Lacrosse

Girls High School

Girls High School Lacrosse National Championship

Jun 29 - Jul 1, 2022
Farmington, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 3 Vikings from Delaware
7 12 Lincoln Sudbury
P4 8:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 4 Warriors from Wilton CT
14 5 Ridgewood
P6 8:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 Baldwinsville
5 9 Red Rams from New Canaan
P19 8:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2 Westport CT
8 8 Moses Brown
P1 9:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2 Team Tsunami from Darien
12 8 Quakers from Moorestown
P12 9:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 3 Greenwich Academy
8 5 Middlesex School
P20 9:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 4 IMG
6 8 Cardinals from Greenwich CT
P28 9:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 Deerfield
1 15 Sacred Heart CT
P2 10:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 Thayer Academy
8 7 Ward Melville
P8 10:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2 Moses Brown
5 12 John Jay
P17 10:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 4 Ridgewood
6 16 Baldwinsville
P18 10:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 3 Dexter Southfield
4 11 Red Rams from New Canaan
P9 11:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 4 Cardinals from Greenwich CT
6 11 Hotchkiss
P16 11:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 3 Sacred Heart CT
9 7 Warriors from Wilton CT
P22 11:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 NH Cards
17 2 Mira Costa
P23 11:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2 Milton Academy
3 18 Greenwich Academy
P5 12:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 3 Deerfield
4 12 Dexter Southfield
P7 12:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 IMG
6 15 Westport CT
P11 12:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 4 St. Pauls
9 3 Mercer Island
P15 12:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2 Ward Melville
5 6 Lincoln Sudbury
P10 1:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2 Mira Costa
6 7 Milton Academy
P13 1:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 Quakers from Moorestown
6 9 Thayer Academy
P14 1:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 4 Team Tsunami from Darien
17 7 Vikings from Delaware
P21 1:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 3 John Jay
8 13 Hotchkiss
P24 2:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2 Mercer Island
7 11 Middlesex School
P34 2:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 St. Pauls
3 19 NH Cards
Thursday, June 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 Vikings from Delaware
6 7 Quakers from Moorestown
P29 8:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 4 Baldwinsville
5 10 Warriors from Wilton CT
P30 8:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 3 Dexter Southfield
11 5 Ridgewood
P44 8:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2 Cardinals from Greenwich CT
6 16 John Jay
P26 9:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 3 Lincoln Sudbury
9 5 Thayer Academy
P32 9:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2 Hotchkiss
8 4 Moses Brown
P41 9:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 Deerfield
0 14 Red Rams from New Canaan
P51 9:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 4 Middlesex School
4 12 NH Cards
P31 10:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 4 Cardinals from Greenwich CT
11 10 Westport CT
P33 10:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2 John Jay
16 3 IMG
P38 10:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 Vikings from Delaware
7 11 Ward Melville
P42 10:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 3 Warriors from Wilton CT
19 3 Dexter Southfield
P39 11:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 3 Thayer Academy
6 13 Team Tsunami from Darien
P46 11:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 NH Cards
12 7 Greenwich Academy
P49 11:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2 Red Rams from New Canaan
9 6 Sacred Heart CT
P52 11:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 4 Milton Academy
7 13 St. Pauls
P37 12:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2 Quakers from Moorestown
7 8 Lincoln Sudbury
P43 12:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 Westport CT
6 15 Hotchkiss
P45 12:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 4 Moses Brown
12 8 IMG
P48 12:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 3 Mira Costa
3 9 Mercer Island
P27 1:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 3 Ward Melville
6 15 Team Tsunami from Darien
P40 1:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2 Sacred Heart CT
7 5 Baldwinsville
P47 1:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 St. Pauls
10 6 Middlesex School
P50 1:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 4 Ridgewood
10 5 Deerfield
P35 2:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2 Greenwich Academy
13 6 Mira Costa
P36 2:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 Mercer Island
9 7 Milton Academy
Friday, July 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 [1] Lincoln Sudbury
8 11 [1] NH Cards
B2 9:00 AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2 [1] Red Rams from New Canaan
9 7 [1] Hotchkiss
B3 12:00 PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1 [1] NH Cards
4 15 [1] Red Rams from New Canaan
1st Half

Bracket

[1] Red Rams from New Canaan
Champion
[1] Lincoln Sudbury - 8
B1 - Fri 7/1 9:00AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1
[1] NH Cards - 11
[1] Red Rams from New Canaan - 9
B2 - Fri 7/1 9:00AM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 2
[1] Hotchkiss - 7
[1] NH Cards - 4
B3 - Fri 7/1 12:00PM Farmington Sports Arena - Field 1
[1] Red Rams from New Canaan - 15