Baseball

14u

Border Battles Powered By New Balance

May 19 - 22, 2022
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
MWS Devils 0 0 0 0 0
NEB Reynolds (9) 0 0 0 0 0
Ruffnecks (5) 0 0 0 0 0
East Coast Eagles Blue 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Team Boston Dettore 0 0 0 0 0
Nokona Chiefs (6) 0 0 0 0 0
Northeast Lions 0 0 0 0 0
Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (2) 0 0 0 0 0
Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Evo Baseball 0 0 0 0 0
Nokona Braves 0 0 0 0 0
Nor'easters Prospects (3) 0 0 0 0 0
MDB Knights Gold (10) 0 0 0 0 0
Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
Prime Orange 0 0 0 0 0
GBG Northeast (1) 0 0 0 0 0
East Coast Eagles White 0 0 0 0 0
Team Boston (8) 0 0 0 0 0
Pool E
Team W L T
RS
RA
NEB Wnukowski (7) 0 0 0 0 0
Prime Navy 0 0 0 0 0
Seacoast Pirates Navy 0 0 0 0 0
GBG Northeast Black (4) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Greater Lawrence Technical School Nokona Chiefs (6)
10 0 Team Boston Dettore
B6 8:00 AM Assumption University Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (2)
7 1 Northeast Lions
B9 8:00 AM Doyle Field Evo Baseball
2 10 MDB Knights Gold (10)
B1 10:00 AM Libby Field NEB Reynolds (9)
3 4 Ruffnecks (5)
B2 10:00 AM Assumption University East Coast Eagles Blue
3 14 MWS Devils
B10 10:00 AM Doyle Field Nokona Braves
2 10 Nor'easters Prospects (3)
B7 12:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 1 Nokona Chiefs (6)
2 4 Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (2)
B8 12:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 2 Team Boston Dettore
0 10 Northeast Lions
B13 12:00 PM Libby Field Prime Orange
1 9 GBG Northeast (1)
B14 12:00 PM Greater Lawrence Technical School East Coast Eagles White
0 5 Team Boston (8)
B3 2:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 2 Ruffnecks (5)
9 5 MWS Devils
B11 2:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 1 MDB Knights Gold (10)
3 14 Nor'easters Prospects (3)
B4 4:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 2 NEB Reynolds (9)
11 2 East Coast Eagles Blue
B12 4:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 1 Evo Baseball
8 0 Nokona Braves
B18 4:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 NEB Wnukowski (7)
8 0 Seacoast Pirates Navy
B15 6:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 1 GBG Northeast (1)
4 1 Team Boston (8)
B16 6:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 2 Prime Orange
6 8 East Coast Eagles White
B17 6:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 GBG Northeast Black (4)
5 4 Prime Navy
B19 8:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 1 GBG Northeast Black (4)
4 2 NEB Wnukowski (7)
B20 8:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 2 Prime Navy
10 6 Seacoast Pirates Navy
Sunday, May 22, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B29 10:00 AM Nichols College MWS Devils
14 1 Northeast Lions
B25 12:00 PM Assumption University MDB Knights Gold (10)
1 9 NEB Reynolds (9)
B30 12:00 PM Nichols College Evo Baseball
4 1 East Coast Eagles White
B21 2:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 1 Ruffnecks (5)
10 11 GBG Northeast Black (4)
B27 2:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 2 Team Boston (8)
3 5 NEB Wnukowski (7)
B31 2:00 PM Nichols College Prime Navy
5 0 East Coast Eagles Blue
B32 2:00 PM Assumption University Team Boston Dettore
4 14 Nokona Braves
B33 2:00 PM Greater Lawrence Technical School Prime Orange
8 4 Seacoast Pirates Navy
B22 4:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 1 GBG Northeast (1)
13 2 GBG Northeast Black (4)
B23 4:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 2 Nor'easters Prospects (3)
7 8 Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (2)
B26 4:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 Nokona Chiefs (6)
10 2 NEB Reynolds (9)
B24 6:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 1 GBG Northeast (1)
Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (2)
B28 6:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 2 Nokona Chiefs (6)
NEB Wnukowski (7)

