Baseball

D7 8-10 Baseball

2022 Texas District 7 & 8 Tournament

Jun 15 - 27, 2022
Arlington, TX • Fort Worth, TX • Garland, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
University

D7 8-10 Baseball Champion

Wed Jun 15, 2022 - Mon Jun 27, 2022

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM University Little League - Higginbotham (Minors) Arlington Southwest
13 3 Fossil Creek
B2 6:00 PM Westside Little League - Higginbotham (CP2, Minors) Western Hills
2 19 University
B3 8:00 PM University Little League - Higginbotham (Minors) Southeast Arlington
4 11 Westside
B4 8:00 PM Westside Little League - Higginbotham (CP2, Minors) Westside (9's)
20 10 Arlington Southwest (9's)
Monday, June 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 6:00 PM University Little League - Higginbotham (Minors) Fossil Creek
3 15 Western Hills
B6 6:00 PM Westside Little League - Higginbotham (CP2, Minors) Southeast Arlington
15 1 Arlington Southwest (9's)
B7 8:00 PM University Little League - Higginbotham (Minors) Arlington Southwest
0 10 University
B8 8:00 PM Westside Little League - Higginbotham (CP2, Minors) Westside
10 11 Westside (9's)
Tuesday, June 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 6:00 PM Cravens - Orange (CP1, CP2, Minors) Western Hills
3 18 Westside
B10 8:00 PM Cravens - Orange (CP1, CP2, Minors) Southeast Arlington
12 2 Arlington Southwest
Thursday, June 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 7:00 PM Cravens - Orange (CP1, CP2, Minors) University
12 0 Westside (9's)
B12 8:00 PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors) Westside
12 11 Southeast Arlington
Friday, June 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 6:00 PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors) Westside (9's)
9 12 Westside
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 10:00 AM Westside Little League - Higginbotham (CP2, Minors) University
3 2 Westside

Bracket

University
Westside (9's) - 20
B4 - Fri 6/17 8:00PM Westside Little League - Higginbotham (CP2, Minors)
Arlington Southwest (9's) - 10
Southeast Arlington - 15
B6 - Mon 6/20 6:00PM Westside Little League - Higginbotham (CP2, Minors)
Arlington Southwest (9's) - 1
Westside - 10
B8 - Mon 6/20 8:00PM Westside Little League - Higginbotham (CP2, Minors)
Westside (9's) - 11
Western Hills - 2
B2 - Fri 6/17 6:00PM Westside Little League - Higginbotham (CP2, Minors)
University - 19
University - 3
B14 - Sat 6/25 10:00AM Westside Little League - Higginbotham (CP2, Minors)
Westside - 2
Arlington Southwest - 0
B7 - Mon 6/20 8:00PM University Little League - Higginbotham (Minors)
University - 10
Southeast Arlington - 4
B3 - Fri 6/17 8:00PM University Little League - Higginbotham (Minors)
Westside - 11
Fossil Creek - 3
B5 - Mon 6/20 6:00PM University Little League - Higginbotham (Minors)
Western Hills - 15
Arlington Southwest - 13
B1 - Fri 6/17 6:00PM University Little League - Higginbotham (Minors)
Fossil Creek - 3
Westside (9's) - 9
B13 - Fri 6/24 6:00PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors)
Westside - 12
Westside - 12
B12 - Thu 6/23 8:00PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors)
Southeast Arlington - 11
Western Hills - 3
B9 - Tue 6/21 6:00PM Cravens - Orange (CP1, CP2, Minors)
Westside - 18
University - 12
B11 - Thu 6/23 7:00PM Cravens - Orange (CP1, CP2, Minors)
Westside (9's) - 0
Southeast Arlington - 12
B10 - Tue 6/21 8:00PM Cravens - Orange (CP1, CP2, Minors)
Arlington Southwest - 2