Softball

14 OPEN

San Diego Spring Swing - PCFL Qualifier

Mar 5 - 6, 2022
Poway, CA • Santee, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Breakers Labs Montano (Vista, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Corona Angels McCullough (Fontana, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Firecrackers Brashear Sandoval (El Cajon, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
High Tide - Cullivan (SAN DIEGO, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ohana Tigers ENS (Torrance, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
PowerSurge Mack (El Cajon, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
I-5 Ventura Banbrook/Shea 08 (Moorpark, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
SD Regulators Ice (San Diego, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Socal Cougars Black (Lake Forest, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Athletic Mercado Fitz (Chino, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Firecrackers Medina/Chavez (Carson, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Redemption Dark (PALMDALE, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wildcats Willcox (La Palma, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia Ohana Tigers ENS (B)
High Tide - Cullivan (B)
P6 8:00 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors Breakers Labs Montano (A)
Corona Angels McCullough (A)
P8 8:00 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe SD Regulators Ice (C)
Socal Cougars Black (C)
P9 9:45 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors Firecrackers Brashear Sandoval (A)
Breakers Labs Montano (A)
P10 9:45 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia High Tide - Cullivan (B)
PowerSurge Mack (B)
P11 9:45 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe I-5 Ventura Banbrook/Shea 08 (C)
SD Regulators Ice (C)
P2 11:30 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors Corona Angels McCullough (A)
Firecrackers Brashear Sandoval (A)
P4 11:30 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe Socal Cougars Black (C)
I-5 Ventura Banbrook/Shea 08 (C)
P7 11:30 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia PowerSurge Mack (B)
Ohana Tigers ENS (B)
P1 1:15 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors Athletic Mercado Fitz (D)
Redemption Dark (E)
B1 1:15 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe B 3rd Place
C 3rd Place
P12 1:15 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia Firecrackers Medina/Chavez (D)
Wildcats Willcox (E)
P5 3:00 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors Athletic Mercado Fitz (D)
Wildcats Willcox (E)
B5 3:00 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe A 2nd Place
B 2nd Place
P13 3:00 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia Firecrackers Medina/Chavez (D)
Redemption Dark (E)
B2 4:45 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe A 3rd Place
B 1st Place
B3 4:45 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors D 2nd Place
C 1st Place
B4 4:45 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia C 2nd Place
E 2nd Place
B6 6:30 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe D 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B8 6:30 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors E 1st Place
Bracket Winner B5
B9 6:30 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B4
B7 8:15 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B16 8:15 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B8
Sunday, March 06, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia Bracket Loser B3
Bracket Loser B4
B12 8:00 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B8
B13 8:00 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Loser B9
B11 9:45 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6
B14 9:45 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia Bracket Loser B7
Bracket Winner B10
B15 9:45 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7
B17 11:30 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B11
B18 11:30 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B13
B21 11:30 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16
B19 1:15 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia Bracket Loser B16
Bracket Winner B17
B20 1:15 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe Bracket Loser B15
Bracket Winner B18
B22 3:00 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B20
B23 4:45 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia Bracket Loser B21
Bracket Winner B22

Bracket

14 & Under
Bracket Winner B23
Alliance Berth
Bracket Winner B21
Alliance Berth
A 2nd Place
B5 - Sat 3/5 3:00PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe
B 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B6
B15 - Sun 3/6 9:45AM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors
Bracket Winner B7
D 1st Place
B6 - Sat 3/5 6:30PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B14
B17 - Sun 3/6 11:30AM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia
Bracket Winner B11
E 1st Place
B8 - Sat 3/5 6:30PM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors
Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B12
B18 - Sun 3/6 11:30AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe
Bracket Winner B13
A 1st Place
B9 - Sat 3/5 6:30PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia
Bracket Winner B4
C 2nd Place
B4 - Sat 3/5 4:45PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia
E 2nd Place
B 3rd Place
B1 - Sat 3/5 1:15PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe
C 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B15
B21 - Sun 3/6 11:30AM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors
Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B2
B7 - Sat 3/5 8:15PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Loser B2
B13 - Sun 3/6 8:00AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe
Bracket Loser B9
D 2nd Place
B3 - Sat 3/5 4:45PM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors
C 1st Place
Bracket Loser B15
B20 - Sun 3/6 1:15PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe
Bracket Winner B18
A 3rd Place
B2 - Sat 3/5 4:45PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe
B 1st Place
Bracket Loser B16
B19 - Sun 3/6 1:15PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia
Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Loser B7
B14 - Sun 3/6 9:45AM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Loser B21
B23 - Sun 3/6 4:45PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia
Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Loser B5
B11 - Sun 3/6 9:45AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe
Bracket Loser B6
Bracket Loser B3
B10 - Sun 3/6 8:00AM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia
Bracket Loser B4
Bracket Winner B19
B22 - Sun 3/6 3:00PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia
Bracket Winner B20
Bracket Winner B9
B16 - Sat 3/5 8:15PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Loser B1
B12 - Sun 3/6 8:00AM Sportsplex-Poway - Coors
Bracket Loser B8