Bracket

Pool A Bracket
Pool C Bracket
Pool B Bracket
Pool D Bracket
Pool E Bracket
Sunday's Gold Bracket
Sunday's Silver Bracket
Sunday's Consolation Games
Ruffnecks (5)
Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (2)
Northeast Lions
NEB Reynolds (9)
Evo Baseball
GBG Northeast (1)
Nor'easters Prospects (3)
East Coast Eagles White
GBG Northeast Black (4)
Prime Navy
Evo Baseball
Consolation Game
Nokona Braves
Consolation Game
MWS Devils
Consolation Game
Prime Orange
Consolation Game
Prime Navy
Consolation Game
Bracket Winner B24
Champion
Bracket Winner B28
Champion
East Coast Eagles Blue - 3
B2 - Sat 5/21 10:00AM Assumption University
MWS Devils - 14
NEB Reynolds (9) - 3
B1 - Sat 5/21 10:00AM Libby Field
Ruffnecks (5) - 4
Ruffnecks (5) - 9
B3 - Sat 5/21 2:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 2
MWS Devils - 5
Nokona Chiefs (6) - 10
B5 - Sat 5/21 8:00AM Greater Lawrence Technical School
Team Boston Dettore - 0
Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (2) - 7
B6 - Sat 5/21 8:00AM Assumption University
Northeast Lions - 1
Nokona Chiefs (6) - 2
B7 - Sat 5/21 12:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 1
Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (2) - 4
NEB Reynolds (9) - 11
B4 - Sat 5/21 4:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 2
East Coast Eagles Blue - 2
Team Boston Dettore - 0
B8 - Sat 5/21 12:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 2
Northeast Lions - 10
Evo Baseball - 2
B9 - Sat 5/21 8:00AM Doyle Field
MDB Knights Gold (10) - 10
MDB Knights Gold (10) - 3
B11 - Sat 5/21 2:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 1
Nor'easters Prospects (3) - 14
Nokona Braves - 2
B10 - Sat 5/21 10:00AM Doyle Field
Nor'easters Prospects (3) - 10
Evo Baseball - 8
B12 - Sat 5/21 4:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 1
Nokona Braves - 0
Prime Orange - 1
B13 - Sat 5/21 12:00PM Libby Field
GBG Northeast (1) - 9
GBG Northeast (1) - 4
B15 - Sat 5/21 6:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 1
Team Boston (8) - 1
East Coast Eagles White - 0
B14 - Sat 5/21 12:00PM Greater Lawrence Technical School
Team Boston (8) - 5
Prime Orange - 6
B16 - Sat 5/21 6:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 2
East Coast Eagles White - 8
GBG Northeast Black (4) - 5
B17 - Sat 5/21 6:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 3
Prime Navy - 4
NEB Wnukowski (7) - 8
B18 - Sat 5/21 4:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 3
Seacoast Pirates Navy - 0
GBG Northeast Black (4) - 4
B19 - Sat 5/21 8:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 1
NEB Wnukowski (7) - 2
Prime Navy - 10
B20 - Sat 5/21 8:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 2
Seacoast Pirates Navy - 6
Team Boston Dettore - 4
B32 - Sun 5/22 2:00PM Assumption University
Nokona Braves - 14
MWS Devils - 14
B29 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM Nichols College
Northeast Lions - 1
Prime Orange - 8
B33 - Sun 5/22 2:00PM Greater Lawrence Technical School
Seacoast Pirates Navy - 4
Evo Baseball - 4
B30 - Sun 5/22 12:00PM Nichols College
East Coast Eagles White - 1
Prime Navy - 5
B31 - Sun 5/22 2:00PM Nichols College
East Coast Eagles Blue - 0
Nor'easters Prospects (3) - 7
B23 - Sun 5/22 4:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 2
Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (2) - 8
GBG Northeast (1)
B24 - Sun 5/22 6:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 1
Rt 2 Blue Sox Navy (2)
Ruffnecks (5) - 10
B21 - Sun 5/22 2:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 1
GBG Northeast Black (4) - 11
Team Boston (8) - 3
B27 - Sun 5/22 2:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 2
NEB Wnukowski (7) - 5
GBG Northeast (1) - 13
B22 - Sun 5/22 4:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 1
GBG Northeast Black (4) - 2
Nokona Chiefs (6)
B28 - Sun 5/22 6:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 2
NEB Wnukowski (7)
Nokona Chiefs (6) - 10
B26 - Sun 5/22 4:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 3
NEB Reynolds (9) - 2
MDB Knights Gold (10) - 1
B25 - Sun 5/22 12:00PM Assumption University
NEB Reynolds (9) - 9