Soccer

Girls U15/U16

Okanagan Ice Breaker

Apr 15 - 17, 2022
Lake Country, BC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Okanagan FC 06/07G

Girls U15/U16 Champion

Fri Apr 15, 2022 - Sun Apr 17, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GS
GA
Okanagan FC 06/07G 3 0 11 1
RUSC Thunder 2 1 6 2
U16 Girls Nelson Selects 1 1 2 2
U15G Titans 1 2 4 10
Cowichan Valley U15/16 Girls White 1 2 2 4
Shuswap FC 2007G 0 2 1 7
Pool B
Team W L
GS
GA
KYSA Academy U15 Girls Storm* 3 0 8 0
U15 Nelson Selects 2 1 7 2
CMFSC Coyotes 1 2 4 3
Hyenas 1 2 4 12
Flyers 0 3 2 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:00 AM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 1 Shuswap FC 2007G
0 4 Okanagan FC 06/07G
P11 10:00 AM Reiswig Park RUSC Thunder
2 0 U16 Girls Nelson Selects
P10 11:30 AM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 2 KYSA Academy U15 Girls Storm
5 0 Hyenas
P9 1:00 PM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 1 CMFSC Coyotes
0 2 U15 Nelson Selects
P12 1:00 PM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 2 U15G Titans
3 1 Shuswap FC 2007G
P5 2:30 PM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 2 Flyers
2 4 Hyenas
P7 4:00 PM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 1 Cowichan Valley U15/16 Girls White
1 0 RUSC Thunder
P4 5:30 PM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 1 U15 Nelson Selects
0 2 KYSA Academy U15 Girls Storm
P14 5:30 PM Reiswig Park Flyers
0 4 CMFSC Coyotes
Saturday, April 16, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Reiswig Park Cowichan Valley U15/16 Girls White
0 2 U16 Girls Nelson Selects
P3 10:00 AM Reiswig Park RUSC Thunder
4 1 U15G Titans
P8 1:00 PM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 1 Okanagan FC 06/07G
5 0 U15G Titans
P15 1:00 PM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 2 Hyenas
0 5 U15 Nelson Selects
P17 1:00 PM Reiswig Park CMFSC Coyotes
0 1 KYSA Academy U15 Girls Storm
P6 2:30 PM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 2 U16 Girls Nelson Selects
0 0 Shuswap FC 2007G
P13 4:00 PM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 3 Okanagan FC 06/07G
2 1 Cowichan Valley U15/16 Girls White
P16 4:00 PM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 1 Flyers
0 5 KYSA Academy U15 Girls Storm*
Sunday, April 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 1 [1] KYSA Academy U15 Girls Storm
2 1 [2] U15 Nelson Selects
B1 11:30 AM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 1 [1] Okanagan FC 06/07G
4 0 [2] RUSC Thunder

Bracket

[1] Okanagan FC 06/07G
Champion
[1] KYSA Academy U15 Girls Storm
Champion
[1] Okanagan FC 06/07G - 4
B1 - Sun 4/17 11:30AM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 1
[2] RUSC Thunder - 0
[1] KYSA Academy U15 Girls Storm - 2
B2 - Sun 4/17 10:00AM Beasley Park Soccer - Field 1
[2] U15 Nelson Selects - 1