Softball

12U Silver

2022 North Shore Coastal Classic

May 13 - 15, 2022
San Diego, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
North Shore Maroon 2 0 0 4 14 21 4
San Clemente Silver 2 0 0 4 5 15 10
Rancho Bernardo 0 2 0 0 -8 6 17
Capo Silver 0 2 0 0 -11 8 19
Pool B
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Poway Silver 2 0 0 4 14 18 2
Scripps Ranch Silver 1 1 0 2 -1 12 13
Huntington Beach Silver 1 1 0 2 1 17 13
North Shore White 0 2 0 0 -14 3 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 5:30 PM Carmel Valley Rec Center - Carmel Valley South North Shore Maroon
10 0 Rancho Bernardo
P1 7:00 PM Carmel Valley Rec Center - Carmel Valley South North Shore White
0 9 Poway Silver
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Carmel Valley Rec Center - Carmel Valley South North Shore Maroon
11 4 Capo Silver
P7 9:45 AM Carmel Valley Rec Center - Carmel Valley South Capo Silver
4 8 San Clemente Silver
P2 11:30 AM Carmel Valley Rec Center - Carmel Valley South San Clemente Silver
7 6 Rancho Bernardo
P9 1:15 PM Carmel Valley Rec Center - Carmel Valley South Scripps Ranch Silver
2 9 Poway Silver
P8 3:00 PM Carmel Valley Rec Center - Carmel Valley South Huntington Beach Silver
13 3 North Shore White
P3 4:45 PM Carmel Valley Rec Center - Carmel Valley South Huntington Beach Silver
4 10 Scripps Ranch Silver
Sunday, May 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:45 AM Ashley Falls School - East Field [1] North Shore Maroon
9 8 [4] North Shore White
B2 9:45 AM Ashley Falls School - West Field [2] Scripps Ranch Silver
1 9 [3] Rancho Bernardo
B3 11:30 AM Ashley Falls School - East Field [3] Huntington Beach Silver
13 14 [2] San Clemente Silver
B4 11:30 AM Ashley Falls School - West Field [4] Capo Silver
6 8 [1] Poway Silver
B5 1:15 PM Ashley Falls School - East Field [1] North Shore Maroon
6 1 [3] Rancho Bernardo
B6 1:15 PM Ashley Falls School - West Field [2] San Clemente Silver
4 8 [1] Poway Silver
B7 3:00 PM Ashley Falls School - West Field [1] North Shore Maroon
12 2 [1] Poway Silver

Bracket

[1] North Shore Maroon
Champion
[3] Huntington Beach Silver - 13
B3 - Sun 5/15 11:30AM Ashley Falls School - East Field
[2] San Clemente Silver - 14
[1] North Shore Maroon - 6
B5 - Sun 5/15 1:15PM Ashley Falls School - East Field
[3] Rancho Bernardo - 1
[1] North Shore Maroon - 12
B7 - Sun 5/15 3:00PM Ashley Falls School - West Field
[1] Poway Silver - 2
[2] Scripps Ranch Silver - 1
B2 - Sun 5/15 9:45AM Ashley Falls School - West Field
[3] Rancho Bernardo - 9
[4] Capo Silver - 6
B4 - Sun 5/15 11:30AM Ashley Falls School - West Field
[1] Poway Silver - 8
[2] San Clemente Silver - 4
B6 - Sun 5/15 1:15PM Ashley Falls School - West Field
[1] Poway Silver - 8
[1] North Shore Maroon - 9
B1 - Sun 5/15 9:45AM Ashley Falls School - East Field
[4] North Shore White - 8