Lacrosse

2029

Legends Western Invitational

Jun 29 - 30, 2022
Salt Lake City, UT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

True UT 2029 State AA

2029 Champion

Wed Jun 29, 2022 - Thu Jun 30, 2022

Pool Standings

1
Team W L T
GS
GA
True UT 2029 State AA 2 0 1 21 7
Team 48 2029 2 0 1 15 10
Utah Summit 2029 2 1 0 28 12
Southern Dragonfish 2029 2 1 0 19 21
Team 91 Northside 2029 1 2 0 13 13
Oneida 2029* 1 2 0 12 24
Trailblazers 2029 0 3 0 21 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 14 Team 91 Northside 2029
2 6 Team 48 2029
P2 8:50 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 11 Trailblazers 2029
5 14 Utah Summit 2029
P11 8:50 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 12 Oneida 2029
3 7 Southern Dragonfish 2029
P4 10:30 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 14 Oneida 2029
0 9 Team 91 Northside 2029
P5 10:30 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 11 Team 48 2029
4 4 True UT 2029 State AA
P6 10:30 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 12 Utah Summit 2029
10 2 Southern Dragonfish 2029
P7 12:10 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 11 Trailblazers 2029
8 9 Oneida 2029
P8 12:10 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 14 True UT 2029 State AA
7 2 Team 91 Northside 2029
P9 1:50 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 14 Utah Summit 2029
4 5 Team 48 2029
P10 1:50 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 11 Trailblazers 2029
8 10 Southern Dragonfish 2029
P12 1:50 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 12 Oneida 2029*
1 10 True UT 2029 State AA
Thursday, June 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:10 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6 [1] True UT 2029 State AA
8 0 [4] Southern Dragonfish 2029
B2 12:10 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 7 [3] Utah Summit 2029
4 7 [2] Team 48 2029
B9 12:10 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 11 [5] Team 91 Northside 2029
12 0 [7] Trailblazers 2029
B5 1:00 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 5 [7] Trailblazers 2029
1 4 [6] Oneida 2029
B6 1:00 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6 [4] Southern Dragonfish 2029
1 3 [3] Utah Summit 2029
B3 1:50 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 5 [5] Team 91 Northside 2029
3 4 [6] Oneida 2029
B4 1:50 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6 [1] True UT 2029 State AA
10 2 [2] Team 48 2029

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B4
Champions
[1] True UT 2029 State AA - 8
B1 - Thu 6/30 12:10PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6
[4] Southern Dragonfish 2029 - 0
[4] Southern Dragonfish 2029 - 1
B6 - Thu 6/30 1:00PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6
[3] Utah Summit 2029 - 3
[1] True UT 2029 State AA - 10
B4 - Thu 6/30 1:50PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 6
[2] Team 48 2029 - 2
[5] Team 91 Northside 2029 - 3
B3 - Thu 6/30 1:50PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 5
[6] Oneida 2029 - 4
[7] Trailblazers 2029 - 1
B5 - Thu 6/30 1:00PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 5
[6] Oneida 2029 - 4
[3] Utah Summit 2029 - 4
B2 - Thu 6/30 12:10PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 7
[2] Team 48 2029 - 7
[5] Team 91 Northside 2029 - 12
B9 - Thu 6/30 12:10PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 11
[7] Trailblazers 2029 - 0