Basketball

Tournament Note

TOURNAMENT DETAILS:

Review the rules of the tournament that are linked to the tourney machine app under documents, and each score table will have a copy
Your team is guaranteed a minimum of 4 games.
If you are unable to find all your games, please review the bracket if one is present.
All scores and brackets will be listed on Tourney Machine.
No scores or brackets displayed will be displayed at the locations.
Tourney Machine App is available via Google Play or Apple iTunes Store
Please be at your location 15 minutes prior to game time.

ADMISSION:
PER DAY CHARGES:
• WEEKEND PASS: $25.00 per adult, $18.00 for students (K-12)
• FRIDAY: $8.00 per adult, $5.00 for students (K-12)
• SATURDAY: $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
• SUNDAY: $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
• (K-12)Under K is free

LOCATIONS:
• AIR MADNESS - 310 Industrial Rd, Harrisburg, SD 57032
• AVERA SPORTS CENTER - 209 W Anchor Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
• ELMEN CENTER - 2505 S Grange Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
• HARRISBURG SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 600 Cliff Ave, Harrisburg, SD 57032


TOURNAMENT MANAGEMENT:
Each team must provide either a scorekeeper or timekeeper.
All Coaches must "check in" at the Avera Sports Center prior to their first games. Your team will recieve their 2 wristbands at this time.

WAIVERS ARE REQUIRED: Please download at this link: https://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com/waiver-and-rules.html The waiver is required to be completed for all players that are participating in any of the tournaments run by Southeast South Dakota Basketball tournaments. Remember you only have to complete this once if your roster does not change. Any players you add would have to sign a waiver as well:
Once the waiver is complete scan it to your computer visit the same link and upload the waiver. (Preferred method to minimize contacts.

PLAYER/TEAM MANAGEMENT:
All player's parents must sign a waiver that states that all sponsoring organizations are not responsible for accidents and contracting viruses.

SPECTATOR MANAGEMENT:
It is suggested that spectators bring exact change or use a credit card for admission fees.
By attending this event, you are attending AT YOUR OWN RISK

Boys 16U/17U

MIDWEST CHAMPIONSHIP CIRCUIT -- SIOUX FALLS, SD

Jun 17 - 19, 2022
Harrisburg, SD • Sioux Falls, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

BLACK
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
James Valley Thunder 17U 1 0 7 45 38
Ethan Rustlers 0 1 -7 38 45
BLUE
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
605 All Stars 1 0 21 68 47
SD Splash 0 1 -21 47 68
RED
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
LES National Bulldogs 1 0 5 50 45
Vermillion Tanagers 0 1 -5 45 50
WHITE
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Aberdeen Christian 1 0 23 55 32
LES Regional White 0 1 -23 32 55

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Air Madness - Court 1 605 All Stars
68 47 SD Splash
P4 6:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 Ethan Rustlers
38 45 James Valley Thunder 17U
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Elmen Center - Court 1 Aberdeen Christian
55 32 LES Regional White
P2 10:00 AM Elmen Center - Court 3 LES National Bulldogs
50 45 Vermillion Tanagers
B7 2:00 PM Air Madness - Court 1 [1] LES National Bulldogs
49 52 [2] Ethan Rustlers
B5 3:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 [1] 605 All Stars
47 40 [2] LES Regional White
B8 3:00 PM Elmen Center - Court 2 [1] Aberdeen Christian
41 21 [2] SD Splash
B6 4:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 [1] James Valley Thunder 17U
47 38 [2] Vermillion Tanagers
B12 6:00 PM Air Madness - Court 2 [1] LES National Bulldogs
46 51 [2] SD Splash
B11 8:00 PM Elmen Center - Court 4 [2] LES Regional White
25 39 [2] Vermillion Tanagers
Sunday, June 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 2:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 [1] 605 All Stars
24 40 [1] James Valley Thunder 17U
B10 2:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 [2] Ethan Rustlers
44 54 [1] Aberdeen Christian
B13 4:00 PM Elmen Center - Court 1 [2] Vermillion Tanagers
28 30 [2] SD Splash
B14 4:00 PM Elmen Center - Court 2 [1] James Valley Thunder 17U
48 46 [1] Aberdeen Christian
B15 5:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1 [2] LES Regional White
46 45 [1] LES National Bulldogs
B16 5:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2 [1] 605 All Stars
55 44 [2] Ethan Rustlers

Bracket

[1] James Valley Thunder 17U
Champion
[1] 605 All Stars
3rd Place
[2] SD Splash
5th Place
[2] LES Regional White
7th Place
[2] Vermillion Tanagers - 28
B13 - Sun 6/19 4:00PM Elmen Center - Court 1
[2] SD Splash - 30
[1] Aberdeen Christian - 41
B8 - Sat 6/18 3:00PM Elmen Center - Court 2
[2] SD Splash - 21
[1] James Valley Thunder 17U - 48
B14 - Sun 6/19 4:00PM Elmen Center - Court 2
[1] Aberdeen Christian - 46
[2] LES Regional White - 25
B11 - Sat 6/18 8:00PM Elmen Center - Court 4
[2] Vermillion Tanagers - 39
[1] 605 All Stars - 24
B9 - Sun 6/19 2:00PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1
[1] James Valley Thunder 17U - 40
[1] 605 All Stars - 47
B5 - Sat 6/18 3:00PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1
[2] LES Regional White - 40
[2] Ethan Rustlers - 44
B10 - Sun 6/19 2:00PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2
[1] Aberdeen Christian - 54
[1] James Valley Thunder 17U - 47
B6 - Sat 6/18 4:00PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2
[2] Vermillion Tanagers - 38
[1] LES National Bulldogs - 49
B7 - Sat 6/18 2:00PM Air Madness - Court 1
[2] Ethan Rustlers - 52
[1] LES National Bulldogs - 46
B12 - Sat 6/18 6:00PM Air Madness - Court 2
[2] SD Splash - 51
[2] LES Regional White - 46
B15 - Sun 6/19 5:00PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1
[1] LES National Bulldogs - 45
[1] 605 All Stars - 55
B16 - Sun 6/19 5:00PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2
[2] Ethan Rustlers - 44