Softball

12U

Wisconsin Grand Slam

Jun 3 - 5, 2022
Beloit, WI • Janesville, WI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L
Yellow Jackets 6 0
Fury Head 6 0
Road Warriors 5 1
Fury JK 4 2
CTW 4 2
Bombers 3 3
Plover 3 3
Sportscity Heatwave 3 3
Outlawz 3 3
PBA 2 4
Hurricanes 2 4
ESA 1 5
Extreme 0 6
B City 0 6

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Sports Complex - Field 1 B City
3 16 Outlawz
P6 8:00 AM Sports Complex - Field 5 Hurricanes
1 11 Bombers
P14 8:00 AM Sports Complex - Field 2 Extreme
1 15 Yellow Jackets
P5 9:30 AM Sports Complex - Field 1 ESA
0 16 Yellow Jackets
P8 9:30 AM Sports Complex - Field 2 Extreme
0 17 Road Warriors
P9 9:30 AM Sports Complex - Field 5 Hurricanes
0 10 CTW
P7 11:00 AM Sports Complex - Field 1 B City
2 15 PBA
P11 11:00 AM Sports Complex - Field 2 Fury JK
8 5 Sportscity Heatwave
P12 11:00 AM Sports Complex - Field 5 Bombers
5 6 Fury Head
P1 12:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 2 Fury JK
0 12 Yellow Jackets
P10 12:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 1 Outlawz
5 4 Plover
P20 12:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 5 ESA
4 7 Sportscity Heatwave
P2 2:00 PM Sports Complex - Field 2 ESA
1 6 Road Warriors
P13 2:00 PM Sports Complex - Field 1 Outlawz
4 5 PBA
P15 2:00 PM Sports Complex - Field 5 Bombers
13 2 CTW
P3 3:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 2 Extreme
5 10 Sportscity Heatwave
P16 3:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 1 B City
0 11 Plover
P18 3:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 5 Hurricanes
0 19 Fury Head
P17 5:00 PM Sports Complex - Field 2 Fury JK
2 7 Road Warriors
P19 5:00 PM Sports Complex - Field 1 PBA
2 7 Plover
P21 5:00 PM Sports Complex - Field 5 CTW
1 10 Fury Head
Saturday, June 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM Sports Complex - Field 5 ESA
0 12 Fury JK
P29 8:00 AM Sports Complex - Field 1 Road Warriors
10 9 Sportscity Heatwave
P38 8:00 AM Sports Complex - Field 2 CTW
9 1 PBA
P26 9:30 AM Sports Complex - Field 5 ESA
5 14 Hurricanes
P39 9:30 AM Sports Complex - Field 2 CTW
14 2 Plover
P40 9:30 AM Sports Complex - Field 1 Fury Head
5 2 Outlawz
P24 11:00 AM Sports Complex - Field 5 Extreme
0 4 Hurricanes
P33 11:00 AM Sports Complex - Field 1 Yellow Jackets
12 0 B City
P41 11:00 AM Sports Complex - Field 2 Fury Head
11 2 PBA
P28 12:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 1 Road Warriors
4 5 Yellow Jackets
P35 12:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 5 Bombers
9 4 PBA
P37 12:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 2 CTW
17 6 Outlawz
P23 2:00 PM Sports Complex - Field 5 Extreme
1 13 Fury JK
P31 2:00 PM Sports Complex - Field 1 Sportscity Heatwave
2 8 Yellow Jackets
P42 2:00 PM Sports Complex - Field 2 Fury Head
6 1 Plover
P27 3:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 5 Fury JK
8 0 Hurricanes
P32 3:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 1 Sportscity Heatwave
11 1 B City
P36 3:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 2 Bombers
2 3 Plover
P22 5:00 PM Sports Complex - Field 5 Extreme
4 7 ESA
P30 5:00 PM Sports Complex - Field 1 Road Warriors
18 2 B City
P34 5:00 PM Sports Complex - Field 2 Bombers
3 7 Outlawz
Sunday, June 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] Fury JK
3 16 [5] CTW
B4 9:30 AM Sports Complex - Field 1 [3] Road Warriors
8 3 [6] Bombers
B8 9:30 AM Sports Complex - Field 5 [12] ESA
8 5 [13] Extreme
B1 11:00 AM Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Yellow Jackets
13 4 [8] Sportscity Heatwave
B9 11:00 AM Sports Complex - Field 5 [11] Hurricanes
10 0 [14] B City
B3 12:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 1 [2] Fury Head
9 1 [7] Plover
B10 12:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 5 [12] ESA
1 11 [9] Outlawz
B5 2:00 PM Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Yellow Jackets
15 3 [5] CTW
B11 2:00 PM Sports Complex - Field 5 [11] Hurricanes
5 19 [10] PBA
B6 3:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 1 [2] Fury Head
6 2 [3] Road Warriors
B12 3:30 PM Sports Complex - Field 5 [9] Outlawz
5 4 [10] PBA
B7 5:00 PM Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Yellow Jackets
8 5 [2] Fury Head

Bracket

[1] Yellow Jackets
Champion
[9] Outlawz
Champion
[11] Hurricanes - 10
B9 - Sun 6/5 11:00AM Sports Complex - Field 5
[14] B City - 0
[12] ESA - 8
B8 - Sun 6/5 9:30AM Sports Complex - Field 5
[13] Extreme - 5
[12] ESA - 1
B10 - Sun 6/5 12:30PM Sports Complex - Field 5
[9] Outlawz - 11
[11] Hurricanes - 5
B11 - Sun 6/5 2:00PM Sports Complex - Field 5
[10] PBA - 19
[9] Outlawz - 5
B12 - Sun 6/5 3:30PM Sports Complex - Field 5
[10] PBA - 4
[2] Fury Head - 9
B3 - Sun 6/5 12:30PM Sports Complex - Field 1
[7] Plover - 1
[1] Yellow Jackets - 15
B5 - Sun 6/5 2:00PM Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] CTW - 3
[1] Yellow Jackets - 8
B7 - Sun 6/5 5:00PM Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] Fury Head - 5
[4] Fury JK - 3
B2 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] CTW - 16
[3] Road Warriors - 8
B4 - Sun 6/5 9:30AM Sports Complex - Field 1
[6] Bombers - 3
[2] Fury Head - 6
B6 - Sun 6/5 3:30PM Sports Complex - Field 1
[3] Road Warriors - 2
[1] Yellow Jackets - 13
B1 - Sun 6/5 11:00AM Sports Complex - Field 1
[8] Sportscity Heatwave - 4