Baseball

8-10 Year Old District Teams

Summer Kick-Off

Jun 1 - 17, 2022
Arlington, TX • Fort Worth, TX • Weatherford, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

University

8-10 Year Old District Teams Champion

Wed Jun 1, 2022 - Fri Jun 17, 2022

Pool Standings

10D Pool Play
Team W L
RD
RA
Westside 2 0 16 3
University 2 0 16 4
Southeast Arlington 1 1 0 17
Arlington Southwest 1 1 0 18
Western Hills 0 2 -16 35
Fossil Creek 0 2 -16 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 1:00 PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors) Southeast Arlington
19 0 Fossil Creek
P5 3:00 PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors) University
17 1 Western Hills
P6 5:00 PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors) Arlington Southwest
0 15 Westside
Sunday, June 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:00 PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors) Western Hills
3 18 Westside
P2 6:00 PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors) Fossil Creek
3 18 Arlington Southwest
P1 8:00 PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors) University
17 3 Southeast Arlington
Monday, June 06, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors) [4] Arlington Southwest
16 3 [5] Western Hills
B2 8:00 PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors) [3] Southeast Arlington
21 1 [6] Fossil Creek
Tuesday, June 07, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 6:00 PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors) [4] Arlington Southwest
7 15 [1] Westside
B4 8:00 PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors) [3] Southeast Arlington
4 12 [2] University
Wednesday, June 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 6:00 PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors) [6] Fossil Creek
3 18 [4] Arlington Southwest
B6 8:00 PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors) [5] Western Hills
2 12 [3] Southeast Arlington
Thursday, June 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 6:00 PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors) [1] Westside
0 5 [2] University
B8 8:00 PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors) [4] Arlington Southwest
5 12 [3] Southeast Arlington
Friday, June 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 6:00 PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors) [1] Westside
3 2 [3] Southeast Arlington
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 10:00 AM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors) [2] University
10 1 [1] Westside

Bracket

[2] University
Champion
[2] University - 10
B10 - Sat 6/11 10:00AM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors)
[1] Westside - 1
[4] Arlington Southwest - 5
B8 - Thu 6/9 8:00PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors)
[3] Southeast Arlington - 12
[1] Westside - 0
B7 - Thu 6/9 6:00PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors)
[2] University - 5
[1] Westside - 3
B9 - Fri 6/10 6:00PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors)
[3] Southeast Arlington - 2
[6] Fossil Creek - 3
B5 - Wed 6/8 6:00PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors)
[4] Arlington Southwest - 18
[3] Southeast Arlington - 4
B4 - Tue 6/7 8:00PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors)
[2] University - 12
[5] Western Hills - 2
B6 - Wed 6/8 8:00PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors)
[3] Southeast Arlington - 12
[4] Arlington Southwest - 7
B3 - Tue 6/7 6:00PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors)
[1] Westside - 15
[3] Southeast Arlington - 21
B2 - Mon 6/6 8:00PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors)
[6] Fossil Creek - 1
[4] Arlington Southwest - 16
B1 - Mon 6/6 6:00PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors)
[5] Western Hills - 3