Baseball

Tournament Note

The best fall league around is back! Five Sunday doubleheaders conclude with a one-day tournament, single elimination. No games Labor Day weekend. Sign up soon because space is VERY limited!.

12U

FIELD OF DREAMS - FALL TRAVEL LEAGUE 2022

Aug 21 - Oct 2, 2022
Noblesville, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Center Grove 12u

12U Champion

Sun Aug 21, 2022 - Sun Oct 2, 2022

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Lightning 12u Blue (Indianapolis, IN) 8 0 0 126 35
Center Grove 12u (Bargersville, IN) 6 1 1 58 39
Primetime 6 2 0 76 51
ZBC 12u Green - Kampen (Zionsville, IN) 6 2 0 71 46
Millers 4 4 0 69 67
Express 12U (Fishers, IN) 3 5 0 61 55
Indiana Mustangs Campbell-12U (Westfield, IN) 2 5 1 55 73
Indy Sharks (Fishers, IN) 2 6 0 37 90
Diamond Kings (New Castle, IN) 1 7 0 45 84
Indiana Mustangs Hackney (Westfield, IN) 1 7 0 45 103

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, August 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 2:00 PM NYB - F4 Center Grove 12u
11 0 Indy Sharks
P22 2:00 PM NYB - F6 Millers
14 3 Indiana Mustangs Campbell-12U
P23 2:00 PM NYB - F7 ZBC 12u Green - Kampen
11 8 Diamond Kings
P24 2:00 PM NYB - F8 Primetime
0 10 Express 12U
P25 4:00 PM NYB - F8 Lightning 12u Blue
12 2 Indiana Mustangs Hackney
P28 4:00 PM NYB - F7 Diamond Kings
3 11 Primetime
P29 4:00 PM NYB - F6 Indiana Mustangs Campbell-12U
2 4 ZBC 12u Green - Kampen
P26 6:00 PM NYB - F8 Indiana Mustangs Hackney
2 5 Center Grove 12u
P27 6:00 PM NYB - F7 Express 12U
6 21 Lightning 12u Blue
P30 6:00 PM NYB - F6 Indy Sharks
9 16 Millers
Sunday, August 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 2:00 PM NYB - F4 Center Grove 12u
7 7 Indiana Mustangs Campbell-12U
P12 2:00 PM NYB - F6 Indy Sharks
5 4 Diamond Kings
P13 2:00 PM NYB - F7 Millers
4 2 Express 12U
P14 2:00 PM NYB - F8 ZBC 12u Green - Kampen
21 6 Indiana Mustangs Hackney
P16 4:00 PM NYB - F7 Lightning 12u Blue
13 3 Center Grove 12u
P17 4:00 PM NYB - F8 Indiana Mustangs Hackney
4 14 Primetime
P20 4:00 PM NYB - F6 Indiana Mustangs Campbell-12U
13 1 Indy Sharks
P15 6:00 PM NYB - F6 Primetime
10 16 Lightning 12u Blue
P18 6:00 PM NYB - F8 Express 12U
5 12 ZBC 12u Green - Kampen
P19 6:00 PM NYB - F7 Diamond Kings
7 8 Millers
Sunday, September 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 10:00 AM NYB - F4 Center Grove 12u
9 8 Millers
P32 10:00 AM NYB - F5 ZBC 12u Green - Kampen
10 5 Indy Sharks
P33 10:00 AM NYB - F6 Primetime
7 4 Indiana Mustangs Campbell-12U
P34 10:00 AM NYB - F7 Lightning 12u Blue
19 5 Diamond Kings
P35 10:00 AM NYB - F8 Indiana Mustangs Hackney
1 13 Express 12U
P36 12:00 PM NYB - F4 Express 12U
5 8 Center Grove 12u
P37 12:00 PM NYB - F8 Diamond Kings
13 3 Indiana Mustangs Hackney
P38 12:00 PM NYB - F7 Indiana Mustangs Campbell-12U
8 20 Lightning 12u Blue
P39 12:00 PM NYB - F6 Indy Sharks
4 12 Primetime
P40 12:00 PM NYB - F5 Millers
9 10 ZBC 12u Green - Kampen
Sunday, September 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P42 2:00 PM NYB - F6 Primetime
15 10 Millers
P43 2:00 PM NYB - F7 Lightning 12u Blue
13 1 Indy Sharks
P44 2:00 PM NYB - F8 Indiana Mustangs Hackney
16 13 Indiana Mustangs Campbell-12U
P46 2:00 PM NYB - F4 Diamond Kings
1 11 Center Grove 12u
P45 4:00 PM NYB - F8 Express 12U
16 4 Diamond Kings
P49 4:00 PM NYB - F7 Lightning 12u Blue
12 0 Millers
P50 4:00 PM NYB - F6 Primetime
7 0 ZBC 12u Green - Kampen
P41 6:00 PM NYB - F8 Center Grove 12u
4 3 ZBC 12u Green - Kampen
P47 6:00 PM NYB - F6 Express 12U
4 5 Indiana Mustangs Campbell-12U
P48 6:00 PM NYB - F7 Indiana Mustangs Hackney
11 12 Indy Sharks
Sunday, October 02, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM NYB - F8 [4] ZBC 12u Green - Kampen
6 7 [5] Millers
B2 12:00 PM NYB - F7 [3] Primetime
8 10 [6] Express 12U
B3 2:00 PM NYB - F8 [5] Millers
5 6 [1] Lightning 12u Blue
B4 2:00 PM NYB - F7 [6] Express 12U
2 12 [2] Center Grove 12u
B5 4:00 PM NYB - F8 [1] Lightning 12u Blue
6 7 [2] Center Grove 12u
B6 4:00 PM NYB - F6 [7] Indiana Mustangs Campbell-12U
4 3 [10] Indiana Mustangs Hackney
B7 4:00 PM NYB - F7 [8] Indy Sharks
9 5 [9] Diamond Kings
B8 6:00 PM NYB - F6 [7] Indiana Mustangs Campbell-12U
[8] Indy Sharks

Bracket

[2] Center Grove 12u
12U NYB Fall Ball Champion
Bracket Winner B8
12U NYB Gold Fall Ball Champion
[7] Indiana Mustangs Campbell-12U
B8 - Sun 10/2 6:00PM NYB - F6
[8] Indy Sharks
[7] Indiana Mustangs Campbell-12U - 4
B6 - Sun 10/2 4:00PM NYB - F6
[10] Indiana Mustangs Hackney - 3
[3] Primetime - 8
B2 - Sun 10/2 12:00PM NYB - F7
[6] Express 12U - 10
[6] Express 12U - 2
B4 - Sun 10/2 2:00PM NYB - F7
[2] Center Grove 12u - 12
[8] Indy Sharks - 9
B7 - Sun 10/2 4:00PM NYB - F7
[9] Diamond Kings - 5
[4] ZBC 12u Green - Kampen - 6
B1 - Sun 10/2 12:00PM NYB - F8
[5] Millers - 7
[5] Millers - 5
B3 - Sun 10/2 2:00PM NYB - F8
[1] Lightning 12u Blue - 6
[1] Lightning 12u Blue - 6
B5 - Sun 10/2 4:00PM NYB - F8
[2] Center Grove 12u - 7