14 - Sun 3/6 9:30AM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Loser B21
B23 - Sun 3/6 5:15PM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors
Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Loser B5
B11 - Sun 3/6 9:30AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management
Bracket Loser B6
Bracket Loser B3
B10 - Sun 3/6 7:45AM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech
Bracket Loser B4
Bracket Winner B19
B22 - Sun 3/6 3:30PM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors
Bracket Winner B20
Bracket Winner B9
B16 - Sat 3/5 8:15PM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Loser B1
B12 - Sun 3/6 7:45AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management
Bracket Loser B8