Softball

Tournament Note

WELCOME TO THE WEST TEXAS ALL STAR TOURNAMENT HOSTED BY SPGF LUBBOCK

14U ALLSTARS

WEST TEXAS ALL STARS 2022

Jul 7 - 10, 2022
LUBBOCK, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL 1 - 14U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
SNYDER ALLSTARS 14U (SN, TEXAS) 2 0 0 14 14 0 0
MIDLAND BOMBERS 14U (MIDLAND, TEXAS) 1 1 0 3 7 4 7
SWEETWATER STEAL 14U (SWEE, TEXAS) 1 1 0 -1 9 10 -7
ANDREWS ALLSTARS 14U (ANDREWS, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -16 3 19 0
POOL 2 - 14U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
ODESSA ALLSTARS 14U (ODESSA, TEXAS) 2 0 0 5 9 4 0
BSGSA 14U ALLSTARS (BIG SPRING, TEXAS) 2 0 0 10 11 1 0
LAMESA ALLSTARS 14U (LAMESA, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -7 4 11 0
LUBBOCK 806ERS 14U (LUBBOCK, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -8 1 9 0
POOL 3 - 14U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U (SAN ANGELO, TEXAS) 2 0 0 11 14 3 0
BEASTMODE 14U (MIDLAND, TEXAS) 1 1 0 4 8 4 6
LADY BUFFS 14U (STANTON, TEXAS) 1 1 0 -3 5 8 -6
COUGARS 14U (LUBBOCK, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -12 3 15 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 07, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 2:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U
11 2 COUGARS 14U
P2 3:10 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 SWEETWATER STEAL 14U
9 3 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 14U
P4 4:20 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 BSGSA 14U ALLSTARS
4 0 LUBBOCK 806ERS 14U
P1 5:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 SNYDER ALLSTARS 14U
4 0 MIDLAND BOMBERS 14U
P3 6:40 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 ODESSA ALLSTARS 14U
4 3 LAMESA ALLSTARS 14U
Friday, July 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 MIDLAND BOMBERS 14U
7 0 SWEETWATER STEAL 14U
P8 9:10 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 SNYDER ALLSTARS 14U
10 0 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 14U
P5 10:20 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 LADY BUFFS 14U
1 7 BEASTMODE 14U
P10 11:30 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 ODESSA ALLSTARS 14U
5 1 LUBBOCK 806ERS 14U
P11 12:40 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 BEASTMODE 14U
1 3 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U
P9 1:50 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 LAMESA ALLSTARS 14U
1 7 BSGSA 14U ALLSTARS
P12 3:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 LADY BUFFS 14U
4 1 COUGARS 14U
B1 4:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 14U
0 10 BSGSA 14U ALLSTARS
B2 6:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 MIDLAND BOMBERS 14U
16 2 LUBBOCK 806ERS 14U
Saturday, July 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 SNYDER ALLSTARS 14U
14 0 ODESSA ALLSTARS 14U
B4 8:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 SWEETWATER STEAL 14U
13 4 LAMESA ALLSTARS 14U
B5 9:30 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U
9 1 BSGSA 14U ALLSTARS
B8 9:30 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 BEASTMODE 14U
8 0 SWEETWATER STEAL 14U
B6 11:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 LADY BUFFS 14U
6 5 MIDLAND BOMBERS 14U
B7 11:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 COUGARS 14U
1 13 SNYDER ALLSTARS 14U
B11 12:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 ODESSA ALLSTARS 14U
11 4 SWEETWATER STEAL 14U
B12 12:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 LAMESA ALLSTARS 14U
6 5 COUGARS 14U
B14 2:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 SNYDER ALLSTARS 14U
1 0 BEASTMODE 14U
B10 3:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 LUBBOCK 806ERS 14U
5 6 BSGSA 14U ALLSTARS
B9 5:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 14U
4 12 MIDLAND BOMBERS 14U
B15 6:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 MIDLAND BOMBERS 14U
11 5 BSGSA 14U ALLSTARS
Sunday, July 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 ODESSA ALLSTARS 14U
14 4 LAMESA ALLSTARS 14U
B17 8:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 BEASTMODE 14U
4 9 MIDLAND BOMBERS 14U
B13 9:30 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U
13 0 LADY BUFFS 14U
B23 9:30 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 14U
0 1 LUBBOCK 806ERS 14U
B18 11:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 ODESSA ALLSTARS 14U
0 1 LADY BUFFS 14U
B24 11:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 SWEETWATER STEAL 14U
1 0 COUGARS 14U
B20 12:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 MIDLAND BOMBERS 14U
0 1 LADY BUFFS 14U
B25 12:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 LUBBOCK 806ERS 14U
5 9 SWEETWATER STEAL 14U
B19 2:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U
0 1 SNYDER ALLSTARS 14U
B21 3:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U
6 0 LADY BUFFS 14U
B22 3:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 SNYDER ALLSTARS 14U
0 6 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U
B26 6:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U
0 6 SNYDER ALLSTARS 14U

