Baseball

13u

New Balance Select-Memorial Day Classic

May 27 - 30, 2022
MA • NH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
NE Ruffnecks (3) 2 0 0 27 4
SnapDragon Baseball (5) 2 0 0 25 7
Show National 0 2 0 0 21
MDB Knights 0 2 0 3 24
Coastal Maine Storm Orange 0 2 0 8 28
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
J&M Baseball (6) 1 0 1 17 5
Coastal Riptide Teal 1 0 1 10 9
Bay State Braves Red 1 0 1 13 11
Bay Sox National 1 1 0 16 7
Hit Dr Diamonds 0 2 0 5 17
Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Noreasters West (2) 2 0 0 14 1
GBG Northeast (4) 2 0 0 16 6
Team New England 1 1 0 9 6
Giants Futures Black 1 1 0 14 10
Coastal Maine Storm Black 0 2 0 0 17
Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
NH Prospects (1) 2 0 0 26 0
Kings 1 0 1 15 12
Show NE Elite 1 1 0 14 9
Coastal Riptide Black 0 2 0 1 20
South Shore Patriots Navy 0 2 0 1 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Libby Field Bay State Braves Red
6 4 Bay Sox National
P0 8:00 AM Greater Lawrence Technical School Show NE Elite
5 8 Kings
P0 8:00 AM Austin Prep High School South Shore Patriots Navy
0 11 NH Prospects (1)
P0 10:00 AM Libby Field Hit Dr Diamonds
4 5 Coastal Riptide Teal
P0 10:00 AM Greater Lawrence Technical School Team New England
0 6 GBG Northeast (4)
P0 12:00 PM Libby Field NE Ruffnecks (3)
9 3 MDB Knights
P0 12:00 PM Greater Lawrence Technical School Giants Futures Black
8 0 Coastal Maine Storm Black
P0 2:00 PM Libby Field J&M Baseball (6)
12 0 Show National
P0 2:00 PM Austin Prep High School Noreasters West (2)
5 1 Coastal Riptide Black
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Greater Lawrence Technical School Coastal Riptide Black
0 15 NH Prospects (1)
P0 8:00 AM Austin Prep High School Giants Futures Black
6 10 GBG Northeast (4)
P0 10:00 AM Greater Lawrence Technical School SnapDragon Baseball (5)
15 0 MDB Knights
P0 12:00 PM Doyle Field Noreasters West (2)
9 0 Show National
P0 12:00 PM Greater Lawrence Technical School SnapDragon Baseball (5)
10 7 Coastal Maine Storm Orange
P0 2:00 PM Doyle Field Bay State Braves Red
7 7 Kings
P0 2:00 PM Greater Lawrence Technical School NE Ruffnecks (3)
18 1 Coastal Maine Storm Orange
P0 3:00 PM Clark University Coastal Maine Storm Black
0 9 Team New England
P0 3:00 PM Austin Prep High School J&M Baseball (6)
5 5 Coastal Riptide Teal
P0 4:00 PM Doyle Field Hit Dr Diamonds
1 12 Bay Sox National
P0 4:00 PM Greater Lawrence Technical School Show NE Elite
9 1 South Shore Patriots Navy
Monday, May 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM NEBC Complex - Field 3 J&M Baseball (6)
4 9 NE Ruffnecks (3)
B6 9:00 AM World Series Park Coastal Maine Storm Orange
7 3 Bay State Braves Red
B1 10:00 AM NEBC Complex - Field 3 SnapDragon Baseball (5)
7 4 GBG Northeast (4)
B7 11:00 AM World Series Park Coastal Maine Storm Black
2 8 Kings
B4 12:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 NE Ruffnecks (3)
10 6 Noreasters West (2)
B3 2:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 SnapDragon Baseball (5)
NH Prospects (1)
B5 4:00 PM NEBC Complex - Field 3 Bracket Winner B3
NE Ruffnecks (3)

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Coastal Maine Storm Orange
Consolation Game
Kings
Consolation Game
Bracket Winner B8
Consolation Game
Bracket Winner B9
Unknown
B9
Unknown
Unknown
B8
Unknown
SnapDragon Baseball (5)
B3 - Mon 5/30 2:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 3
NH Prospects (1)
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Mon 5/30 4:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 3
NE Ruffnecks (3)
SnapDragon Baseball (5) - 7
B1 - Mon 5/30 10:00AM NEBC Complex - Field 3
GBG Northeast (4) - 4
J&M Baseball (6) - 4
B2 - Mon 5/30 8:00AM NEBC Complex - Field 3
NE Ruffnecks (3) - 9
NE Ruffnecks (3) - 10
B4 - Mon 5/30 12:00PM NEBC Complex - Field 3
Noreasters West (2) - 6
Coastal Maine Storm Black - 2
B7 - Mon 5/30 11:00AM World Series Park
Kings - 8
Coastal Maine Storm Orange - 7
B6 - Mon 5/30 9:00AM World Series Park
Bay State Braves Red - 3