Baseball

Tournament Note

UPDATE: 7/23 4:45PM - the 16U division set seeds within each pool based on the common number of meaningful games played within those pools. Yellow was seeded within the pool based off their first 3 games played. When seeding across the divisions the Mets were mathematically eliminated when pulling all other 2 seeds back to records through their first 3 games played. Once they were eliminated we were able to set the remaining bracket seeds based on records through 4 games played as all other pools set seeds based on records through 4 played.

There is a one time online gate fee for this event.

* The tournament pass covers all games, at all fields, for the duration of the event. If you wish to pay with a card you must do it online through the QR code at the gate.

T-Shirts.............$10

* The daily or weekend pass must be purchased on the day of use. Please show the receipt of purchase to the gate attendant along with a photo ID.

*ANYONE UNDER THE AGE OF 18 OR OVER THE AGE OF 65 ARE FREE.

Sunflower Seed and Metal Cleat Policy

Any games played on turf fields are must follow these rules:

 Absolutely no sunflower seeds or gum will be present or consumed at any point on the premises. Site directors will confiscate any seeds or gum detected and have the right to escort you off the premises at any point if rule is broken.
 No METAL SPIKES will be worn at any time.

Any coach, player or persons are now subject to ejection and must pay a $500 cash fine on the spot if these rules are not abided by, if the cash fine is not presented immediately it could result in a forfeit loss.

