Softball

Tournament Note

WELCOME TO THE WEST TEXAS ALL STAR TOURNAMENT HOSTED BY SPGF LUBBOCK

8U ALLSTARS

WEST TEXAS ALL STARS 2022

Jul 7 - 10, 2022
LUBBOCK, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U

8U ALLSTARS Champion

Thu Jul 7, 2022 - Sun Jul 10, 2022

Pool Standings

POOL 1 - 8U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
AMA BOMB SQUAD 8U (AMARILLO, TEXAS) 2 0 0 18 32 14 0
LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U (LUBBOCK, TEXAS) 1 1 0 11 25 14 15
8U AFTERSHOCK (ODESSA, TEXAS) 1 1 0 -2 16 18 -15
KERMIT 8U (KERMIT, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -27 7 34 0
POOL 2 - 8U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
LADY SHOCKERS 8U (MIDLAND, TEXAS) 2 0 0 2 10 8 0
WINK 8U (WINK, TEXAS) 1 0 1 4 9 5 0
MAJESTIC 8U (AMARILLO, TEXAS) 1 1 0 3 14 11 0
LADY BUFFS 8U (STANTON, TEXAS) 0 1 1 -1 10 11 0
ANDREWS ALLSTARS 8U (ANDREWS, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -8 9 17 0
POOL 3 - 8U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
MINOR BOOM 8U (LUBBOCK, TEXAS) 2 0 0 8 21 13 0
BIG BEND ALL-STAR 8U (ALPINE, TEXAS) 1 1 0 8 25 17 9
LADY LOBOS 8U (MONAHANS, TEXAS) 1 1 0 -7 15 22 -9
ROCKETS 8U (MIDLAND, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -9 10 19 0
POOL 4 - 8U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
MONSTARS 8U (AMARILLO, TEXAS) 1 0 1 3 7 4 0
SNYDER ALLSTARS 8U (SNYDER, TEXAS) 1 1 0 1 10 9 0
LAMESA ALLSTARS 8U (LAMESA, TEXAS) 0 0 2 0 6 6 0
FREEDOM 8U (MIDLAND, TEXAS) 0 1 1 -4 8 12 0
POOL 5 - 8U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U (ODESSA, TEXAS) 2 0 0 6 18 12 0
HUB CITY EXPRESS 8U (LUBBOCK, TEXAS) 1 1 0 -1 13 14 0
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U (SAN ANGELO, TEXAS) 1 1 0 4 20 16 0
LAMESA STORM 8U (LAMESA, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -9 12 21 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 07, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10 LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U
15 0 8U AFTERSHOCK
P2 2:00 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11 KERMIT 8U
4 18 AMA BOMB SQUAD 8U
P3 2:00 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 WINK 8U
5 1 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 8U
P4 2:00 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9 LADY SHOCKERS 8U
3 2 MAJESTIC 8U
P5 3:10 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10 MINOR BOOM 8U
10 3 ROCKETS 8U
P6 3:10 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11 LADY LOBOS 8U
6 15 BIG BEND ALL-STAR 8U
P7 3:10 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 LAMESA ALLSTARS 8U
6 6 FREEDOM 8U
P8 3:10 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9 SNYDER ALLSTARS 8U
4 7 MONSTARS 8U
P9 4:20 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10 HUB CITY EXPRESS 8U
11 7 LAMESA STORM 8U
P10 4:20 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U
10 11 BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U
P11 4:20 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 8U AFTERSHOCK
16 3 KERMIT 8U
P13 4:20 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9 LADY BUFFS 8U
4 4 WINK 8U
P14 5:30 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 8U
8 12 MAJESTIC 8U
P15 5:30 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10 ROCKETS 8U
7 9 LADY LOBOS 8U
P20 5:30 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9 HUB CITY EXPRESS 8U
2 7 BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U
P21 5:30 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 LADY SHOCKERS 8U
7 6 LADY BUFFS 8U
P16 6:40 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11 MINOR BOOM 8U
11 10 BIG BEND ALL-STAR 8U
P17 6:40 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 FREEDOM 8U
2 6 SNYDER ALLSTARS 8U
P18 6:40 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9 LAMESA ALLSTARS 8U
0 0 MONSTARS 8U
P19 6:40 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10 LAMESA STORM 8U
5 10 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U
P12 7:50 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U
10 14 AMA BOMB SQUAD 8U
Friday, July 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10 AMA BOMB SQUAD 8U
10 7 ROCKETS 8U
B2 8:00 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11 BIG BEND ALL-STAR 8U
1 15 MONSTARS 8U
B3 8:00 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9 LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U
19 8 LADY BUFFS 8U
B8 8:00 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 HUB CITY EXPRESS 8U
10 1 WINK 8U
B4 9:30 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9 LADY LOBOS 8U
9 2 FREEDOM 8U
