Basketball

Tournament Note

TOURNAMENT DETAILS:

Review the rules of the tournament that are linked to the tourney machine app under documents, and each score table will have a copy
Your team is guaranteed a minimum of 4 games.
If you are unable to find all your games, please review the bracket if one is present.
All scores and brackets will be listed on Tourney Machine.
No scores or brackets displayed will be displayed at the locations.
Tourney Machine App is available via Google Play or Apple iTunes Store
Please be at your location 15 minutes prior to game time.

ADMISSION:
PER DAY CHARGES:
• WEEKEND PASS: $25.00 per adult, $18.00 for students (K-12)
• FRIDAY: $8.00 per adult, $5.00 for students (K-12)
• SATURDAY: $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
• SUNDAY: $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
• (K-12)Under K is free

LOCATIONS:
• AIR MADNESS - 310 Industrial Rd, Harrisburg, SD 57032
• AVERA SPORTS CENTER - 209 W Anchor Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
• ELMEN CENTER - 2505 S Grange Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
• HARRISBURG SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 600 Cliff Ave, Harrisburg, SD 57032


TOURNAMENT MANAGEMENT:
Each team must provide either a scorekeeper or timekeeper.
All Coaches must "check in" at the Avera Sports Center prior to their first games. Your team will recieve their 2 wristbands at this time.

WAIVERS ARE REQUIRED: Please download at this link: https://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com/waiver-and-rules.html The waiver is required to be completed for all players that are participating in any of the tournaments run by Southeast South Dakota Basketball tournaments. Remember you only have to complete this once if your roster does not change. Any players you add would have to sign a waiver as well:
Once the waiver is complete scan it to your computer visit the same link and upload the waiver. (Preferred method to minimize contacts.

PLAYER/TEAM MANAGEMENT:
All player's parents must sign a waiver that states that all sponsoring organizations are not responsible for accidents and contracting viruses.

SPECTATOR MANAGEMENT:
It is suggested that spectators bring exact change or use a credit card for admission fees.
By attending this event, you are attending AT YOUR OWN RISK

Boys 13UA

MIDWEST CHAMPIONSHIP CIRCUIT -- SIOUX FALLS, SD

Jun 17 - 19, 2022
Harrisburg, SD • Sioux Falls, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

BLACK
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Arena - Vanderschaaf 1 0 24 52 28
13U Sacred Hoops - Lonnie 0 1 -24 28 52
BLUE
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BBA Airborne Force Habtemariam 1 0 8 55 47
OSA 7th EOSA 7th Elite Jenkins 0 1 -8 47 55
RED
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
605 Gold 1 0 25 69 21
13U Sacred Hoops - Roko 0 1 -25 21 69
WHITE
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Northwest Iowa Stars 1 0 25 69 34
SD Splash 0 1 -25 34 69

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Air Madness - Court 1 13U Sacred Hoops - Lonnie
28 52 Arena - Vanderschaaf
P3 11:00 AM Air Madness - Court 1 Northwest Iowa Stars
69 34 SD Splash
P1 12:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1 OSA 7th EOSA 7th Elite Jenkins
47 55 BBA Airborne Force Habtemariam
P2 2:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 13U Sacred Hoops - Roko
21 69 605 Gold
B5 8:00 PM Elmen Center - Court 3 [1] BBA Airborne Force Habtemariam
56 36 [2] SD Splash
B6 8:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2 [1] Arena - Vanderschaaf
88 36 [2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Roko
B7 8:00 PM Elmen Center - Court 1 [1] 605 Gold
74 32 [2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Lonnie
B8 8:00 PM Elmen Center - Court 2 [1] Northwest Iowa Stars
46 48 [2] OSA 7th EOSA 7th Elite Jenkins
Sunday, June 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 12:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 [1] BBA Airborne Force Habtemariam
47 40 [1] Arena - Vanderschaaf
B10 12:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 [1] 605 Gold
56 34 [2] OSA 7th EOSA 7th Elite Jenkins
B11 1:00 PM Elmen Center - Court 2 [2] SD Splash
44 26 [2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Roko
B12 1:00 PM Elmen Center - Court 1 [2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Lonnie
31 40 [1] Northwest Iowa Stars
B13 3:00 PM Air Madness - Court 1 [2] SD Splash
28 49 [1] Northwest Iowa Stars
B14 3:00 PM Elmen Center - Court 1 [1] BBA Airborne Force Habtemariam
49 52 [1] 605 Gold
B15 3:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 [2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Roko
23 50 [2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Lonnie
B16 3:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 [1] Arena - Vanderschaaf
70 64 [2] OSA 7th EOSA 7th Elite Jenkins

Bracket

[1] Arena - Vanderschaaf
3rd Place
[1] 605 Gold
Champion
[2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Lonnie
7th Place
[1] Northwest Iowa Stars
5th Place
[1] BBA Airborne Force Habtemariam - 49
B14 - Sun 6/19 3:00PM Elmen Center - Court 1
[1] 605 Gold - 52
[1] 605 Gold - 74
B7 - Sat 6/18 8:00PM Elmen Center - Court 1
[2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Lonnie - 32
[2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Lonnie - 31
B12 - Sun 6/19 1:00PM Elmen Center - Court 1
[1] Northwest Iowa Stars - 40
[1] Northwest Iowa Stars - 46
B8 - Sat 6/18 8:00PM Elmen Center - Court 2
[2] OSA 7th EOSA 7th Elite Jenkins - 48
[2] SD Splash - 44
B11 - Sun 6/19 1:00PM Elmen Center - Court 2
[2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Roko - 26
[1] BBA Airborne Force Habtemariam - 56
B5 - Sat 6/18 8:00PM Elmen Center - Court 3
[2] SD Splash - 36
[1] 605 Gold - 56
B10 - Sun 6/19 12:00PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1
[2] OSA 7th EOSA 7th Elite Jenkins - 34
[2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Roko - 23
B15 - Sun 6/19 3:00PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1
[2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Lonnie - 50
[1] BBA Airborne Force Habtemariam - 47
B9 - Sun 6/19 12:00PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2
[1] Arena - Vanderschaaf - 40
[1] Arena - Vanderschaaf - 70
B16 - Sun 6/19 3:00PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2
[2] OSA 7th EOSA 7th Elite Jenkins - 64
[2] SD Splash - 28
B13 - Sun 6/19 3:00PM Air Madness - Court 1
[1] Northwest Iowa Stars - 49
[1] Arena - Vanderschaaf - 88
B6 - Sat 6/18 8:00PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2
[2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Roko - 36