Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Age 35 and up. Each team will get 2x 32+ exceptions

Masters Division

Blue Ridge Classic

Jul 29 - 31, 2022
Asheville, NC
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Masters Division
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
CLC - Touch of Grey (Charlotte, NC) 3 0 0 22 29 7 0
FOG (Asheville, North Carolina) 3 0 0 17 27 10 0
Old dogs lacrosse club (Matthews, NC) 2 1 0 15 27 12 0
Northside Legends (CONCORD, North Carolina) 1 2 0 -3 11 14 -1
Raleigh Lacrosse Club (Raleigh, NC) 1 2 0 -3 15 18 -1
Hedgehogs (Marietta, GA) 1 2 0 -9 13 22 9
OG Collective 1 2 0 -16 10 26 -7
Mad Weasels (Gainesville, GA) 0 3 0 -23 6 29 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 1 Old dogs lacrosse club
5 6 CLC - Touch of Grey
P3 6:30 PM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 2 FOG
8 6 Raleigh Lacrosse Club
P12 7:30 PM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 4 Northside Legends
4 1 Mad Weasels
Saturday, July 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 4 CLC - Touch of Grey
14 1 Mad Weasels
P2 9:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 2 Hedgehogs
1 11 FOG
P6 9:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 4 Old dogs lacrosse club
11 2 OG Collective
P4 11:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 2 Northside Legends
3 8 FOG
P7 11:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 4 Hedgehogs
1 9 CLC - Touch of Grey
P11 11:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 3 Mad Weasels
4 11 Old dogs lacrosse club
P9 12:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 1 OG Collective
6 4 Raleigh Lacrosse Club
P8 2:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 3 Northside Legends
4 5 Raleigh Lacrosse Club
P10 3:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 4 OG Collective
2 11 Hedgehogs
Sunday, July 31, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 2 [4] Northside Legends
3 9 [6] Hedgehogs
B2 10:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 2 [3] Old dogs lacrosse club
8 2 [5] Raleigh Lacrosse Club
B3 11:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 2 [6] Hedgehogs
3 6 [1] CLC - Touch of Grey
B4 12:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 2 [3] Old dogs lacrosse club
9 3 [2] FOG
B6 1:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 2 [7] OG Collective
7 2 [8] Mad Weasels
B5 2:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 2 [1] CLC - Touch of Grey
5 4 [3] Old dogs lacrosse club

Bracket

[1] CLC - Touch of Grey
Champion
[4] Northside Legends - 3
B1 - Sun 7/31 9:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 2
[6] Hedgehogs - 9
[3] Old dogs lacrosse club - 8
B2 - Sun 7/31 10:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 2
[5] Raleigh Lacrosse Club - 2
[6] Hedgehogs - 3
B3 - Sun 7/31 11:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 2
[1] CLC - Touch of Grey - 6
[1] CLC - Touch of Grey - 5
B5 - Sun 7/31 2:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 2
[3] Old dogs lacrosse club - 4
[3] Old dogs lacrosse club - 9
B4 - Sun 7/31 12:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 2
[2] FOG - 3
[7] OG Collective - 7
B6 - Sun 7/31 1:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Fields - Field 2
[8] Mad Weasels - 2