Lacrosse

2025B

Legends Western Invitational

Jun 29 - 30, 2022
Salt Lake City, UT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team 48 2025

2025B Champion

Wed Jun 29, 2022 - Thu Jun 30, 2022

Pool Standings

1
Team W L T
GS
GA
MN Chill 2025 3 0 0 25 4
Team 48 2025 3 0 0 24 9
801 Tribe 2025 1 2 0 11 15
Team 91 CO 2025 Blue 1 2 0 11 19
Warhawks Elevated 1 2 0 10 24
True WA 2025 0 3 0 11 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 7 MN Chill 2025
7 1 801 Tribe 2025
P2 8:50 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 8 True WA 2025
5 7 Team 91 CO 2025 Blue
P3 8:50 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 13 Warhawks Elevated
4 10 Team 48 2025
P4 10:30 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 7 801 Tribe 2025
6 3 True WA 2025
P5 10:30 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 8 MN Chill 2025
10 1 Warhawks Elevated
P6 10:30 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 13 Team 91 CO 2025 Blue
2 6 Team 48 2025
P7 12:10 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 7 Warhawks Elevated
5 4 801 Tribe 2025
P9 1:00 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 13 Team 91 CO 2025 Blue
2 8 MN Chill 2025
P8 2:40 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 8 Team 48 2025
8 3 True WA 2025
Thursday, June 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 8 [5] Warhawks Elevated
4 9 [6] True WA 2025
B1 8:50 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 7 [1] MN Chill 2025
2 3 [4] Team 91 CO 2025 Blue
B2 8:50 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 13 [3] 801 Tribe 2025
4 7 [2] Team 48 2025
B4 9:40 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 13 [5] Warhawks Elevated
2 3 [3] 801 Tribe 2025
B5 9:40 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 8 [1] MN Chill 2025
4 1 [6] True WA 2025
B6 10:30 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 13 [4] Team 91 CO 2025 Blue
4 5 [2] Team 48 2025

Bracket

[2] Team 48 2025
Champions
[1] MN Chill 2025 - 4
B5 - Thu 6/30 9:40AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 8
[6] True WA 2025 - 1
[5] Warhawks Elevated - 4
B3 - Thu 6/30 8:00AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 8
[6] True WA 2025 - 9
[1] MN Chill 2025 - 2
B1 - Thu 6/30 8:50AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 7
[4] Team 91 CO 2025 Blue - 3
[3] 801 Tribe 2025 - 4
B2 - Thu 6/30 8:50AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 13
[2] Team 48 2025 - 7
[4] Team 91 CO 2025 Blue - 4
B6 - Thu 6/30 10:30AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 13
[2] Team 48 2025 - 5
[5] Warhawks Elevated - 2
B4 - Thu 6/30 9:40AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 13
[3] 801 Tribe 2025 - 3