Baseball

Tournament Note

Minnetonka Baseball Association is honored to host the 7th Annual "Bigsy" Invitational Tournament

12A

2022 Minnetonka Bigsy Invitational

Jun 3 - 5, 2022
Excelsior, MN • Minnetonka, MN • Shorewood, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Minnetonka Blue

12A Champion

Fri Jun 3, 2022 - Sun Jun 5, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Orono (Orono, MN) 1 2 0 2 23 21
Edina White (Edina, MN) 0 3 0 -21 10 31
Goodview Sandlot 2 0 1 8 23 15
Minnetonka White (Minnetonka, MN) 2 0 1 11 35 24
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bloomington Red (Bloomington, MN) 1 2 0 -17 18 40
Edina Green (Edina, MN) 0 3 0 -15 20 35
Minnetonka Blue (Minnetonka, MN) 2 0 1 20 41 18
Wayzata Gold (Wayzata, MN) 2 0 1 12 33 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:15 PM Manitou Park Edina White
7 11 Minnetonka White
P3 4:15 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 Edina Green
2 12 Minnetonka Blue
P2 6:15 PM Manitou Park Orono
4 5 Goodview Sandlot
P4 6:15 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 Wayzata Gold
12 0 Bloomington Red
Saturday, June 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 Orono
7 14 Minnetonka White
P9 8:30 AM Manitou Park Wayzata Gold
9 9 Minnetonka Blue
P6 10:30 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 Goodview Sandlot
8 1 Edina White
P10 10:30 AM Manitou Park Bloomington Red
11 8 Edina Green
P7 12:30 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 Orono
12 2 Edina White
P11 12:30 PM Manitou Park Wayzata Gold
12 10 Edina Green
P8 2:30 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 Goodview Sandlot
10 10 Minnetonka White
P12 2:30 PM Manitou Park Bloomington Red
7 20 Minnetonka Blue
Sunday, June 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 Goodview Sandlot
8 4 Wayzata Gold
B2 8:00 AM Manitou Park Minnetonka Blue
12 10 Minnetonka White
B4 10:30 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 [1] Goodview Sandlot
1 11 [1] Minnetonka Blue
B3 12:30 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 [2] Wayzata Gold
21 25 [2] Minnetonka White

Bracket

[1] Minnetonka Blue
Champion
[2] Minnetonka White
3rd Place
[1] Goodview Sandlot - 1
B4 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM Bennett Field - Bennett 5
[1] Minnetonka Blue - 11
Goodview Sandlot - 8
B1 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM Bennett Field - Bennett 5
Wayzata Gold - 4
[2] Wayzata Gold - 21
B3 - Sun 6/5 12:30PM Bennett Field - Bennett 5
[2] Minnetonka White - 25
Minnetonka Blue - 12
B2 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM Manitou Park
Minnetonka White - 10