Baseball

13u

Border Battles Powered By New Balance

May 19 - 22, 2022
MA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (8)

13u Champion

Thu May 19, 2022 - Sun May 22, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
GBG Northeast (3) 0 0 0 0 0
NEB (13) 0 0 0 0 0
Freedom Blue 0 0 0 0 0
Show American Blue 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
East Coast Eagles White (6) 0 0 0 0 0
Nokona Braves (14) 0 0 0 0 0
Nor'easters Prospects 0 0 0 0 0
Lumberyard Baseball 0 0 0 0 0
Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
NLB Shamrocks (5) 0 0 0 0 0
Nokona Chiefs 0 0 0 0 0
Prime Orange (11) 0 0 0 0 0
MA Hurricanes Elite 0 0 0 0 0
Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
East Coast Eagles Blue 0 0 0 0 0
Evo Apex (1) 0 0 0 0 0
NH Cannons Orange 0 0 0 0 0
Show American Red (9) 0 0 0 0 0
Pool E
Team W L T
RS
RA
Show New England Elite (2) 0 0 0 0 0
Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (8) 0 0 0 0 0
Nor'easters West 0 0 0 0 0
Boston Prospects Navy 0 0 0 0 0
Pool F
Team W L T
RS
RA
Prime Navy (7) 0 0 0 0 0
Kings (12) 0 0 0 0 0
Noreasters Blue 0 0 0 0 0
MDB Knights Gold 0 0 0 0 0
Pool G
Team W L T
RS
RA
MWS Devils 0 0 0 0 0
NH Cannons Black (10) 0 0 0 0 0
Seacoast Pirates Navy 0 0 0 0 0
Ruffnecks (4) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 5:30 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 Nor'easters Prospects
3 7 Nokona Braves (14)
B9 5:30 PM NEBC Complex - Field 1 Nokona Chiefs
3 5 Prime Orange (11)
B22 5:30 PM NEBC Complex - Field 2 MDB Knights Gold
0 8 Kings (12)
B6 7:30 PM NEBC Complex - Field 2 East Coast Eagles White (6)
12 1 Lumberyard Baseball
B13 7:30 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 Evo Apex (1)
9 0 NH Cannons Orange
B14 7:30 PM NEBC Complex - Field 1 Show American Red (9)
4 1 East Coast Eagles Blue
Saturday, May 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Libby Field GBG Northeast (3)
11 0 Show American Blue
B17 8:00 AM NEBC Complex - Field 3 Show New England Elite (2)
3 1 Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (8)
B25 8:00 AM NEBC Complex - Field 1 Ruffnecks (4)
13 0 Seacoast Pirates Navy
B26 8:00 AM NEBC Complex - Field 2 MWS Devils
7 8 NH Cannons Black (10)
B10 10:00 AM NEBC Complex - Field 1 NLB Shamrocks (5)
8 5 MA Hurricanes Elite
B15 10:00 AM Greater Lawrence Technical School Evo Apex (1)
6 0 Show American Red (9)
B18 10:00 AM NEBC Complex - Field 3 Nor'easters West
11 3 Boston Prospects Navy
B21 10:00 AM NEBC Complex - Field 2 Prime Navy (7)
12 4 Noreasters Blue
B2 12:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 Freedom Blue
7 9 NEB (13)
B27 12:00 PM Assumption University Ruffnecks (4)
3 2 NH Cannons Black (10)
B28 12:00 PM Doyle Field Seacoast Pirates Navy
2 10 MWS Devils
B3 2:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 GBG Northeast (3)
12 2 NEB (13)
B11 2:00 PM Assumption University Prime Orange (11)
0 10 NLB Shamrocks (5)
B12 2:00 PM Doyle Field Nokona Chiefs
11 1 MA Hurricanes Elite
B19 2:00 PM Greater Lawrence Technical School Show New England Elite (2)
7 0 Nor'easters West
B23 2:00 PM Nichols College Prime Navy (7)
17 3 Kings (12)
B7 4:00 PM Assumption University Nokona Braves (14)
6 17 East Coast Eagles White (6)
B8 4:00 PM Doyle Field Nor'easters Prospects
16 2 Lumberyard Baseball
B20 4:00 PM Greater Lawrence Technical School Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (8)
6 2 Boston Prospects Navy
B24 4:00 PM Nichols College Noreasters Blue
9 14 MDB Knights Gold
B16 6:00 PM Greater Lawrence Technical School NH Cannons Orange
1 16 East Coast Eagles Blue
B4 8:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 Show American Blue
0 14 Freedom Blue
Sunday, May 22, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B29 8:00 AM NEBC Complex - Field 1 Prime Navy (7)
9 1 East Coast Eagles White (6)
B30 8:00 AM NEBC Complex - Field 3 Ruffnecks (4)
1 9 GBG Northeast (3)
B31 8:00 AM NEBC Complex - Field 2 NLB Shamrocks (5)
7 5 Show New England Elite (2)
B36 8:00 AM Assumption University Prime Orange (11)
6 7 NH Cannons Black (10)
B37 8:00 AM Nichols College Kings (12)
7 8 Show American Red (9)
B41 8:00 AM Greater Lawrence Technical School Freedom Blue
6 16 Nor'easters Prospects
B45 8:00 AM Doyle Field Lumberyard Baseball
3 8 MA Hurricanes Elite
B32 10:00 AM NEBC Complex - Field 1 Evo Apex (1)
7 14 Prime Navy (7)
B33 10:00 AM NEBC Complex - Field 2 GBG Northeast (3)
14 1 NLB Shamrocks (5)
B35 10:00 AM NEBC Complex - Field 3 Nokona Braves (14)
13 2 NEB (13)
B43 10:00 AM Assumption University Nor'easters West
6 8 MDB Knights Gold
B44 10:00 AM Greater Lawrence Technical School MWS Devils
13 8 Show American Blue
B46 10:00 AM Doyle Field NH Cannons Orange
6 13 Boston Prospects Navy
B34 12:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 1 Prime Navy (7)
6 3 GBG Northeast (3)
B38 12:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (8)
11 3 Nokona Braves (14)
B39 12:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 2 NH Cannons Black (10)
7 0 Show American Red (9)
B42 12:00 PM Greater Lawrence Technical School Nokona Chiefs
8 1 East Coast Eagles Blue
B47 12:00 PM Doyle Field Noreasters Blue
8 5 Seacoast Pirates Navy
B40 2:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (8)
14 9 NH Cannons Black (10)

