Softball

14C Newberg/Sunday add North Marion

Lucky Penny Tourney

May 21 - 22, 2022
OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NW Illusion

14C Newberg/Sunday add North Marion Champion

Sat May 21, 2022 - Sun May 22, 2022

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RA
LC Tigers 14U (Lincoln City, OR) 2 0 0 9
Aftershock (McMinnville, OR) 1 1 0 20
Gaston Greyhounds (Libby) (Gaston, OR) 1 1 0 15
Vernonia Loggers (Vernonia, OR) 0 2 0 32
B
Team W L T
RA
West Valley Warriors 14 (Dallas, OR) 2 0 0 2
Sluggers 14U - Portland (Portland, OR) 1 1 0 8
NW Illusion (LONGVIEW, WA) 0 2 0 12
C
Team W L T
RA
Tillamook Red Fury (Tillamook, OR) 1 0 1 13
Sweet Home 14U Brown (Sweet Home, OR) 1 1 0 16
Renegades 14U Fleck (Lake Oswego, OR) 1 1 0 18
WV Outlaws Thackara/Rook (Junction City, OR) 0 1 1 14

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Crater Park - F4 Aftershock
15 10 Gaston Greyhounds (Libby)
P8 8:30 AM Crater Park - F3 Sluggers 14U - Portland
2 6 West Valley Warriors 14
P3 10:00 AM Crater Park - F3 West Valley Warriors 14
9 0 NW Illusion
P7 10:00 AM Crater Park - F4 Aftershock
5 10 LC Tigers 14U
P6 11:30 AM Crater Park - F4 Gaston Greyhounds (Libby)
12 0 Vernonia Loggers
P11 11:30 AM Crater Park - F3 NW Illusion
2 3 Sluggers 14U - Portland
P2 1:00 PM Crater Park - F4 Vernonia Loggers
4 20 LC Tigers 14U
P4 2:30 PM Crater Park - F4 Renegades 14U Fleck
5 12 Sweet Home 14U Brown
P5 4:00 PM Crater Park - F4 Tillamook Red Fury
5 5 WV Outlaws Thackara/Rook
P9 5:30 PM Crater Park - F1 Sweet Home 14U Brown
8 11 Tillamook Red Fury
P10 5:30 PM Crater Park - F4 Renegades 14U Fleck
9 6 WV Outlaws Thackara/Rook

Bracket

Gold Sunday
Silver Sunday
[1] LC Tigers 14U
3rd Place
[2] Sluggers 14U - Portland
Champion
[1] Tillamook Red Fury
5th Place
[3] NW Illusion
Champion
[4] WV Outlaws Thackara/Rook
3rd Place
[2] Sluggers 14U - Portland - 10
B1 - Sun 5/22 1:00PM Crater Park - F2
[1] Tillamook Red Fury - 4
[2] Sluggers 14U - Portland - 8
B7 - Sun 5/22 5:30PM Crater Park - F2
[1] West Valley Warriors 14 - 7
[1] LC Tigers 14U - 0
B4 - Sun 5/22 2:30PM Crater Park - F2
[2] Sluggers 14U - Portland - 8
[1] Tillamook Red Fury - 9
B3 - Sun 5/22 4:00PM Crater Park - F2
[2] Aftershock - 2
[2] Sweet Home 14U Brown - 2
B5 - Sun 5/22 2:30PM Crater Park - F3
[1] West Valley Warriors 14 - 6
[1] LC Tigers 14U - 9
B6 - Sun 5/22 4:00PM Crater Park - F3
[2] Sweet Home 14U Brown - 1
[2] Aftershock - 6
B2 - Sun 5/22 1:00PM Crater Park - F3
[2] Sweet Home 14U Brown - 7
[3] Gaston Greyhounds (Libby) - 3
B13 - Sun 5/22 4:00PM North Marion HS - JV
[4] WV Outlaws Thackara/Rook - 13
[4] WV Outlaws Thackara/Rook - 8
B8 - Sun 5/22 8:30AM North Marion HS - JV
[3] NW Illusion - 9
[3] NW Illusion - 6
B11 - Sun 5/22 2:30PM North Marion HS - JV
[3] Renegades 14U Fleck - 4
[3] Renegades 14U Fleck - 15
B9 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM North Marion HS - JV
[4] Vernonia Loggers - 0
[4] WV Outlaws Thackara/Rook - 15
B12 - Sun 5/22 1:00PM North Marion HS - JV
[4] Vernonia Loggers - 6
[3] Gaston Greyhounds (Libby) - 2
B10 - Sun 5/22 11:30AM North Marion HS - JV
[3] NW Illusion - 15