Baseball

Tournament Note

Minnetonka Baseball Association is honored to host the 7th Annual "Bigsy" Invitational Tournament

11A

2022 Minnetonka Bigsy Invitational

Jun 3 - 5, 2022
Excelsior, MN • Minnetonka, MN • Shorewood, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Minnetonka White

11A Champion

Fri Jun 3, 2022 - Sun Jun 5, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mankato (Mankato, MN) 2 1 0 18 36 14
Minnetonka White (Minnetonka, MN) 2 1 0 9 23 14
Edina White (Edina, MN) 2 1 0 3 35 22
Orono (Orono, MN) 0 3 0 -30 10 54
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Minnetonka Blue (Minnetonka, MN) 3 0 0 27 44 10
Edina Green (Edina, MN) 2 1 0 -6 15 24
Wayzata Gold (Wayzata, MN) 1 2 0 -3 29 32
Delano (Delano, MN) 0 3 0 -18 15 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:45 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 Edina White
7 5 Minnetonka White
P3 4:45 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 Edina Green
0 13 Minnetonka Blue
P2 6:45 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 Orono
4 18 Mankato
P4 6:45 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 Wayzata Gold
14 9 Delano
Saturday, June 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:15 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 Orono
2 12 Minnetonka White
P9 8:15 AM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 Wayzata Gold
7 14 Minnetonka Blue
P6 10:15 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 Mankato
13 4 Edina White
P10 10:15 AM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 Delano
3 6 Edina Green
P7 12:15 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 Orono
4 24 Edina White
P11 12:15 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 Wayzata Gold
8 9 Edina Green
P8 2:15 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 Mankato
5 6 Minnetonka White
P12 2:15 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 Delano
3 17 Minnetonka Blue
Sunday, June 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 Minnetonka White
26 14 Edina Green
B2 8:00 AM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 Minnetonka Blue
17 14 Mankato
B4 10:30 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 [1] Minnetonka White
9 8 [1] Minnetonka Blue
B3 12:30 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 [2] Edina Green
13 10 [2] Mankato

Bracket

[1] Minnetonka White
Champion
[2] Edina Green
3rd Place
[1] Minnetonka White - 9
B4 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM Bennett Field - Bennett 2
[1] Minnetonka Blue - 8
Minnetonka White - 26
B1 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM Bennett Field - Bennett 2
Edina Green - 14
[2] Edina Green - 13
B3 - Sun 6/5 12:30PM Bennett Field - Bennett 2
[2] Mankato - 10
Minnetonka Blue - 17
B2 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM Freeman Park - Freeman 3
Mankato - 14