16U

The All Prospect World Series - Butler/UIndy/IWU/BSU

Jul 21 - 24, 2022
IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bombers 16u 3 1 0 6 30 20
Burlington Bulls 16u 3 1 0 12 34 22
Midwest Astros 16U Shelley 2 2 0 -3 22 28
Midwest Gamblers 1 2 1 3 24 18
Indiana Elite 16U 0 3 1 -18 12 34
Blue
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
At The Yard Baseball Club 3 1 0 18 39 13
Demand Command 16U 3 1 0 0 22 30
Illinois Hawks-Red 3 1 0 3 17 14
Landsharks 16U Black 1 3 0 -10 16 26
DBACKS 16U DeJesus 0 4 0 -11 17 28
Gray
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ontario Nationals 16U 4 0 0 9 27 18
Hinsdale Red Devils 16u 2 2 0 3 21 18
Indiana Astros 16U 2 2 0 6 29 22
Canes Kentucky Barte 1 3 0 -7 15 22
16U Hoosier Warhawks 1 3 0 -11 17 29
Green
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Canes Kentucky Shelby 4 0 0 29 39 2
Champaign Dream - Riss 3 1 0 9 29 18
BAM - 16U Diamond (2024) 1 3 0 -12 15 29
16U Indiana Bulldogs 2024 1 3 0 -12 19 39
Allisonville Aces 1 3 0 -14 14 28
Navy
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
RBC Select 3 0 1 8 27 19
Indiana Nitro Cardinal 3 1 0 8 27 16
Indiana Mustangs - Foster 2 2 0 9 33 17
Indiana Expos American 16U 1 3 0 -7 11 18
CC Baseball 16U 0 3 1 -18 17 45
Orange
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Expos National 16U 4 0 0 16 30 14
Mid-Illini Missiles 3 1 0 12 31 19
Indy Titans 16U Cooney 2 2 0 2 20 15
South Oakland A's (Shah) 1 3 0 -14 13 30
Diamond Dynamics Rebels 0 4 0 -16 11 27
Red
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rawlings Tigers - Ashcraft 3 0 0 18 27 9
Midland 16U Scout Muehlenkamp 3 1 0 13 30 17
Mavericks 1 3 0 -5 23 25
Indiana Expos Regional 16U 1 2 0 -3 12 15
Reds Baseball Academy 16u 1 3 0 -23 16 42
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Toronto Mets 15U 4 0 0 26 42 3
Rawlings Tigers - Cartwright 3 1 0 17 32 15
Midwest Astros 16U Denise 2 2 0 -5 18 23
Northern Indiana Elite 2024 1 3 0 -13 23 38
Vikings United 16U 0 4 0 -25 10 46
Yellow
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Kings 3 0 0 23 28 4
Toronto Mets 16U Maury 2 1 0 7 21 14
Rawlings Tigers Imperial 2 2 0 -8 16 25
NWO Elite 2 2 0 -7 12 19
Indy Titans 16U Leonard 0 4 0 -15 16 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P87 8:00 AM Bishop Chatard High School Indiana Kings
9 1 Indy Titans 16U Leonard
P13 9:00 AM DePauw University Diamond Dynamics Rebels
2 4 Indy Titans 16U Cooney
P53 9:00 AM University of Indianapolis 16U Indiana Bulldogs 2024
9 10 Champaign Dream - Riss
P15 10:00 AM Bishop Chatard High School Rawlings Tigers Imperial
3 12 Indiana Kings
P36 10:45 AM Decatur Central Allisonville Aces
0 8 Canes Kentucky Shelby
P12 11:05 AM Indiana Wesleyan Indiana Expos American 16U
6 4 CC Baseball 16U
P24 11:15 AM Pike HIgh School - Vasrity DBACKS 16U DeJesus
3 8 At The Yard Baseball Club
P31 11:15 AM DePauw University South Oakland A's (Shah)
6 2 Diamond Dynamics Rebels
P40 11:15 AM Roundtripper Sports Academy Toronto Mets 15U
4 2 Rawlings Tigers - Cartwright
P41 11:15 AM Pike HIgh School - JV Demand Command 16U
4 3 Illinois Hawks-Red
P51 12:00 PM Bishop Chatard High School NWO Elite
4 3 Indy Titans 16U Leonard
P74 12:00 PM Beech Grove High School Indiana Expos Regional 16U
6 3 Mavericks
P28 1:00 PM Decatur Central Canes Kentucky Barte
9 0 16U Hoosier Warhawks
P32 1:30 PM DePauw University Indy Titans 16U Cooney
3 5 Mid-Illini Missiles
P42 1:30 PM Pike HIgh School - JV At The Yard Baseball Club
11 4 Landsharks 16U Black
P76 1:30 PM Roundtripper Sports Academy Rawlings Tigers - Cartwright
9 3 Midwest Astros 16U Denise
P79 1:30 PM Pike HIgh School - Vasrity Indiana Elite 16U
4 6 Midwest Astros 16U Shelley
P52 2:00 PM Bishop Chatard High School Toronto Mets 16U Maury
7 0 Rawlings Tigers Imperial
P73 2:00 PM Beech Grove High School Reds Baseball Academy 16u
4 12 Rawlings Tigers - Ashcraft
P30 3:15 PM Indiana Wesleyan Indiana Mustangs - Foster
17 2 CC Baseball 16U
P63 3:15 PM Decatur Central Indiana Astros 16U
9 6 16U Hoosier Warhawks
P14 3:45 PM DePauw University Indiana Expos National 16U
10 8 Mid-Illini Missiles
P43 3:45 PM Pike HIgh School - Vasrity Bombers 16u
2 7 Midwest Astros 16U Shelley
P57 3:45 PM Roundtripper Sports Academy Vikings United 16U
1 18 Toronto Mets 15U
P54 4:00 PM Beech Grove High School Canes Kentucky Shelby
6 1 BAM - 16U Diamond (2024)
P29 5:20 PM Indiana Wesleyan RBC Select
8 6 Indiana Nitro Cardinal
P64 5:30 PM Decatur Central Hinsdale Red Devils 16u
8 2 Canes Kentucky Barte
P39 6:00 PM Roundtripper Sports Academy Midwest Astros 16U Denise
5 4 Vikings United 16U
P55 6:00 PM Beech Grove High School Rawlings Tigers - Ashcraft
10 2 Midland 16U Scout Muehlenkamp
P60 6:00 PM Pike HIgh School - Vasrity Demand Command 16U
8 6 DBACKS 16U DeJesus
P11 7:25 PM Indiana Wesleyan Indiana Nitro Cardinal
4 3 Indiana Mustangs - Foster
P82 7:45 PM Decatur Central Ontario Nationals 16U
8 2 Hinsdale Red Devils 16u
Friday, July 22, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 8:00 AM Bishop Chatard High School Northern Indiana Elite 2024
0 12 Toronto Mets 15U
P44 8:00 AM Beech Grove High School Midwest Gamblers
4 7 Burlington Bulls 16u
P88 8:30 AM Decatur Central Rawlings Tigers Imperial
4 2 NWO Elite
P17 9:00 AM Indiana Wesleyan BAM - 16U Diamond (2024)
6 9 Allisonville Aces
P49 9:00 AM Pike HIgh School - JV Indiana Expos National 16U
