Lacrosse

2024B

Legends Western Invitational

Jun 29 - 30, 2022
Salt Lake City, UT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

True ID 2024

2024B Champion

Wed Jun 29, 2022 - Thu Jun 30, 2022

Pool Standings

1
Team W L T
GS
GA
True ID 2024 3 0 0 27 6
MN Chill 2024 A* 2 0 1 23 13
Mavs LC 2024 2 1 0 20 17
BDUBS 2024 1 1 1 14 18
Oneida 2024 1 2 0 17 19
801 Tribe 2024 0 3 0 17 22
True WA 2024 0 3 0 4 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:50 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 5 MN Chill 2024 A
5 5 BDUBS 2024
P3 8:50 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6 Mavs LC 2024
7 4 801 Tribe 2024
P11 8:50 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 4 Oneida 2024
3 8 True ID 2024
P4 10:30 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 4 True WA 2024
1 10 MN Chill 2024 A
P5 10:30 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 5 True ID 2024
10 3 Mavs LC 2024
P6 10:30 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6 BDUBS 2024
7 6 801 Tribe 2024
P7 12:10 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 4 Mavs LC 2024
10 3 True WA 2024
P8 12:10 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 5 801 Tribe 2024
7 8 MN Chill 2024 A
P9 12:10 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6 BDUBS 2024
2 7 Oneida 2024
P1 2:40 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6 True ID 2024
9 0 True WA 2024
P12 3:30 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 7 Oneida 2024
7 9 MN Chill 2024 A*
Thursday, June 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 1 [1] True ID 2024
10 5 [4] BDUBS 2024
B2 8:50 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 2 [2] MN Chill 2024 A
8 4 [3] Mavs LC 2024
B6 8:50 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6 [6] 801 Tribe 2024
6 6 [7] True WA 2024
B3 10:30 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 1 [1] True ID 2024
10 2 [2] MN Chill 2024 A
B5 10:30 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6 [7] True WA 2024
6 9 [5] Oneida 2024
B7 10:30 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 7 [4] BDUBS 2024
5 7 [3] Mavs LC 2024
B4 11:20 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6 [5] Oneida 2024
3 8 [6] 801 Tribe 2024

Bracket

[1] True ID 2024
Champion
[1] True ID 2024 - 10
B1 - Thu 6/30 8:50AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 1
[4] BDUBS 2024 - 5
[1] True ID 2024 - 10
B3 - Thu 6/30 10:30AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 1
[2] MN Chill 2024 A - 2
[2] MN Chill 2024 A - 8
B2 - Thu 6/30 8:50AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 2
[3] Mavs LC 2024 - 4
[7] True WA 2024 - 6
B5 - Thu 6/30 10:30AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6
[5] Oneida 2024 - 9
[6] 801 Tribe 2024 - 6
B6 - Thu 6/30 8:50AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6
[7] True WA 2024 - 6
[5] Oneida 2024 - 3
B4 - Thu 6/30 11:20AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6
[6] 801 Tribe 2024 - 8
[4] BDUBS 2024 - 5
B7 - Thu 6/30 10:30AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 7
[3] Mavs LC 2024 - 7