Softball

10U Silver

2022 La Habra Girls Softball Field of Dreams

Jun 3 - 5, 2022
Brea, CA • Fullerton, CA • La Habra, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RS
RA
HBGS Silver (Huntington Beach, Ca) 2 0 13 0
Brea (Brea, Ca) 2 0 17 1
Temple City Silver (Temple City, Ca) 1 1 5 12
Glendora Silver $$ (Glendora, Ca) 0 2 1 11
LA HABRA 10U (La Habra, Ca) 0 2 0 12
Pool B
Team W L
RS
RA
10U La Mirada (La Mirada, Ca) 2 0 19 9
Orange Canyon Silver (Orange, Ca) 1 1 16 7
Murrieta Silver (Murrieta, Ca) 1 1 18 17
Redondo Silver (Redondo, Ca) 0 2 5 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 5:00 PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 1 LA HABRA 10U
0 6 Brea
P1 6:30 PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 1 HBGS Silver
6 0 LA HABRA 10U
P9 6:30 PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 2 Temple City Silver
4 1 Glendora Silver $$
P2 8:00 PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 1 Temple City Silver
1 11 Brea
P5 8:00 PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 2 Glendora Silver $$
0 7 HBGS Silver
Saturday, June 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 1 Redondo Silver
1 11 Orange Canyon Silver
P7 10:30 AM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 1 Murrieta Silver
14 4 Redondo Silver
P8 10:30 AM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 2 10U La Mirada
6 5 Orange Canyon Silver
P3 12:00 PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 1 10U La Mirada
13 4 Murrieta Silver
B1 1:30 PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 1 [3] Murrieta Silver
5 3 [3] Temple City Silver
B3 3:00 PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 1 [2] Orange Canyon Silver
10 5 [4] Glendora Silver $$
B2 4:30 PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 2 [1] HBGS Silver
4 0 [3] Murrieta Silver
B5 4:30 PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 1 [1] 10U La Mirada
8 12 [5] LA HABRA 10U
B4 6:00 PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 1 [2] Brea
16 3 [4] Redondo Silver
B6 6:00 PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 2 [1] HBGS Silver
5 3 [2] Orange Canyon Silver
Sunday, June 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 10:00 AM La Bonita - La Bonita Field 1 [2] Brea
7 1 [5] LA HABRA 10U
B8 1:00 PM La Bonita - La Bonita Field 1 [1] HBGS Silver
3 2 [2] Brea

Bracket

[1] HBGS Silver
10U Silver Champion
[2] Brea - 7
B7 - Sun 6/5 10:00AM La Bonita - La Bonita Field 1
[5] LA HABRA 10U - 1
[1] HBGS Silver - 3
B8 - Sun 6/5 1:00PM La Bonita - La Bonita Field 1
[2] Brea - 2
[2] Orange Canyon Silver - 10
B3 - Sat 6/4 3:00PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 1
[4] Glendora Silver $$ - 5
[3] Murrieta Silver - 5
B1 - Sat 6/4 1:30PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 1
[3] Temple City Silver - 3
[2] Brea - 16
B4 - Sat 6/4 6:00PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 1
[4] Redondo Silver - 3
[1] 10U La Mirada - 8
B5 - Sat 6/4 4:30PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 1
[5] LA HABRA 10U - 12
[1] HBGS Silver - 4
B2 - Sat 6/4 4:30PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 2
[3] Murrieta Silver - 0
[1] HBGS Silver - 5
B6 - Sat 6/4 6:00PM Tamarack - Tamarack Field 2
[2] Orange Canyon Silver - 3