Baseball

12u

CWBC Midseason Classic

May 12 - 15, 2022
Cincinnati, OH • Miamitown, OH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
O.L.Visitation (Moehring )

12u Champion

Thu May 12, 2022 - Sun May 15, 2022

Pool Standings

12u Visi
Team W L T
RS
RA
Three Rivers Jackets (Heckman) 2 0 0 26 0
Amelia Bandits (Boone) 2 0 0 24 10
O.L.Visitation (Moehring ) 2 0 0 22 13
Milford Warhawks (Kimble) 1 1 0 13 13
HVL Trojans (Stumpf) 0 2 0 15 21
St. John Dry Ridge (Schneider) 0 2 0 1 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:15 PM Our Lady of Visitation - Field 1 O.L.Visitation (Moehring )
13 6 St. Bart - McCauley (McCauley)
Friday, May 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:15 PM Our Lady of Visitation - Field 1 HVL Trojans (Stumpf)
7 9 O.L.Visitation (Moehring )
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Our Lady of Visitation - Field 5 Amelia Bandits (Boone)
12 8 HVL Trojans (Stumpf)
P4 9:00 AM Our Lady of Visitation - Field 1 Milford Warhawks (Kimble)
11 1 St. John Dry Ridge (Schneider)
P5 11:00 AM Our Lady of Visitation - Field 1 Three Rivers Jackets (Heckman)
9 0 St. Bart - McCauley (McCauley)
P6 11:00 AM Our Lady of Visitation - Field 5 Amelia Bandits (Boone)
12 2 Milford Warhawks (Kimble)
P7 1:00 PM Our Lady of Visitation - Field 1 Three Rivers Jackets (Heckman)
17 0 St. John Dry Ridge (Schneider)
Sunday, May 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Bicentennial Park - Field 2 St. Bart - McCauley (McCauley)
4 12 Milford Warhawks (Kimble)
B2 12:30 PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 6 HVL Trojans (Stumpf)
7 10 O.L.Visitation (Moehring )
B3 2:30 PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 6 St. John Dry Ridge (Schneider)
1 5 Amelia Bandits (Boone)
B4 4:30 PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 1 Three Rivers Jackets (Heckman)
10 1 Milford Warhawks (Kimble)
B5 4:30 PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 6 O.L.Visitation (Moehring )
9 7 Amelia Bandits (Boone)
B6 6:30 PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 1 Three Rivers Jackets (Heckman)
8 10 O.L.Visitation (Moehring )

Bracket

O.L.Visitation (Moehring )
Champion
Three Rivers Jackets (Heckman) - 10
B4 - Sun 5/15 4:30PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 1
Milford Warhawks (Kimble) - 1
Three Rivers Jackets (Heckman) - 8
B6 - Sun 5/15 6:30PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 1
O.L.Visitation (Moehring ) - 10
O.L.Visitation (Moehring ) - 9
B5 - Sun 5/15 4:30PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 6
Amelia Bandits (Boone) - 7
HVL Trojans (Stumpf) - 7
B2 - Sun 5/15 12:30PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 6
O.L.Visitation (Moehring ) - 10
St. John Dry Ridge (Schneider) - 1
B3 - Sun 5/15 2:30PM TCYO/Farwick - Field 6
Amelia Bandits (Boone) - 5
St. Bart - McCauley (McCauley) - 4
B1 - Sun 5/15 8:30AM Bicentennial Park - Field 2
Milford Warhawks (Kimble) - 12