Baseball

14u

Independence Day Classic Powered By New Balance

Jun 30 - Jul 4, 2022
CT • MA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Nor'easters Prospects (3)

14u Champion

Thu Jun 30, 2022 - Mon Jul 4, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Kings Elite National (1) 3 0 0 35 4
NH Prospects 2 1 0 21 12
CT Mayhem Baseball 2 1 0 20 18
Nor'easters Inferno 2 1 0 21 22
New England Ruffnecks 0 3 0 12 27
Bases Loaded Bulldogs 0 3 0 3 29
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Nor'easters Prospects (3) 2 0 1 21 12
Rip City 2 1 0 20 7
North Greenbush Devil Cats 2 1 1 23 13
Evo Baseball 1 2 0 14 12
MDB Knights Blue 0 3 0 2 36
Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Crush White 2 1 0 27 9
Nokona Chiefs (4) 2 1 0 19 11
MDB Knights Gold 2 1 0 19 15
Queens Vipers 1 2 0 13 15
Show American 1 2 0 11 22
HR Bulldogs 1 2 0 6 23
Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
GBG Northeast Blue (2) 3 0 0 38 10
Nokona Braves 2 1 0 22 16
Show New England Elite 2 2 0 34 20
Green Mountain Catamounts 2 2 0 20 26
South Shore Patriots 0 4 0 7 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Doyle Field Show New England Elite
8 9 Nokona Braves
P0 8:00 AM Taunton High School GBG Northeast Blue (2)
14 3 Green Mountain Catamounts
P0 10:15 AM Doyle Field Nokona Braves
12 4 South Shore Patriots
P0 12:30 PM Doyle Field South Shore Patriots
0 11 Show New England Elite
P0 2:45 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 Evo Baseball
8 9 Nor'easters Prospects (3)
P0 2:45 PM Assumption University NH Prospects
7 8 CT Mayhem Baseball
P0 2:45 PM Greater Lawerence Nokona Chiefs (4)
5 4 Crush White
P0 2:45 PM Brandeis University Kings Elite National (1)
12 1 New England Ruffnecks
P0 2:45 PM Austin Prep High School Queens Vipers
8 7 Show American
P0 5:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 North Greenbush Devil Cats
2 6 Rip City
P0 5:00 PM Greater Lawerence HR Bulldogs
0 10 MDB Knights Gold
P0 5:00 PM Brandeis University Nor'easters Inferno
9 1 Bases Loaded Bulldogs
P0 7:15 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 MDB Knights Blue
0 8 Nor'easters Prospects (3)
Saturday, July 02, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Haverhill Stadium Nokona Chiefs (4)
2 3 Show American
P0 10:15 AM NEBC Complex - Field 3 HR Bulldogs
3 11 Crush White
P0 12:30 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 Bases Loaded Bulldogs
1 9 NH Prospects
P0 12:30 PM Haverhill Stadium Queens Vipers
3 5 MDB Knights Gold
P0 12:30 PM Austin Prep High School Rip City
0 4 Evo Baseball
P0 2:45 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 CT Mayhem Baseball
1 10 Kings Elite National (1)
P0 2:45 PM Greater Lawerence GBG Northeast Blue (2)
9 7 Show New England Elite
P0 2:45 PM Austin Prep High School MDB Knights Blue
1 14 North Greenbush Devil Cats
P0 5:00 PM Austin Prep High School Green Mountain Catamounts
11 3 South Shore Patriots
P0 7:15 PM NEBC Complex - Field 2 Nor'easters Inferno
10 8 New England Ruffnecks
Sunday, July 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 11:00 AM Clark University Rip City
14 1 MDB Knights Blue
P0 12:30 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 Queens Vipers
2 3 HR Bulldogs
P0 12:30 PM Hopkinton High School Bases Loaded Bulldogs
1 11 CT Mayhem Baseball
P0 12:30 PM Austin Prep High School Kings Elite National (1)
13 2 Nor'easters Inferno
P0 1:00 PM Clark University Evo Baseball
2 3 North Greenbush Devil Cats
P0 2:45 PM NEBC Complex - Field 2 Nokona Braves
1 4 Green Mountain Catamounts
P0 2:45 PM NEBC Complex - Field 1 MDB Knights Gold
4 12 Nokona Chiefs (4)
P0 2:45 PM Greater Lawerence NH Prospects
5 3 New England Ruffnecks
P0 2:45 PM Hopkinton High School Crush White
12 1 Show American
P0 3:00 PM Clark University Nor'easters Prospects (3)
4 4 North Greenbush Devil Cats
P0 5:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 2 Show New England Elite
8 2 Green Mountain Catamounts
P0 5:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 1 GBG Northeast Blue (2)
15 0 South Shore Patriots
Monday, July 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM NEBC Complex - Field 2 Nor'easters Prospects (3)
10 1 GBG Northeast Blue (2)
B2 10:15 AM NEBC Complex - Field 2 Nokona Chiefs (4)
0 3 Kings Elite National (1)
B3 12:30 PM NEBC Complex - Field 2 Nor'easters Prospects (3)
12 4 Kings Elite National (1)

Bracket

Nor'easters Prospects (3)
Champion
Nokona Chiefs (4) - 0
B2 - Mon 7/4 10:15AM NEBC Complex - Field 2
Kings Elite National (1) - 3
Nor'easters Prospects (3) - 10
B1 - Mon 7/4 8:00AM NEBC Complex - Field 2
GBG Northeast Blue (2) - 1
Nor'easters Prospects (3) - 12
B3 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM NEBC Complex - Field 2
Kings Elite National (1) - 4