Basketball

Boys Division 1

McDonald's Texas Invitational 2022

Nov 17 - 19, 2022
TX
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bracket

BOYS D1 SILVER
BOYS D1 GOLD
BOYS D1 BRONZE
SA Brennan
3rd Place
FB Elkins
5th Place
Barbers Hill
3rd Place
Hebron
7th Place
Dawson
Champion
Bracket Winner B12
Champion
Summer Creek
5th Place
Cy-Ridge
7th Place
Tompkins
5th Place
FB Hightower
7th Place
Bridgeland
3rd Place
Allen
Champion
North Crowley
B12 - Sat 11/19 6:00PM Phillips Field House
Richardson
Manvel - 54
B10 - Sat 11/19 1:30PM Phillips Field House
SA Brennan - 73
Hebron - 54
B9 - Sat 11/19 10:30AM Phillips Field House
Dickinson - 52
Summer Creek - 73
B11 - Sat 11/19 12:00PM Phillips Field House
Cy-Creek - 68
FB Elkins - 48
B15 - Fri 11/18 10:30AM Phillips Field House
Dawson - 58
Cy-Ridge - 52
B25 - Fri 11/18 9:00AM Phillips Field House
Pearland - 66
North Crowley - 53
B1 - Fri 11/18 12:00PM Deer Park HS South Campus - Watkins
Summer Creek - 49
Dawson - 55
B18 - Fri 11/18 4:30PM Deer Park HS South Campus - Watkins
Dobie - 33
Atascocita - 75
B13 - Fri 11/18 10:30AM Deer Park HS South Campus - Watkins
Aldine Nimitz - 50
FB Hightower - 72
B21 - Sat 11/19 3:00PM Deer Park HS South Campus - Auxiliary
Midway - 69
Cy-Fair - 51
B28 - Fri 11/18 9:00AM Deer Park HS South Campus - Auxiliary
Goose Creek Memorial - 61
Cy-Ridge - 70
B31 - Fri 11/18 3:00PM Deer Park HS South Campus - Auxiliary
Tompkins - 97
Midway - 61
B16 - Fri 11/18 10:30AM Dobie 9 Campus
Dobie - 66
SA Clark - 48
B32 - Fri 11/18 3:00PM Dobie 9 Campus
Cy-Fair - 58
Summer Creek - 56
B7 - Fri 11/18 6:00PM Pasadena HS - PHS1
Hebron - 53
Aldine Nimitz - 50
B23 - Sat 11/19 12:00PM Pasadena HS - PHS1
FB Elkins - 65
Barbers Hill - 40
B22 - Sat 11/19 1:30PM Pasadena HS - PHS1
Dobie - 35
Pearland - 54
B29 - Fri 11/18 3:00PM Pasadena HS - PHS1
Allen - 69
Cy-Creek - 53
B4 - Fri 11/18 12:00PM Dobie HS
SA Brennan - 61
Aldine Nimitz - 60
B19 - Fri 11/18 4:30PM Dobie HS
FB Hightower - 56
Bridgeland - 46
B30 - Fri 11/18 3:00PM Dobie HS
Goose Creek Memorial - 49
Tompkins - 70
B26 - Fri 11/18 9:00AM Dobie HS
Allen - 82
Richardson - 69
B6 - Fri 11/18 6:00PM Memorial HS
SA Brennan - 50
Bridgeland - 57
B27 - Fri 11/18 9:00AM Memorial HS
SA Clark - 37
Tompkins - 75
B35 - Sat 11/19 12:00PM Memorial HS
Cy-Fair - 66
North Crowley - 41
B5 - Fri 11/18 6:00PM South Houston HS
Manvel - 39
Richardson - 64
B3 - Fri 11/18 12:00PM South Houston HS
Dickinson - 48
Atascocita - 61
B17 - Fri 11/18 4:30PM South Houston HS
Barbers Hill - 22
Cy-Ridge - 47
B33 - Sat 11/19 10:30AM South Houston HS
SA Clark - 39
Allen - 66
B36 - Sat 11/19 3:00PM South Houston HS
Goose Creek Memorial - 54
Hebron - 67
B2 - Fri 11/18 12:00PM Sam Rayburn HS
Manvel - 71
Dickinson - 55
B8 - Fri 11/18 6:00PM Sam Rayburn HS
Cy-Creek - 71
FB Hightower - 65
B14 - Fri 11/18 10:30AM Sam Rayburn HS
Barbers Hill - 68
Atascocita - 56
B24 - Sat 11/19 12:00PM Sam Rayburn HS
Dawson - 57
FB Elkins - 51
B20 - Fri 11/18 4:30PM Sam Rayburn HS
Midway - 41
Pearland - 42
B34 - Sat 11/19 1:30PM Sam Rayburn HS
Bridgeland - 44