Softball

10U Gold

2022 North Shore Coastal Classic

May 13 - 15, 2022
San Diego, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
North Shore Gold 2 0 0 4 9 14 5
San Dieguito Gold 1 1 0 2 -1 10 11
Scripps Gold 0 2 0 0 -8 10 18
Pool B
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
PQ Gold 2 0 0 4 8 13 5
Santee Gold 2 0 0 4 7 9 2
San Clemente Gold 0 2 0 0 -2 6 8
4S Ranch Gold 0 2 0 0 -13 1 14
Pool C
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Poway Gold 1 0 1 3 7 19 9
Capo Gold 1 0 1 3 7 19 10
Huntington Beach Gold 0 2 0 0 -14 3 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 4:30 PM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South 4S Ranch Gold
1 8 PQ Gold
P1 6:00 PM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South North Shore Gold
5 1 San Dieguito Gold
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air North 4S Ranch Gold
0 6 Santee Gold
P6 8:00 AM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South Scripps Gold
6 9 San Dieguito Gold
P3 9:45 AM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air North Santee Gold
3 2 San Clemente Gold
P8 9:45 AM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South North Shore Gold
9 4 Scripps Gold
P7 11:30 AM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South PQ Gold
5 4 San Clemente Gold
P4 1:15 PM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South Huntington Beach Gold
1 11 Poway Gold
P9 3:00 PM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South Capo Gold
8 8 Poway Gold
P10 4:45 PM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South Capo Gold
11 2 Huntington Beach Gold
Sunday, May 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air North [4] 4S Ranch Gold
3 6 [3] Huntington Beach Gold
B2 8:00 AM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South [3] San Clemente Gold
14 1 [3] Scripps Gold
B3 8:00 AM Ashley Falls School - East Field [2] Capo Gold
5 3 [2] Santee Gold
B4 8:00 AM Ashley Falls School - West Field [1] PQ Gold
2 0 [2] San Dieguito Gold
B5 9:45 AM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air North [1] North Shore Gold
3 4 [3] Huntington Beach Gold
B6 9:45 AM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South [3] San Clemente Gold
5 4 [1] Poway Gold
B7 11:30 AM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South [3] Huntington Beach Gold
4 9 [2] Capo Gold
B8 1:15 PM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South [1] PQ Gold
2 3 [3] San Clemente Gold
B9 3:00 PM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South [2] Capo Gold
4 3 [3] San Clemente Gold

Bracket

[2] Capo Gold
Champion
[2] Capo Gold - 5
B3 - Sun 5/15 8:00AM Ashley Falls School - East Field
[2] Santee Gold - 3
[3] San Clemente Gold - 5
B6 - Sun 5/15 9:45AM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South
[1] Poway Gold - 4
[1] PQ Gold - 2
B8 - Sun 5/15 1:15PM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South
[3] San Clemente Gold - 3
[1] PQ Gold - 2
B4 - Sun 5/15 8:00AM Ashley Falls School - West Field
[2] San Dieguito Gold - 0
[3] Huntington Beach Gold - 4
B7 - Sun 5/15 11:30AM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South
[2] Capo Gold - 9
[2] Capo Gold - 4
B9 - Sun 5/15 3:00PM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South
[3] San Clemente Gold - 3
[3] San Clemente Gold - 14
B2 - Sun 5/15 8:00AM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air South
[3] Scripps Gold - 1
[1] North Shore Gold - 3
B5 - Sun 5/15 9:45AM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air North
[3] Huntington Beach Gold - 4
[4] 4S Ranch Gold - 3
B1 - Sun 5/15 8:00AM Ocean Air Rec Center - Ocean Air North
[3] Huntington Beach Gold - 6