Baseball

D7 Little League Baseball

2022 Texas District 7 & 8 Tournament

Jun 15 - 27, 2022
Arlington, TX • Fort Worth, TX • Garland, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
University

D7 Little League Baseball Champion

Wed Jun 15, 2022 - Mon Jun 27, 2022

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 6:00 PM Westside Little League - Hiley Field (CP2, Minors, Majors) Westside
5 3 Weatherford
B1 7:00 PM University Little League - MLB (Minors, Majors) North Arlington
17 1 Mineral Wells
B3 8:00 PM Westside Little League - Hiley Field (CP2, Minors, Majors) Fossil Creek
3 13 Arlington Southwest
Monday, June 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 6:00 PM Westside Little League - Hiley Field (CP2, Minors, Majors) University
27 0 North Arlington
B5 6:00 PM University Little League - MLB (Minors, Majors) Westside
25 1 Arlington Southwest
B6 8:00 PM Westside Little League - Hiley Field (CP2, Minors, Majors) Weatherford
10 0 Fossil Creek
Tuesday, June 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 6:00 PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors) Mineral Wells
2 22 Arlington Southwest
B8 8:00 PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors) Weatherford
18 1 North Arlington
Thursday, June 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 6:00 PM Cravens - Red (Minors, Majors) University
6 7 Westside
B10 8:00 PM Cravens - Red (Minors, Majors) Weatherford
19 0 Arlington Southwest
Friday, June 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors) University
12 1 Weatherford
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 10:00 AM Westside Little League - Hiley Field (CP2, Minors, Majors) Westside
4 11 University
B13 12:00 PM Westside Little League - Hiley Field (CP2, Minors, Majors) University
13 1 Westside

Bracket

If Necessary
University
Champion
Westside - 5
B2 - Fri 6/17 6:00PM Westside Little League - Hiley Field (CP2, Minors, Majors)
Weatherford - 3
Weatherford - 10
B6 - Mon 6/20 8:00PM Westside Little League - Hiley Field (CP2, Minors, Majors)
Fossil Creek - 0
University - 27
B4 - Mon 6/20 6:00PM Westside Little League - Hiley Field (CP2, Minors, Majors)
North Arlington - 0
Westside - 4
B12 - Sat 6/25 10:00AM Westside Little League - Hiley Field (CP2, Minors, Majors)
University - 11
Fossil Creek - 3
B3 - Fri 6/17 8:00PM Westside Little League - Hiley Field (CP2, Minors, Majors)
Arlington Southwest - 13
University - 13
B13 - Sat 6/25 12:00PM Westside Little League - Hiley Field (CP2, Minors, Majors)
Westside - 1
North Arlington - 17
B1 - Fri 6/17 7:00PM University Little League - MLB (Minors, Majors)
Mineral Wells - 1
Westside - 25
B5 - Mon 6/20 6:00PM University Little League - MLB (Minors, Majors)
Arlington Southwest - 1
University - 12
B11 - Fri 6/24 8:00PM Dunlop Sports Complex - Red (CP1, CP2, Minors, Majors)
Weatherford - 1
Weatherford - 19
B10 - Thu 6/23 8:00PM Cravens - Red (Minors, Majors)
Arlington Southwest - 0
University - 6
B9 - Thu 6/23 6:00PM Cravens - Red (Minors, Majors)
Westside - 7
Mineral Wells - 2
B7 - Tue 6/21 6:00PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors)
Arlington Southwest - 22
Weatherford - 18
B8 - Tue 6/21 8:00PM Cravens - Green (CP1, CP2, Minors)
North Arlington - 1