B5 9:30 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 8U AFTERSHOCK
4 19 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U
B6 9:30 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11 LAMESA STORM 8U
6 16 MINOR BOOM 8U
B7 9:30 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10 LAMESA ALLSTARS 8U
2 10 BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U
B9 11:00 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11 AMA BOMB SQUAD 8U
12 4 LADY SHOCKERS 8U
B10 11:00 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10 MONSTARS 8U
10 0 KERMIT 8U
B11 11:00 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 MAJESTIC 8U
3 14 LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U
B13 11:00 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9 SNYDER ALLSTARS 8U
13 11 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U
B12 12:30 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 8U
7 15 LADY LOBOS 8U
B16 12:30 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11 WINK 8U
3 11 LADY BUFFS 8U
B18 12:30 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10 KERMIT 8U
50 49 8U AFTERSHOCK
B23 12:30 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9 MINOR BOOM 8U
8 9 AMA BOMB SQUAD 8U
B14 2:00 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 8U
13 12 ROCKETS 8U
B17 2:00 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11 LADY SHOCKERS 8U
12 3 FREEDOM 8U
B25 2:00 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U
16 8 LADY LOBOS 8U
B26 2:00 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9 SNYDER ALLSTARS 8U
9 6 HUB CITY EXPRESS 8U
B20 3:30 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 LADY SHOCKERS 8U
1 0 LAMESA STORM 8U
B21 3:30 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9 KERMIT 8U
1 0 MAJESTIC 8U
B32 5:00 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U
16 8 SNYDER ALLSTARS 8U
B24 6:30 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11 MONSTARS 8U
9 17 LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U
Saturday, July 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U
23 25 BIG BEND ALL-STAR 8U
B19 8:00 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 8U
13 4 LAMESA ALLSTARS 8U
B30 8:00 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11 HUB CITY EXPRESS 8U
15 7 KERMIT 8U
B31 8:00 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 AMA BOMB SQUAD 8U
6 15 LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U
B22 9:30 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10 BIG BEND ALL-STAR 8U
9 13 LADY BUFFS 8U
B41 9:30 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 8U AFTERSHOCK
4 7 FREEDOM 8U
B28 11:00 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10 MONSTARS 8U
16 2 LADY BUFFS 8U
B29 11:00 AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11 LADY LOBOS 8U
5 15 LADY SHOCKERS 8U
B27 12:30 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10 MINOR BOOM 8U
16 6 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 8U
B42 12:30 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9 WINK 8U
4 13 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U
B43 12:30 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11 LAMESA ALLSTARS 8U
15 6 LAMESA STORM 8U
B44 12:30 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12 ROCKETS 8U
8 10 MAJESTIC 8U
B34 2:00 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9 LADY SHOCKERS 8U
7 10 HUB CITY EXPRESS 8U
B37 2:00 PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10 LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U
7 10 BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U
Sunday, July 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B33 8:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 5 MINOR BOOM 8U
12 9 MONSTARS 8U
B46 8:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 6 FREEDOM 8U
4 15 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U
B35 9:30 AM RED 5-8 - Field 5 SNYDER ALLSTARS 8U
13 14 MINOR BOOM 8U
B36 9:30 AM RED 5-8 - Field 6 AMA BOMB SQUAD 8U
1 13 HUB CITY EXPRESS 8U
B38 11:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 5 MINOR BOOM 8U
6 5 HUB CITY EXPRESS 8U
B45 11:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 6 LAMESA ALLSTARS 8U
14 15 MAJESTIC 8U
B39 12:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 5 LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U
1 0 MINOR BOOM 8U
B47 12:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U
1 0 MAJESTIC 8U
B40 2:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U
5 0 LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U
B49 3:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U
5 0 LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U

