Lacrosse

Varsity

Westchester War Games

Jun 25 - 26, 2022
Middletown, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Albany Stags 2024

Varsity Champion

Sat Jun 25, 2022 - Sun Jun 26, 2022

Pool Standings

BLUE
Team W L T P
GA
Albany Stags 2024 3 0 0 6 10
Westchester Warriors Stealth* 2 1 0 4 7
Riot North 2024 1 1 1 3 20
91 TS Varsity 1 1 1 3 14
Ballers Yorktown 1 1 1 3 14
Ultimate Orange 1 2 0 2 18
Team 91 LI Varsity 0 3 0 0 42
RED
Team W L T P
GA
Predators Lacrosse 2023 Black 2 0 1 5 15
South Shore Elite 2 1 1 5 21
Albany Stags 2023 2 0 1 5 13
Riot North 2023 2 1 0 4 20
Lakeland Panas 0 2 1 1 16
ADK Mountainmen 2023 0 2 1 1 22
Dragons NLC 2023 0 2 1 1 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, June 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 1 ADK Mountainmen 2023
4 6 South Shore Elite
P5 8:00 AM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 2 Riot North 2023
5 13 Albany Stags 2023
P10 8:00 AM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 3 Predators Lacrosse 2023 Black
9 5 Dragons NLC 2023
P6 8:50 AM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 6 Albany Stags 2024
7 2 Westchester Warriors Stealth
P7 8:50 AM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 4 Riot North 2024
12 1 Team 91 LI Varsity
P18 8:50 AM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 5 Ballers Yorktown
5 5 91 TS Varsity
P6 9:40 AM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 3 South Shore Elite
6 6 Predators Lacrosse 2023 Black
P28 9:40 AM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 2 Albany Stags 2023
8 8 Dragons NLC 2023
P29 9:40 AM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 1 Lakeland Panas
5 5 ADK Mountainmen 2023
P23 10:30 AM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 5 Ballers Yorktown
15 1 Team 91 LI Varsity
P24 10:30 AM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 4 Ultimate Orange
6 7 Albany Stags 2024
P25 10:30 AM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 3 91 TS Varsity
0 5 Westchester Warriors Stealth
P2 11:20 AM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 3 Dragons NLC 2023
3 12 Riot North 2023
P7 11:20 AM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 1 ADK Mountainmen 2023
4 11 Predators Lacrosse 2023 Black
P31 11:20 AM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 2 Lakeland Panas
3 4 South Shore Elite
P12 12:10 PM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 3 Ultimate Orange
8 5 Ballers Yorktown
P20 12:10 PM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 4 Team 91 LI Varsity
0 15 Westchester Warriors Stealth
P21 12:10 PM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 5 Albany Stags 2024
12 2 Riot North 2024
P26 1:00 PM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 1 South Shore Elite
0 8 Albany Stags 2023
P4 1:50 PM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 6 Ultimate Orange
4 6 91 TS Varsity
P13 1:50 PM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 3 Westchester Warriors Stealth*
7 7 Riot North 2024
P30 1:50 PM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 1 Lakeland Panas
4 7 Riot North 2023
B1 3:30 PM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Predators Lacrosse 2023 Black
7 6 [2] South Shore Elite
B2 3:30 PM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Albany Stags 2024
7 1 [2] Westchester Warriors Stealth

Bracket

[1] Predators Lacrosse 2023 Black
Champion
[1] Albany Stags 2024
Champion
[1] Predators Lacrosse 2023 Black - 7
B1 - Sun 6/26 3:30PM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 2
[2] South Shore Elite - 6
[1] Albany Stags 2024 - 7
B2 - Sun 6/26 3:30PM Blue Sky Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] Westchester Warriors Stealth - 1