Bracket

CONSOLATION
IF GAME
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U
Champion
SWEETWATER STEAL 14U
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U - 9
B5 - Sat 7/9 9:30AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3
BSGSA 14U ALLSTARS - 1
SWEETWATER STEAL 14U - 13
B4 - Sat 7/9 8:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3
LAMESA ALLSTARS 14U - 4
LADY BUFFS 14U - 6
B6 - Sat 7/9 11:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3
MIDLAND BOMBERS 14U - 5
LAMESA ALLSTARS 14U - 6
B12 - Sat 7/9 12:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3
COUGARS 14U - 5
ODESSA ALLSTARS 14U - 14
B16 - Sun 7/10 8:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
LAMESA ALLSTARS 14U - 4
ANDREWS ALLSTARS 14U - 0
B23 - Sun 7/10 9:30AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
LUBBOCK 806ERS 14U - 1
SWEETWATER STEAL 14U - 1
B24 - Sun 7/10 11:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
COUGARS 14U - 0
LUBBOCK 806ERS 14U - 5
B25 - Sun 7/10 12:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
SWEETWATER STEAL 14U - 9
MIDLAND BOMBERS 14U - 16
B2 - Fri 7/8 6:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
LUBBOCK 806ERS 14U - 2
LUBBOCK 806ERS 14U - 5
B10 - Sat 7/9 3:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
BSGSA 14U ALLSTARS - 6
BEASTMODE 14U - 8
B8 - Sat 7/9 9:30AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
SWEETWATER STEAL 14U - 0
ODESSA ALLSTARS 14U - 0
B18 - Sun 7/10 11:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
LADY BUFFS 14U - 1
SNYDER ALLSTARS 14U - 0
B22 - Sun 7/10 3:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U - 6
MIDLAND BOMBERS 14U - 11
B15 - Sat 7/9 6:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
BSGSA 14U ALLSTARS - 5
SNYDER ALLSTARS 14U - 1
B14 - Sat 7/9 2:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
BEASTMODE 14U - 0
BEASTMODE 14U - 4
B17 - Sun 7/10 8:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
MIDLAND BOMBERS 14U - 9
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U - 0
B19 - Sun 7/10 2:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
SNYDER ALLSTARS 14U - 1
ODESSA ALLSTARS 14U - 11
B11 - Sat 7/9 12:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
SWEETWATER STEAL 14U - 4
ANDREWS ALLSTARS 14U - 0
B1 - Fri 7/8 4:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
BSGSA 14U ALLSTARS - 10
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U - 6
B21 - Sun 7/10 3:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
LADY BUFFS 14U - 0
ANDREWS ALLSTARS 14U - 4
B9 - Sat 7/9 5:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
MIDLAND BOMBERS 14U - 12
MIDLAND BOMBERS 14U - 0
B20 - Sun 7/10 12:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
LADY BUFFS 14U - 1
COUGARS 14U - 1
B7 - Sat 7/9 11:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
SNYDER ALLSTARS 14U - 13
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U - 13
B13 - Sun 7/10 9:30AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
LADY BUFFS 14U - 0
SNYDER ALLSTARS 14U - 14
B3 - Sat 7/9 8:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
ODESSA ALLSTARS 14U - 0
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 14U - 0
B26 - Sun 7/10 6:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 4
SNYDER ALLSTARS 14U - 6