Bracket

IF GAME
BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U
CHAMPIONS
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U
CONSOLATION
AMA BOMB SQUAD 8U - 1
B36 - Sun 7/10 9:30AM RED 5-8 - Field 6
HUB CITY EXPRESS 8U - 13
BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U - 5
B40 - Sun 7/10 2:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 6
LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U - 0
FREEDOM 8U - 4
B46 - Sun 7/10 8:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 6
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U - 15
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U - 1
B47 - Sun 7/10 12:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 6
MAJESTIC 8U - 0
LAMESA ALLSTARS 8U - 14
B45 - Sun 7/10 11:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 6
MAJESTIC 8U - 15
BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U - 5
B49 - Sun 7/10 3:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 6
LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U - 0
SNYDER ALLSTARS 8U - 13
B35 - Sun 7/10 9:30AM RED 5-8 - Field 5
MINOR BOOM 8U - 14
MINOR BOOM 8U - 6
B38 - Sun 7/10 11:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 5
HUB CITY EXPRESS 8U - 5
MINOR BOOM 8U - 12
B33 - Sun 7/10 8:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 5
MONSTARS 8U - 9
LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U - 1
B39 - Sun 7/10 12:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 5
MINOR BOOM 8U - 0
SNYDER ALLSTARS 8U - 9
B26 - Fri 7/8 2:00PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9
HUB CITY EXPRESS 8U - 6
LADY LOBOS 8U - 9
B4 - Fri 7/8 9:30AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9
FREEDOM 8U - 2
SNYDER ALLSTARS 8U - 13
B13 - Fri 7/8 11:00AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U - 11
LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U - 19
B3 - Fri 7/8 8:00AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9
LADY BUFFS 8U - 8
MINOR BOOM 8U - 8
B23 - Fri 7/8 12:30PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9
AMA BOMB SQUAD 8U - 9
ANDREWS ALLSTARS 8U - 13
B19 - Sat 7/9 8:00AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9
LAMESA ALLSTARS 8U - 4
LADY SHOCKERS 8U - 7
B34 - Sat 7/9 2:00PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9
HUB CITY EXPRESS 8U - 10
KERMIT 8U - 1
B21 - Fri 7/8 3:30PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9
MAJESTIC 8U - 0
WINK 8U - 4
B42 - Sat 7/9 12:30PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 9
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U - 13
LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U - 7
B37 - Sat 7/9 2:00PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10
BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U - 10
LAMESA ALLSTARS 8U - 2
B7 - Fri 7/8 9:30AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10
BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U - 10
AMA BOMB SQUAD 8U - 10
B1 - Fri 7/8 8:00AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10
ROCKETS 8U - 7
ANDREWS ALLSTARS 8U - 13
B14 - Fri 7/8 2:00PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10
ROCKETS 8U - 12
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U - 23
B15 - Sat 7/9 8:00AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10
BIG BEND ALL-STAR 8U - 25
MONSTARS 8U - 10
B10 - Fri 7/8 11:00AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10
KERMIT 8U - 0
KERMIT 8U - 50
B18 - Fri 7/8 12:30PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10
8U AFTERSHOCK - 49
BIG BEND ALL-STAR 8U - 9
B22 - Sat 7/9 9:30AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10
LADY BUFFS 8U - 13
MONSTARS 8U - 16
B28 - Sat 7/9 11:00AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10
LADY BUFFS 8U - 2
MINOR BOOM 8U - 16
B27 - Sat 7/9 12:30PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 10
ANDREWS ALLSTARS 8U - 6
AMA BOMB SQUAD 8U - 12
B9 - Fri 7/8 11:00AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11
LADY SHOCKERS 8U - 4
LAMESA STORM 8U - 6
B6 - Fri 7/8 9:30AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11
MINOR BOOM 8U - 16
MONSTARS 8U - 9
B24 - Fri 7/8 6:30PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11
LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U - 17
BIG BEND ALL-STAR 8U - 1
B2 - Fri 7/8 8:00AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11
MONSTARS 8U - 15
WINK 8U - 3
B16 - Fri 7/8 12:30PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11
LADY BUFFS 8U - 11
LADY LOBOS 8U - 5
B29 - Sat 7/9 11:00AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11
LADY SHOCKERS 8U - 15
HUB CITY EXPRESS 8U - 15
B30 - Sat 7/9 8:00AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11
KERMIT 8U - 7
LADY SHOCKERS 8U - 12
B17 - Fri 7/8 2:00PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11
FREEDOM 8U - 3
LAMESA ALLSTARS 8U - 15
B43 - Sat 7/9 12:30PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 11
LAMESA STORM 8U - 6
BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U - 16
B32 - Fri 7/8 5:00PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12
SNYDER ALLSTARS 8U - 8
BUBBLE GUM BANDITS 8U - 16
B25 - Fri 7/8 2:00PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12
LADY LOBOS 8U - 8
MAJESTIC 8U - 3
B11 - Fri 7/8 11:00AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12
LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U - 14
ANDREWS ALLSTARS 8U - 7
B12 - Fri 7/8 12:30PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12
LADY LOBOS 8U - 15
HUB CITY EXPRESS 8U - 10
B8 - Fri 7/8 8:00AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12
WINK 8U - 1
AMA BOMB SQUAD 8U - 6
B31 - Sat 7/9 8:00AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12
LBK BOMB SQUAD LBK 8U - 15
8U AFTERSHOCK - 4
B5 - Fri 7/8 9:30AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 8U - 19
LADY SHOCKERS 8U - 1
B20 - Fri 7/8 3:30PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12
LAMESA STORM 8U - 0
8U AFTERSHOCK - 4
B41 - Sat 7/9 9:30AM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12
FREEDOM 8U - 7
ROCKETS 8U - 8
B44 - Sat 7/9 12:30PM GREEN 9-12 - Field 12
MAJESTIC 8U - 10