Baseball

13U AA

Big Lake Classic

Jun 17 - 19, 2022
Big Lake, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Albany

13U AA Champion

Fri Jun 17, 2022 - Sun Jun 19, 2022

Pool Standings

13UAA Pool A
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Sauk Rapids 3 0 0 6 20 27 7
Alexandria 2 1 0 4 -8 16 24
Shoreview 1 2 0 2 -5 12 17
Delano 0 3 0 0 -7 16 23
13UAA Pool B
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Little Falls 2 1 0 4 12 19 7
Long Prairie 2 1 0 4 2 17 15
Centennial 2 1 0 4 1 17 16
Sartell 0 3 0 0 -15 8 23
13UAA Pool C
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Albany 3 0 0 6 26 39 13
Pierz White 2 1 0 4 7 11 4
Rogers 1 2 0 2 -11 16 27
Cold Spring 0 3 0 0 -22 18 40
13UAA Pool D
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Big Lake 2 0 1 5 9 25 16
Anoka 1 0 2 4 9 35 26
St. Cloud 1 2 0 2 -3 17 20
Pierz Black 0 2 1 1 -15 13 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 8:15 AM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 3 Anoka
12 12 Big Lake
P9 8:30 AM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 8 Shoreview
1 5 Sauk Rapids
P12 8:30 AM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 4 Sartell
3 6 Centennial
P17 10:45 AM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 8 Alexandria
6 4 Shoreview
P18 10:45 AM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 4 Delano
4 8 Sauk Rapids
P7 1:00 PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 3 Anoka
9 9 Pierz Black
P10 1:15 PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 2 Delano
6 8 Alexandria
P19 1:15 PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 8 Centennial
8 7 Long Prairie
P20 1:15 PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 4 Sartell
0 11 Little Falls
P21 3:00 PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 1 Albany
14 4 Rogers
P23 3:15 PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 3 St. Cloud
11 1 Pierz Black
P11 3:30 PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 4 Long Prairie
4 2 Little Falls
P22 3:30 PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 8 Pierz White
7 0 Cold Spring
P8 5:30 PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 3 Big Lake
5 1 St. Cloud
P13 5:45 PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 1 Rogers
11 10 Cold Spring
P14 5:45 PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 2 Pierz White
1 3 Albany
Sunday, June 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:15 AM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 1 Delano
6 7 Shoreview
P2 8:15 AM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 8 Sauk Rapids
14 2 Alexandria
P3 8:15 AM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 2 Sartell
5 6 Long Prairie
P5 8:15 AM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 4 Pierz White
3 1 Rogers
P15 8:15 AM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 3 Pierz Black
3 8 Big Lake
P4 10:30 AM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 1 Little Falls
6 3 Centennial
P16 10:30 AM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 3 Anoka
14 5 St. Cloud
P6 10:45 AM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 2 Cold Spring
8 22 Albany
B1 12:45 PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 1 [1] Sauk Rapids
5 3 [1] Little Falls
B2 1:00 PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 2 [1] Albany
20 5 [1] Big Lake
B3 3:15 PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 1 [1] Sauk Rapids
4 9 [1] Albany
B4 3:30 PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 2 [1] Little Falls
8 7 [1] Big Lake

Bracket

[1] Albany
Champion
[1] Little Falls
[1] Sauk Rapids - 5
B1 - Sun 6/19 12:45PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 1
[1] Little Falls - 3
[1] Sauk Rapids - 4
B3 - Sun 6/19 3:15PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 1
[1] Albany - 9
[1] Albany - 20
B2 - Sun 6/19 1:00PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 2
[1] Big Lake - 5
[1] Little Falls - 8
B4 - Sun 6/19 3:30PM Big Lake 4-plex - Field 2
[1] Big Lake - 7