Basketball

5th - Boys

Star City Challenge

Nov 11 - 13, 2022
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

5th Brooklyn Nets - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Thunder Supreme - 5th Gold 2 0 8 57 49
Silver Hawks Supreme - White 1 1 8 60 52
ABA 5th Winkels (Lincoln, NE) 0 2 -16 46 62
5th Brooklyn Nets - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Thunder Supreme - 5th Green 2 2 0 30 86 15
East Supreme - White 1 1 0 48 48
ABA 5th Arnold (Lincoln, NE) 0 2 -30 15 86
5th Denver Nuggets - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Jr. Titans White (PAPILLION, NE) 2 0 17 71 41
VRLY Storm 4th/5th 1 1 8 55 47
Thunder Supreme - 5th White 0 2 -25 38 76
5th Denver Nuggets - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 5th Select Helms 2 0 16 72 51
MBA Wildcats - Elam (Omaha, NE) 1 1 14 77 49
Norris 5th Grade White (Hickman, NE) 0 2 -30 23 72
5th Golden State Warriors
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Thunder Supreme - 5th Green 1 3 0 39 164 78
ABA 5th Yelkin (Lincoln, NE) 2 1 16 105 82
Team Factory - 5th Hruska 1 2 -10 105 129
Jr Titans Blue (Papillon, NE) 0 3 -45 51 136
5th Milwaukee Bucks Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Factory - 4th Mackie 2 0 27 96 28
East Supreme - 4th Blue 1 1 3 80 35
Beyond Ball 5th 24k 0 2 -30 21 134
5th Milwaukee Bucks Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2 2 0 18 67 29
Norris 5th Grade Red (Hickman, NE) 1 1 11 52 41
Ashland Bluejays - Nootz (Ashland, NE) 0 2 -29 33 82

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 5:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
34 23 ABA 5th Winkels
P15 5:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Thunder Supreme - 5th White
21 31 VRLY Storm 4th/5th
P22 5:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 East Supreme - White
39 9 ABA 5th Arnold
P18 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Jr Titans Blue
16 62 Thunder Supreme - 5th Green 1
P20 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Norris 5th Grade Red
35 21 Ashland Bluejays - Nootz
P16 6:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 MBA Wildcats - Elam
39 10 Norris 5th Grade White
P1 8:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Jr Titans Blue
15 37 ABA 5th Yelkin
Saturday, November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 VRLY Storm 4th/5th
24 26 Jr. Titans White
P4 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2
20 17 Norris 5th Grade Red
P11 1:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Team Factory - 4th Mackie
69 13 Beyond Ball 5th 24k
P17 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Team Factory - 5th Hruska
32 42 ABA 5th Yelkin
P23 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Jr. Titans White
45 17 Thunder Supreme - 5th White
P12 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Ashland Bluejays - Nootz
12 47 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2
P19 3:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 East Supreme - 4th Blue
15 27 Team Factory - 4th Mackie
P8 3:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Norris 5th Grade White
13 33 OSA 5th Select Helms
P2 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Thunder Supreme - 5th Green 1
67 36 Team Factory - 5th Hruska
P6 4:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Thunder Supreme - 5th Green 2
39 9 East Supreme - White
P5 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 ABA 5th Winkels
23 28 Thunder Supreme - 5th Gold
P14 7:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 ABA 5th Arnold
6 47 Thunder Supreme - 5th Green 2
P21 8:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Thunder Supreme - 5th Gold
29 26 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
Sunday, November 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 8:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 OSA 5th Select Helms
39 38 MBA Wildcats - Elam
P3 9:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Beyond Ball 5th 24k
8 65 East Supreme - 4th Blue
B1 10:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 [3] Beyond Ball 5th 24k
16 34 [3] Ashland Bluejays - Nootz
B3 10:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 [1] Team Factory - 4th Mackie
17 30 [1] Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2
B2 10:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 [2] East Supreme - 4th Blue
27 22 [2] Norris 5th Grade Red
B7 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 [3] Thunder Supreme - 5th White
28 10 [3] Norris 5th Grade White
B8 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 [2] VRLY Storm 4th/5th
31 25 [2] MBA Wildcats - Elam
B9 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 [1] Jr. Titans White
40 18 [1] OSA 5th Select Helms
B4 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 [3] ABA 5th Winkels
28 7 [3] ABA 5th Arnold
B5 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [2] Silver Hawks Supreme - White
33 32 [2] East Supreme - White
B6 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 [1] Thunder Supreme - 5th Gold
24 28 [1] Thunder Supreme - 5th Green 2
P10 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Jr Titans Blue
20 37 Team Factory - 5th Hruska
P9 3:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 ABA 5th Yelkin
26 35 Thunder Supreme - 5th Green 1

Bracket

5th Milwaukee Bucks
5th Brooklyn Nets
5th Denver Nuggets
[3] Ashland Bluejays - Nootz
5th Place
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2
Champion
[2] East Supreme - 4th Blue
3rd Place
[1] Thunder Supreme - 5th Green 2
Champion
[3] ABA 5th Winkels
5th Place
[2] Silver Hawks Supreme - White
3rd Place
[1] Jr. Titans White
Champion
[3] Thunder Supreme - 5th White
5th Place
[2] VRLY Storm 4th/5th
3rd Place
[1] Team Factory - 4th Mackie - 17
B3 - Sun 11/13 10:15AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2 - 30
[3] Beyond Ball 5th 24k - 16
B1 - Sun 11/13 10:15AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
[3] Ashland Bluejays - Nootz - 34
[2] East Supreme - 4th Blue - 27
B2 - Sun 11/13 10:30AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5
[2] Norris 5th Grade Red - 22
[2] Silver Hawks Supreme - White - 33
B5 - Sun 11/13 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 4
[2] East Supreme - White - 32
[2] VRLY Storm 4th/5th - 31
B8 - Sun 11/13 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 4
[2] MBA Wildcats - Elam - 25
[3] ABA 5th Winkels - 28
B4 - Sun 11/13 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 3
[3] ABA 5th Arnold - 7
[3] Thunder Supreme - 5th White - 28
B7 - Sun 11/13 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 3
[3] Norris 5th Grade White - 10
[1] Thunder Supreme - 5th Gold - 24
B6 - Sun 11/13 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 5
[1] Thunder Supreme - 5th Green 2 - 28
[1] Jr. Titans White - 40
B9 - Sun 11/13 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 5
[1] OSA 5th Select Helms - 18