Basketball

7th - Boys

Star City Challenge

Nov 11 - 13, 2022
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

7th Brooklyn Nets Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RDC (Kansas City, Missouri) 2 0 20 75 46
Legendary grind (kansas city, mo) 1 1 10 99 72
Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver 1 0 2 -30 49 105
7th Brooklyn Nets Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Crete (CRETE, NE) 2 0 20 95 68
East Supreme - White 1 1 -2 87 89
Jr Titans White (Omaha, NE) 0 2 -18 72 97
7th Dallas Mavericks
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Thunder Supreme - 7th White 3 0 32 121 89
GI 7th - Newman (Grand Island, NE) 1 1 3 73 70
East Supreme - Silver 1 2 -23 66 89
Silver Hawks Supreme - Black 0 2 -12 61 73
7th Denver Nuggets
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme - 7th Silver 2 3 0 42 144 73
Chris Eggen (Fremont, Nebraska) 2 1 16 114 98
ABA 7th Korsmo (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 -17 82 109
Beyond Ball 7th NextUp 0 3 -41 84 144
7th Golden State Warriors Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Northeast Rockets (Lincoln, NE) 2 0 18 96 78
Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 1 1 -4 84 88
Team Factory - 7th Burt 0 2 -14 99 113
7th Golden State Warriors Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme- Blue 1 1 11 107 96
Jr Titans Blue (Omaha, NE) 1 1 1 96 80
Team Factory - 6th Murphy 1 1 1 -12 80 107
7th Miami Heat
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska Pride (Broken Bow, NE) 3 0 44 120 63
East Supreme - Black 2 1 5 110 100
Timberwolves - Bradford (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 -4 100 99
ABA 7th Freudenburg (Lincoln, NE) 0 3 -45 47 115
7th Milwaukee Bucks Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ABA 7th Zuspan (Lincoln, NE) 2 0 17 106 89
GI 7th - Carder (Grand Island, NE) 1 1 -8 82 90
Malone Panthers 0 2 -9 99 108
7th Milwaukee Bucks Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Beyond Ball 7th 24k 2 0 30 89 55
7th Knights Supreme 1 1 -9 76 85
GBA (Gretna) 7th Elite Boys 0 2 -21 69 94
7th Phoenix Suns
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ABA 7th Papik (Lincoln, NE) 3 0 36 115 76
GI 7th - Rivera (Grand Island, NE) 2 1 20 121 79
Jr Titans Black (Omaha, NE) 1 2 -23 81 124
Silver Hawks Supreme - White 0 3 -33 77 115