9 3 South Oakland A's (Shah)
P56 9:00 AM Roundtripper Sports Academy Mavericks
17 6 Reds Baseball Academy 16u
P6 10:00 AM University of Indianapolis Demand Command 16U
3 19 At The Yard Baseball Club
P58 10:00 AM Bishop Chatard High School Midwest Astros 16U Denise
10 2 Northern Indiana Elite 2024
P9 10:45 AM Decatur Central Ontario Nationals 16U
4 3 Canes Kentucky Barte
P35 11:05 AM Indiana Wesleyan Champaign Dream - Riss
10 0 BAM - 16U Diamond (2024)
P23 11:15 AM Butler University Illinois Hawks-Red
5 4 Landsharks 16U Black
P37 11:15 AM Roundtripper Sports Academy Mavericks
3 5 Rawlings Tigers - Ashcraft
P47 11:15 AM Pike HIgh School - Vasrity Indiana Expos American 16U
1 2 RBC Select
P10 12:00 PM Bishop Chatard High School Hinsdale Red Devils 16u
1 2 16U Hoosier Warhawks
P70 1:00 PM Decatur Central NWO Elite
0 7 Indiana Kings
P72 1:10 PM Indiana Wesleyan 16U Indiana Bulldogs 2024
6 5 Allisonville Aces
P20 1:30 PM Roundtripper Sports Academy Reds Baseball Academy 16u
3 11 Midland 16U Scout Muehlenkamp
P26 1:30 PM Butler University Indiana Elite 16U
6 6 Midwest Gamblers
P25 2:00 PM University of Indianapolis Midwest Astros 16U Shelley
8 10 Burlington Bulls 16u
P27 2:00 PM Beech Grove High School Indiana Astros 16U
4 5 Ontario Nationals 16U
P68 2:00 PM Bishop Chatard High School Indiana Expos National 16U
6 0 Indy Titans 16U Cooney
P18 3:15 PM Indiana Wesleyan 16U Indiana Bulldogs 2024
0 16 Canes Kentucky Shelby
P38 3:45 PM Roundtripper Sports Academy Midland 16U Scout Muehlenkamp
9 4 Indiana Expos Regional 16U
P5 4:00 PM University of Indianapolis Landsharks 16U Black
6 3 DBACKS 16U DeJesus
P21 4:00 PM Bishop Chatard High School Vikings United 16U
1 9 Rawlings Tigers - Cartwright
P66 4:00 PM Beech Grove High School Indiana Expos American 16U
2 9 Indiana Mustangs - Foster
P48 6:00 PM Pike HIgh School - Vasrity CC Baseball 16U
3 14 Indiana Nitro Cardinal
P50 6:00 PM Bishop Chatard High School Mid-Illini Missiles
12 4 Diamond Dynamics Rebels
P62 6:00 PM University of Indianapolis Bombers 16u
14 2 Indiana Elite 16U
P69 6:00 PM Beech Grove High School Indy Titans 16U Leonard
8 9 Toronto Mets 16U Maury
Saturday, July 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P59 8:00 AM Bishop Chatard High School Illinois Hawks-Red
3 1 At The Yard Baseball Club
P71 8:00 AM Beech Grove High School Champaign Dream - Riss
1 9 Canes Kentucky Shelby
P3 9:00 AM DePauw University Rawlings Tigers - Cartwright
12 7 Northern Indiana Elite 2024
P33 9:00 AM Wabash College Indy Titans 16U Leonard
4 9 Rawlings Tigers Imperial
P45 9:00 AM University of Indianapolis Hinsdale Red Devils 16u
10 6 Indiana Astros 16U
P46 9:00 AM Butler University 16U Hoosier Warhawks
9 10 Ontario Nationals 16U
P61 9:00 AM Pike HIgh School - Vasrity Midwest Astros 16U Shelley
1 12 Midwest Gamblers
P65 9:00 AM Roundtripper Sports Academy RBC Select
8 8 CC Baseball 16U
P80 9:00 AM Indianapolis Lutheran Burlington Bulls 16u
9 10 Bombers 16u
P85 9:00 AM Decatur Central Indy Titans 16U Cooney
13 2 South Oakland A's (Shah)
P78 10:00 AM Bishop Chatard High School Landsharks 16U Black
2 7 Demand Command 16U
P2 11:15 AM Ball State Mavericks
0 8 Midland 16U Scout Muehlenkamp
P4 11:15 AM DePauw University Midwest Astros 16U Denise
0 8 Toronto Mets 15U
P7 11:15 AM Indianapolis Lutheran Burlington Bulls 16u
8 0 Indiana Elite 16U
P16 11:15 AM Wabash College NWO Elite
6 5 Toronto Mets 16U Maury
P67 11:15 AM Decatur Central South Oakland A's (Shah)
2 6 Mid-Illini Missiles
P90 11:15 AM Butler University BAM - 16U Diamond (2024)
8 4 16U Indiana Bulldogs 2024
P77 12:00 PM Bishop Chatard High School DBACKS 16U DeJesus
5 6 Illinois Hawks-Red
P1 1:30 PM Ball State Indiana Expos Regional 16U
2 3 Reds Baseball Academy 16u
P8 1:30 PM Indianapolis Lutheran Bombers 16u
4 2 Midwest Gamblers
P75 1:30 PM DePauw University Northern Indiana Elite 2024
14 4 Vikings United 16U
P81 1:30 PM Pike HIgh School - Vasrity Canes Kentucky Barte
1 10 Indiana Astros 16U
P83 1:30 PM Roundtripper Sports Academy Indiana Mustangs - Foster
4 9 RBC Select
P84 1:30 PM Pike HIgh School - JV Indiana Nitro Cardinal
3 2 Indiana Expos American 16U
P89 1:30 PM University of Indianapolis Allisonville Aces
0 8 Champaign Dream - Riss
P86 2:00 PM Beech Grove High School Diamond Dynamics Rebels
3 5 Indiana Expos National 16U
B1 6:00 PM Indianapolis Lutheran [8] RBC Select
2 3 [9] Bombers 16u
B2 6:00 PM Bishop Chatard High School [5] Rawlings Tigers - Ashcraft
7 5 [12] Mid-Illini Missiles
B3 6:00 PM Roundtripper Sports Academy [7] Ontario Nationals 16U
7 6 [10] Rawlings Tigers - Cartwright
B4 6:00 PM Beech Grove High School [6] Indiana Expos National 16U
3 1 [11] Midland 16U Scout Muehlenkamp
Sunday, July 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 9:00 AM Decatur Central [4] At The Yard Baseball Club
2 1 [5] Rawlings Tigers - Ashcraft
B7 9:00 AM Butler University [2] Canes Kentucky Shelby
7 3 [7] Ontario Nationals 16U
B5 11:15 AM Butler University [1] Indiana Kings
9 1 [9] Bombers 16u
B8 11:15 AM Decatur Central [3] Toronto Mets 15U
8 11 [6] Indiana Expos National 16U
B9 1:30 PM Butler University [1] Indiana Kings
10 3 [4] At The Yard Baseball Club
B10 3:45 PM Butler University [2] Canes Kentucky Shelby
9 1 [6] Indiana Expos National 16U
B11 6:00 PM Butler University [1] Indiana Kings
[2] Canes Kentucky Shelby