Bracket

Pool A Bracket
Pool C Bracket
Pool B Bracket
Pool E Bracket
Pool G Bracket
Pool D Bracket
Pool F Bracket
Sunday's Consolation Games
Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
GBG Northeast (3)
East Coast Eagles White (6)
Freedom Blue
Nor'easters Prospects
Nokona Chiefs
NLB Shamrocks (5)
Evo Apex (1)
East Coast Eagles Blue
Show New England Elite (2)
Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (8)
Prime Navy (7)
MDB Knights Gold
Ruffnecks (4)
MWS Devils
Nor'easters Prospects
Consolation Game
Nokona Chiefs
Consolation Game
MWS Devils
Consolation Game
Boston Prospects Navy
Consolation Game
MA Hurricanes Elite
Consolation Game
Noreasters Blue
Consolation Game
MDB Knights Gold
Consolation Game
Prime Navy (7)
Gold Champion
Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (8)
Silver Champion
East Coast Eagles White (6) - 12
B6 - Fri 5/20 7:30PM NEBC Complex - Field 2
Lumberyard Baseball - 1
Prime Navy (7) - 12
B21 - Sat 5/21 10:00AM NEBC Complex - Field 2
Noreasters Blue - 4
MDB Knights Gold - 0
B22 - Fri 5/20 5:30PM NEBC Complex - Field 2
Kings (12) - 8
MWS Devils - 7
B26 - Sat 5/21 8:00AM NEBC Complex - Field 2
NH Cannons Black (10) - 8
GBG Northeast (3) - 14
B33 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM NEBC Complex - Field 2
NLB Shamrocks (5) - 1
NLB Shamrocks (5) - 7
B31 - Sun 5/22 8:00AM NEBC Complex - Field 2
Show New England Elite (2) - 5
NH Cannons Black (10) - 7
B39 - Sun 5/22 12:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 2
Show American Red (9) - 0
Nokona Chiefs - 3
B9 - Fri 5/20 5:30PM NEBC Complex - Field 1
Prime Orange (11) - 5
NLB Shamrocks (5) - 8
B10 - Sat 5/21 10:00AM NEBC Complex - Field 1
MA Hurricanes Elite - 5
Show American Red (9) - 4
B14 - Fri 5/20 7:30PM NEBC Complex - Field 1
East Coast Eagles Blue - 1
Ruffnecks (4) - 13
B25 - Sat 5/21 8:00AM NEBC Complex - Field 1
Seacoast Pirates Navy - 0
Evo Apex (1) - 7
B32 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM NEBC Complex - Field 1
Prime Navy (7) - 14
Prime Navy (7) - 6
B34 - Sun 5/22 12:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 1
GBG Northeast (3) - 3
Prime Navy (7) - 9
B29 - Sun 5/22 8:00AM NEBC Complex - Field 1
East Coast Eagles White (6) - 1
Freedom Blue - 7
B2 - Sat 5/21 12:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 3
NEB (13) - 9
GBG Northeast (3) - 12
B3 - Sat 5/21 2:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 3
NEB (13) - 2
Nor'easters Prospects - 3
B5 - Fri 5/20 5:30PM NEBC Complex - Field 3
Nokona Braves (14) - 7
Show American Blue - 0
B4 - Sat 5/21 8:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 3
Freedom Blue - 14
Evo Apex (1) - 9
B13 - Fri 5/20 7:30PM NEBC Complex - Field 3
NH Cannons Orange - 0
Show New England Elite (2) - 3
B17 - Sat 5/21 8:00AM NEBC Complex - Field 3
Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (8) - 1
Nor'easters West - 11
B18 - Sat 5/21 10:00AM NEBC Complex - Field 3
Boston Prospects Navy - 3
Ruffnecks (4) - 1
B30 - Sun 5/22 8:00AM NEBC Complex - Field 3
GBG Northeast (3) - 9
Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (8) - 11
B38 - Sun 5/22 12:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 3
Nokona Braves (14) - 3
Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (8) - 14
B40 - Sun 5/22 2:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 3
NH Cannons Black (10) - 9
Nokona Braves (14) - 13
B35 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM NEBC Complex - Field 3
NEB (13) - 2
Evo Apex (1) - 6
B15 - Sat 5/21 10:00AM Greater Lawrence Technical School
Show American Red (9) - 0
NH Cannons Orange - 1
B16 - Sat 5/21 6:00PM Greater Lawrence Technical School
East Coast Eagles Blue - 16
Show New England Elite (2) - 7
B19 - Sat 5/21 2:00PM Greater Lawrence Technical School
Nor'easters West - 0
Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (8) - 6
B20 - Sat 5/21 4:00PM Greater Lawrence Technical School
Boston Prospects Navy - 2
Freedom Blue - 6
B41 - Sun 5/22 8:00AM Greater Lawrence Technical School
Nor'easters Prospects - 16
MWS Devils - 13
B44 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM Greater Lawrence Technical School
Show American Blue - 8
Nokona Chiefs - 8
B42 - Sun 5/22 12:00PM Greater Lawrence Technical School
East Coast Eagles Blue - 1
Nor'easters Prospects - 16
B8 - Sat 5/21 4:00PM Doyle Field
Lumberyard Baseball - 2
Nokona Chiefs - 11
B12 - Sat 5/21 2:00PM Doyle Field
MA Hurricanes Elite - 1
Seacoast Pirates Navy - 2
B28 - Sat 5/21 12:00PM Doyle Field
MWS Devils - 10
NH Cannons Orange - 6
B46 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM Doyle Field
Boston Prospects Navy - 13
Noreasters Blue - 8
B47 - Sun 5/22 12:00PM Doyle Field
Seacoast Pirates Navy - 5
Lumberyard Baseball - 3
B45 - Sun 5/22 8:00AM Doyle Field
MA Hurricanes Elite - 8
Prime Navy (7) - 17
B23 - Sat 5/21 2:00PM Nichols College
Kings (12) - 3
Noreasters Blue - 9
B24 - Sat 5/21 4:00PM Nichols College
MDB Knights Gold - 14
Kings (12) - 7
B37 - Sun 5/22 8:00AM Nichols College
Show American Red (9) - 8
Nokona Braves (14) - 6
B7 - Sat 5/21 4:00PM Assumption University
East Coast Eagles White (6) - 17
Prime Orange (11) - 0
B11 - Sat 5/21 2:00PM Assumption University
NLB Shamrocks (5) - 10
Ruffnecks (4) - 3
B27 - Sat 5/21 12:00PM Assumption University
NH Cannons Black (10) - 2
Nor'easters West - 6
B43 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM Assumption University
MDB Knights Gold - 8
Prime Orange (11) - 6
B36 - Sun 5/22 8:00AM Assumption University
NH Cannons Black (10) - 7
GBG Northeast (3) - 11
B1 - Sat 5/21 8:00AM Libby Field
Show American Blue - 0