Softball

12C Newberg

Lucky Penny Tourney

May 21 - 22, 2022
OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

West Salem Titans 12U (Searle)

12C Newberg Champion

Sat May 21, 2022 - Sun May 22, 2022

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RA
Raptors Fastpitch (Sublimity, OR) 2 0 0 4
Mound Time 10U (Hillsboro, OR) 2 0 0 5
Frost Elite (Milwaukie, OR) 0 2 0 24
West Salem Titans 12U (Searle) (Salem, OR) 0 2 0 28
B
Team W L T
RA
Seaside 12U Softball 2022 (Seaside, OR) 2 0 0 5
Capital Chaos (Salem, OR) 1 1 0 20
Amity Warriors 12U (Amity, OR) 1 1 0 16
Lebanon Lady Warriors (Lebanon, OR) 0 2 0 22
C
Team W L T
RA
Lake Oswego Renegades - 12U Allen (Lake Oswego, OR) 1 1 0 14
Canby Rebels Lee 12U C (Canby, OR) 1 1 0 16
Sherwood Fireballs 12u C - Team Sitton (Sherwood, OR) 1 1 0 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM Jaquith - F4 Sherwood Fireballs 12u C - Team Sitton
7 6 Lake Oswego Renegades - 12U Allen
P7 8:30 AM Jaquith - F1 Mound Time 10U
12 0 Frost Elite
P1 10:00 AM Jaquith - F1 Mound Time 10U
13 5 West Salem Titans 12U (Searle)
P11 10:00 AM Jaquith - F4 Lake Oswego Renegades - 12U Allen
10 7 Canby Rebels Lee 12U C
P2 11:30 AM Jaquith - F1 Raptors Fastpitch
12 0 Frost Elite
P10 11:30 AM Jaquith - F4 Canby Rebels Lee 12U C
10 6 Sherwood Fireballs 12u C - Team Sitton
P4 1:00 PM Jaquith - F4 Amity Warriors 12U
6 12 Capital Chaos
P6 1:00 PM Jaquith - F1 West Salem Titans 12U (Searle)
4 15 Raptors Fastpitch
P8 2:30 PM Jaquith - F4 Lebanon Lady Warriors
4 10 Amity Warriors 12U
P9 2:30 PM Jaquith - F1 Seaside 12U Softball 2022
14 5 Capital Chaos
P3 4:00 PM Jaquith - F4 Seaside 12U Softball 2022
12 0 Lebanon Lady Warriors

Bracket

Gold Sunday
Silver Sunday
[1] Lake Oswego Renegades - 12U Allen
3rd Place
[1] Raptors Fastpitch
Champion
[2] Canby Rebels Lee 12U C
5th Place
[4] West Salem Titans 12U (Searle)
Champion
[3] Frost Elite
3rd Place
[4] Lebanon Lady Warriors - 8
B8 - Sun 5/22 2:30PM Crater Park - F1
[3] Sherwood Fireballs 12u C - Team Sitton - 9
[3] Sherwood Fireballs 12u C - Team Sitton - 8
B14 - Sun 5/22 5:30PM Crater Park - F1
[4] West Salem Titans 12U (Searle) - 11
[3] Frost Elite - 6
B10 - Sun 5/22 4:00PM Crater Park - F1
[3] Sherwood Fireballs 12u C - Team Sitton - 14
[2] Capital Chaos - 2
B1 - Sun 5/22 8:30AM Crater Park - F3
[1] Lake Oswego Renegades - 12U Allen - 15
[1] Raptors Fastpitch - 12
B4 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM Crater Park - F3
[1] Lake Oswego Renegades - 12U Allen - 9
[2] Capital Chaos - 4
B3 - Sun 5/22 11:30AM Crater Park - F3
[2] Canby Rebels Lee 12U C - 13
[2] Mound Time 10U - 6
B5 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM Crater Park - F4
[1] Seaside 12U Softball 2022 - 4
[1] Lake Oswego Renegades - 12U Allen - 16
B6 - Sun 5/22 11:30AM Crater Park - F4
[1] Seaside 12U Softball 2022 - 4
[1] Raptors Fastpitch - 10
B7 - Sun 5/22 1:00PM Crater Park - F4
[2] Mound Time 10U - 8
[2] Mound Time 10U - 9
B2 - Sun 5/22 8:30AM Crater Park - F4
[2] Canby Rebels Lee 12U C - 6
[3] Frost Elite - 9
B13 - Sun 5/22 5:30PM Crater Park - F4
[4] Lebanon Lady Warriors - 8
[3] Amity Warriors 12U - 7
B11 - Sun 5/22 2:30PM Crater Park - F4
[4] West Salem Titans 12U (Searle) - 15
[4] Lebanon Lady Warriors - 18
B12 - Sun 5/22 4:00PM Crater Park - F4
[3] Amity Warriors 12U - 16