Basketball

8th - Boys

Star City Challenge

Nov 11 - 13, 2022
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

8th Brooklyn Nets
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska Pride (Broken Bow, NE) 2 1 18 131 110
The Knights (Fremont, NE) 2 1 9 130 121
East Supreme - Blue 2 2 1 -1 103 107
Jr. Titans 8th White (Papillion, NE) 0 3 -26 112 138
8th Denver Nuggets
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Thunder Supreme - 8th Gold 3 0 31 152 118
LCS A 2 1 25 152 126
East Supreme - White 1 2 -22 114 140
Silver Hawks Supreme - White 0 3 -34 117 151
8th Golden State Warriors - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Factory - 8th Foster 1 2 0 30 117 78
Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 1 1 0 66 73
Jr Titan Blue (Papillion, NE) 0 2 -30 73 105
8th Golden State Warriors - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bennington Badgers 8th (Valley, Nebraska) 2 0 17 90 71
Team Factory - 8th Foster 2 1 1 7 92 85
Thunder Supreme - 8th Green 0 2 -24 74 100
8th Miami Heat
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Crete Cardinals (Crete, Ne) 4 0 44 167 118
OSA 8th Select Keller 2 3 1 39 182 122
LCS B 1 3 -23 141 167
East Supreme - Black 2 1 3 -26 124 160
Silverhawks Supreme Black 1 3 -34 108 155
8th Milwaukee Bucks
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MBA Wildcats Select Green (Omaha, NE) 3 0 26 165 138
Team Factory - 7th Mackie 2 1 27 195 124
Legendary Grind 8th (Kansas city, mo) 1 2 -18 125 150
Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver 0 3 -35 89 162
8th Phoenix Suns
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 8th Select Keller 1 3 0 15 129 114
Inferno (Lincoln, NE) 2 1 22 138 110
Thunder Supreme - 8th White 1 2 1 121 113
East Supreme - Black 1 0 3 -38 68 119

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 7:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
26 31 Legendary Grind 8th
P24 7:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 East Supreme - Black 2
34 39 LCS B
P9 7:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 OSA 8th Select Keller 1
47 44 Inferno
P18 8:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Nebraska Pride
46 28 East Supreme - Blue 2
P19 8:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 East Supreme - White
50 42 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
P20 8:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 LCS A
51 54 Thunder Supreme - 8th Gold
P40 8:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 OSA 8th Select Keller 2
52 24 Silverhawks Supreme Black
P10 9:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Thunder Supreme - 8th White
39 17 East Supreme - Black 1
Saturday, November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
27 51 Team Factory - 8th Foster 1
P2 1:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Bennington Badgers 8th
48 31 Thunder Supreme - 8th Green
P34 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 OSA 8th Select Keller 1
48 44 Thunder Supreme - 8th White
P11 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 OSA 8th Select Keller 2
55 35 East Supreme - Black 2
P13 2:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Team Factory - 8th Foster 1
66 51 Jr Titan Blue
P8 2:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
38 51 Thunder Supreme - 8th Gold
P12 2:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Silverhawks Supreme Black
33 28 LCS B
P22 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 OSA 8th Select Keller 1
34 26 East Supreme - Black 1
P26 4:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Thunder Supreme - 8th Green
43 52 Team Factory - 8th Foster 2
P6 4:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 The Knights
29 30 East Supreme - Blue 2
P35 5:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Silverhawks Supreme Black
26 41 Crete Cardinals
P36 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 LCS B
30 48 OSA 8th Select Keller 2
P16 5:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Team Factory - 7th Mackie
51 54 MBA Wildcats Select Green
P28 7:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Team Factory - 7th Mackie
69 47 Legendary Grind 8th
P5 7:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Nebraska Pride
40 34 Jr. Titans 8th White
Sunday, November 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P39 8:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 East Supreme - Black 2
21 41 Crete Cardinals
P14 9:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Team Factory - 8th Foster 2
40 42 Bennington Badgers 8th
P1 9:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Jr Titan Blue
22 39 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
P38 9:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Silverhawks Supreme Black
25 34 East Supreme - Black 2
P23 10:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Crete Cardinals
33 27 OSA 8th Select Keller 2
B1 11:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 [3] Jr Titan Blue
44 52 [3] Thunder Supreme - 8th Green
B3 11:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] Team Factory - 8th Foster 1
42 48 [1] Bennington Badgers 8th
B2 11:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 [2] Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
54 46 [2] Team Factory - 8th Foster 2
P30 11:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Nebraska Pride
45 48 The Knights
P31 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Thunder Supreme - 8th Gold
47 29 East Supreme - White
P4 12:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Legendary Grind 8th
47 55 MBA Wildcats Select Green
P32 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 LCS A
50 37 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
P21 1:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Inferno
48 38 Thunder Supreme - 8th White
P17 2:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Jr. Titans 8th White
46 53 The Knights
P27 2:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 MBA Wildcats Select Green
56 40 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
P37 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Crete Cardinals
52 44 LCS B
P7 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 LCS A
51 35 East Supreme - White
P33 3:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 East Supreme - Black 1
25 46 Inferno
P3 3:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Team Factory - 7th Mackie
75 23 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
P29 3:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 East Supreme - Blue 2
45 32 Jr. Titans 8th White

Bracket

8th Golden State Warriors
[1] Bennington Badgers 8th
Champion
[3] Thunder Supreme - 8th Green
5th Place
[2] Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
3rd Place
[3] Jr Titan Blue - 44
B1 - Sun 11/13 11:15AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4
[3] Thunder Supreme - 8th Green - 52
[1] Team Factory - 8th Foster 1 - 42
B3 - Sun 11/13 11:15AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
[1] Bennington Badgers 8th - 48
[2] Silver Hawks Supreme - Green - 54
B2 - Sun 11/13 11:30AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5
[2] Team Factory - 8th Foster 2 - 46