Baseball

8u

CWBC Midseason Classic

May 12 - 15, 2022
Cincinnati, OH • Miamitown, OH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:15 PM Our Lady of Victory - Field 2 O.L.Visitation (Fishburn)
2 3 St. Mary Hyde Park (Unterbrink)
P2 6:15 PM Our Lady of Victory - Field 3 St. Ignatius (Hornbach)
10 0 Boltz Baseball (Verst)
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:30 AM Our Lady of Victory - Field 1 St.Antoninus (Wagner)
7 13 O.L.Visitation - Krause (Krause)
P4 10:15 AM Our Lady of Victory - Field 5 St.Antoninus (Wagner)
3 8 St. Jude 8u National (King)
P5 12:15 PM Our Lady of Victory - Field 3 St. Johns Dry Ridge (Engel)
4 15 St Barts (Hagen)
P6 12:15 PM Our Lady of Victory - Field 5 Harrison Junior Baseball (Waite)
2 6 O.L.Visitation - Krause (Krause)
P8 2:15 PM Our Lady of Victory - Field 2 St. Jude 8u National (King)
1 0 Boltz Baseball (Verst)
P7 5:30 PM Our Lady of Victory - Field 1 St. Ignatius (Hornbach)
1 2 St Barts (Hagen)
P9 5:30 PM Our Lady of Victory - Field 2 Harrison Junior Baseball (Waite)
1 3 St. Mary Hyde Park (Unterbrink)
P10 5:30 PM Our Lady of Victory - Field 5 O.L.Visitation (Fishburn)
7 2 St. Johns Dry Ridge (Engel)
Sunday, May 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM TCYO/Farwick - Field 3 Boltz Baseball (Verst)
11 1 Harrison Junior Baseball (Waite)
B2 8:30 AM TCYO/Farwick - Field 7 St. Johns Dry Ridge (Engel)
4 6 St.Antoninus (Wagner)
B3 10:15 AM TCYO/Farwick - Field 3 St Barts (Hagen)
7 1 Boltz Baseball (Verst)
B4 10:15 AM TCYO/Farwick - Field 7 St.Antoninus (Wagner)
1 3 St. Mary Hyde Park (Unterbrink)
B5 10:15 AM TCYO/Farwick - Field 8 O.L.Visitation (Fishburn)
1 8 St. Jude 8u National (King)
B6 10:15 AM TCYO/Farwick - Field 9 O.L.Visitation - Krause (Krause)
7 8 St. Ignatius (Hornbach)
B7 12:00 PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 3 St. Jude 8u National (King)
9 8 St Barts (Hagen)
B8 12:00 PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 7 St. Mary Hyde Park (Unterbrink)
4 2 St. Ignatius (Hornbach)
B9 1:45 PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 3 St. Jude 8u National (King)
6 0 St. Mary Hyde Park (Unterbrink)

Bracket

St. Jude 8u National (King)
Champion
St. Jude 8u National (King) - 9
B7 - Sun 5/15 12:00PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 3
St Barts (Hagen) - 8
St. Jude 8u National (King) - 6
B9 - Sun 5/15 1:45PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 3
St. Mary Hyde Park (Unterbrink) - 0
St Barts (Hagen) - 7
B3 - Sun 5/15 10:15AM TCYO/Farwick - Field 3
Boltz Baseball (Verst) - 1
Boltz Baseball (Verst) - 11
B1 - Sun 5/15 8:30AM TCYO/Farwick - Field 3
Harrison Junior Baseball (Waite) - 1
St. Mary Hyde Park (Unterbrink) - 4
B8 - Sun 5/15 12:00PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 7
St. Ignatius (Hornbach) - 2
St.Antoninus (Wagner) - 1
B4 - Sun 5/15 10:15AM TCYO/Farwick - Field 7
St. Mary Hyde Park (Unterbrink) - 3
St. Johns Dry Ridge (Engel) - 4
B2 - Sun 5/15 8:30AM TCYO/Farwick - Field 7
St.Antoninus (Wagner) - 6
O.L.Visitation (Fishburn) - 1
B5 - Sun 5/15 10:15AM TCYO/Farwick - Field 8
St. Jude 8u National (King) - 8
O.L.Visitation - Krause (Krause) - 7
B6 - Sun 5/15 10:15AM TCYO/Farwick - Field 9
St. Ignatius (Hornbach) - 8