Softball

10U Silver

2022 North Shore Coastal Classic

May 13 - 15, 2022
San Diego, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
North Shore Maroon 2 0 0 4 14 25 0
Scripps Silver 1 1 0 2 -6 8 22
Mira Mesa Silver 0 2 0 0 -8 7 18
Pool B
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Santee Silver #2 1 1 0 2 3 16 9
Oceanside 1 1 0 2 3 12 9
North Shore White 1 1 0 2 0 11 11
Capo Silver #2 1 1 0 2 -6 8 18
Pool C
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Santee Silver #1 2 0 0 4 8 13 1
Huntington Beach Silver 1 1 0 2 3 7 4
Capo Silver #1 0 1 1 1 -4 9 13
San Clemente Silver 0 1 1 1 -7 7 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 4:30 PM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air North North Shore Maroon
15 0 Scripps Silver
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East Santee Silver #2
13 2 Capo Silver #2
P15 8:30 AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek West Oceanside
5 6 North Shore White
P3 10:15 AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East Capo Silver #2
6 5 North Shore White
P11 10:15 AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek West Mira Mesa Silver
7 8 Scripps Silver
P8 12:00 PM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East North Shore Maroon
10 0 Mira Mesa Silver
P14 12:00 PM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek West Oceanside
7 3 Santee Silver #2
P4 1:45 PM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek West Capo Silver #1
7 7 San Clemente Silver
P13 1:45 PM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East Huntington Beach Silver
1 2 Santee Silver #1
P7 3:30 PM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East Capo Silver #1
2 6 Huntington Beach Silver
P10 3:30 PM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek West San Clemente Silver
0 11 Santee Silver #1
Sunday, May 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East [4] Capo Silver #2
9 3 [3] Capo Silver #1
B2 8:00 AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek West [2] Scripps Silver
3 8 [3] North Shore White
B3 9:45 AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East [3] Mira Mesa Silver
4 10 [4] San Clemente Silver
B4 9:45 AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek West [2] Huntington Beach Silver
9 6 [1] Santee Silver #2
B5 11:30 AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East [1] North Shore Maroon
4 2 [4] Capo Silver #2
B6 11:30 AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek West [2] Oceanside
8 2 [3] North Shore White
B7 1:15 PM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East [1] Santee Silver #1
8 3 [4] San Clemente Silver
B8 1:15 PM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek West [1] North Shore Maroon
12 11 [2] Huntington Beach Silver
B9 3:00 PM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East [2] Oceanside
3 7 [1] Santee Silver #1
B10 4:45 PM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East [1] North Shore Maroon
6 4 [1] Santee Silver #1

Bracket

[1] North Shore Maroon
CHAMPIONS
[1] North Shore Maroon - 4
B5 - Sun 5/15 11:30AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East
[4] Capo Silver #2 - 2
[4] Capo Silver #2 - 9
B1 - Sun 5/15 8:00AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East
[3] Capo Silver #1 - 3
[2] Scripps Silver - 3
B2 - Sun 5/15 8:00AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek West
[3] North Shore White - 8
[1] North Shore Maroon - 12
B8 - Sun 5/15 1:15PM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek West
[2] Huntington Beach Silver - 11
[2] Huntington Beach Silver - 9
B4 - Sun 5/15 9:45AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek West
[1] Santee Silver #2 - 6
[1] Santee Silver #1 - 8
B7 - Sun 5/15 1:15PM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East
[4] San Clemente Silver - 3
[2] Oceanside - 3
B9 - Sun 5/15 3:00PM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East
[1] Santee Silver #1 - 7
[1] North Shore Maroon - 6
B10 - Sun 5/15 4:45PM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East
[1] Santee Silver #1 - 4
[3] Mira Mesa Silver - 4
B3 - Sun 5/15 9:45AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek East
[4] San Clemente Silver - 10
[2] Oceanside - 8
B6 - Sun 5/15 11:30AM Carmel Creek Park - Carmel Creek West
[3] North Shore White - 2