Bracket

Bracket Winner B11
CHAMPIONS
[6] Indiana Expos National 16U - 3
B4 - Sat 7/23 6:00PM Beech Grove High School
[11] Midland 16U Scout Muehlenkamp - 1
[1] Indiana Kings
B11 - Sun 7/24 6:00PM Butler University
[2] Canes Kentucky Shelby
[2] Canes Kentucky Shelby - 7
B7 - Sun 7/24 9:00AM Butler University
[7] Ontario Nationals 16U - 3
[2] Canes Kentucky Shelby - 9
B10 - Sun 7/24 3:45PM Butler University
[6] Indiana Expos National 16U - 1
[1] Indiana Kings - 9
B5 - Sun 7/24 11:15AM Butler University
[9] Bombers 16u - 1
[1] Indiana Kings - 10
B9 - Sun 7/24 1:30PM Butler University
[4] At The Yard Baseball Club - 3
[5] Rawlings Tigers - Ashcraft - 7
B2 - Sat 7/23 6:00PM Bishop Chatard High School
[12] Mid-Illini Missiles - 5
[3] Toronto Mets 15U - 8
B8 - Sun 7/24 11:15AM Decatur Central
[6] Indiana Expos National 16U - 11
[4] At The Yard Baseball Club - 2
B6 - Sun 7/24 9:00AM Decatur Central
[5] Rawlings Tigers - Ashcraft - 1
[8] RBC Select - 2
B1 - Sat 7/23 6:00PM Indianapolis Lutheran
[9] Bombers 16u - 3
[7] Ontario Nationals 16U - 7
B3 - Sat 7/23 6:00PM Roundtripper Sports Academy
[10] Rawlings Tigers - Cartwright - 6