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 6:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Timberwolves - Bradford
32 12 ABA 7th Freudenburg
P42 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Silver Hawks Supreme - Black
25 27 East Supreme - Silver
P30 7:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Jr Titans Blue
41 55 East Supreme- Blue
P35 8:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Silver Hawks Supreme - 7th Silver 2
50 25 ABA 7th Korsmo
P1 8:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Northeast Rockets
37 30 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
P14 8:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 East Supreme - Silver
16 28 Thunder Supreme - 7th White
P6 9:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 East Supreme - White
40 45 Crete
P10 9:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 ABA 7th Papik
41 30 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
Saturday, November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Jr Titans White
44 47 East Supreme - White
P22 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Beyond Ball 7th NextUp
21 55 Silver Hawks Supreme - 7th Silver 2
P16 1:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 East Supreme- Blue
52 55 Team Factory - 6th Murphy 1
P19 1:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Legendary grind
67 35 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver 1
P17 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Malone Panthers
44 48 GI 7th - Carder
P5 2:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver 1
14 38 RDC
P34 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Crete
50 28 Jr Titans White
P36 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Beyond Ball 7th NextUp
39 52 Chris Eggen
P38 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Jr Titans Black
25 43 ABA 7th Papik
P2 3:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Team Factory - 6th Murphy 1
25 55 Jr Titans Blue
P3 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 GI 7th - Carder
34 46 ABA 7th Zuspan
P9 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Jr Titans Black
25 57 GI 7th - Rivera
P21 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 ABA 7th Korsmo
20 35 Chris Eggen
P27 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 GI 7th - Newman
36 23 East Supreme - Silver
P33 5:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 RDC
37 32 Legendary grind
P4 5:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 GBA (Gretna) 7th Elite Boys
27 46 Beyond Ball 7th 24k
P31 6:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 ABA 7th Zuspan
60 55 Malone Panthers
P15 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Team Factory - 7th Burt
48 59 Northeast Rockets
P26 7:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Nebraska Pride
37 23 East Supreme - Black
P29 8:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
54 51 Team Factory - 7th Burt
P18 8:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 7th Knights Supreme
48 42 GBA (Gretna) 7th Elite Boys
Sunday, November 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 9:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Beyond Ball 7th 24k
43 28 7th Knights Supreme
B8 10:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 [2] Legendary grind
34 36 [2] East Supreme - White
B7 10:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 [3] Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver 1
15 0 [3] Jr Titans White
B9 10:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 [1] RDC
55 41 [1] Crete
P37 11:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
23 43 GI 7th - Rivera
B4 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 [3] Malone Panthers
41 48 [3] GBA (Gretna) 7th Elite Boys
B5 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 [2] GI 7th - Carder
38 40 [2] 7th Knights Supreme
B6 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] ABA 7th Zuspan
45 51 [1] Beyond Ball 7th 24k
P7 12:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Beyond Ball 7th NextUp
24 37 ABA 7th Korsmo
P41 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Thunder Supreme - 7th White
47 37 GI 7th - Newman
P40 12:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Nebraska Pride
41 13 ABA 7th Freudenburg
P39 12:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 East Supreme - Black
45 41 Timberwolves - Bradford
P24 1:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Jr Titans Black
31 24 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
P23 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 GI 7th - Rivera
21 31 ABA 7th Papik
P28 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Silver Hawks Supreme - Black
36 46 Thunder Supreme - 7th White
B3 2:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] Northeast Rockets
44 47 [1] East Supreme- Blue
P11 2:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Nebraska Pride
42 27 Timberwolves - Bradford
B1 2:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 [3] Team Factory - 7th Burt
32 43 [3] Team Factory - 6th Murphy 1
B2 2:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 [2] Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
42 38 [2] Jr Titans Blue
P8 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Chris Eggen
27 39 Silver Hawks Supreme - 7th Silver 2
P12 3:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 ABA 7th Freudenburg
22 42 East Supreme - Black
P13 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Silver Hawks Supreme - Black
GI 7th - Newman

Bracket

7th Golden State Warriors
7th Milwaukee Bucks
7th Brooklyn Nets
[1] East Supreme- Blue
Champion
[3] Team Factory - 6th Murphy 1
5th Place
[2] Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
3rd Place
[1] Beyond Ball 7th 24k
Champion
[3] GBA (Gretna) 7th Elite Boys
5th Place
[2] 7th Knights Supreme
3rd Place
[1] RDC
Champion
[3] Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver 1
5th Place
[2] East Supreme - White
3rd Place
[1] Northeast Rockets - 44
B3 - Sun 11/13 2:15PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
[1] East Supreme- Blue - 47
[2] Silver Hawks Supreme - Green - 42
B2 - Sun 11/13 2:30PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5
[2] Jr Titans Blue - 38
[3] Team Factory - 7th Burt - 32
B1 - Sun 11/13 2:30PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6
[3] Team Factory - 6th Murphy 1 - 43
[2] Legendary grind - 34
B8 - Sun 11/13 10:30AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6
[2] East Supreme - White - 36
[1] RDC - 55
B9 - Sun 11/13 10:45AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7
[1] Crete - 41
[3] Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver 1 - 15
B7 - Sun 11/13 10:45AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8
[3] Jr Titans White - 0
[3] Malone Panthers - 41
B4 - Sun 11/13 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 6
[3] GBA (Gretna) 7th Elite Boys - 48
[1] ABA 7th Zuspan - 45
B6 - Sun 11/13 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 7
[1] Beyond Ball 7th 24k - 51
[2] GI 7th - Carder - 38
B5 - Sun 11/13 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 8
[2] 7th Knights Supreme - 40