Lacrosse

Girls HS Bronze

Legends Meltdown

Jul 9 - 10, 2022
Norco, CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
LaxNW Girls Rippers Open

Girls HS Bronze Champion

Sat Jul 9, 2022 - Sun Jul 10, 2022

Pool Standings

1
Team W L T
GA
LaxNW Girls Rippers Open 3 0 0 5
SoCal Devils G-Red 3 0 0 6
Independence '26 2 1 0 19
Rebels Grey 1 2 0 18
Mission SB Orange 0 3 0 26
DCC Red 0 3 0 33
2
Team W L T
GA
Coast Rising 25/26 3 0 0 12
Express HS Silver 2 1 0 14
Fire HS Orange 1 2 0 16
Vibe Blue 0 3 0 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:40 AM Silverlakes - Field 12 Rebels Grey
9 3 DCC Red
P2 9:40 AM Silverlakes - Field 13 LaxNW Girls Rippers Open
10 1 Independence '26
P3 9:40 AM Silverlakes - Field 16 SoCal Devils G-Red
9 2 Mission SB Orange
P4 9:40 AM Silverlakes - Field 10A Coast Rising 25/26
6 3 Fire HS Orange
P5 9:40 AM Silverlakes - Field 8 Vibe Blue
4 9 Express HS Silver
P6 11:20 AM Silverlakes - Field 11 DCC Red
2 12 LaxNW Girls Rippers Open
P7 11:20 AM Silverlakes - Field 12 Rebels Grey
3 4 SoCal Devils G-Red
P8 11:20 AM Silverlakes - Field 13 Independence '26
6 2 Mission SB Orange
P9 11:20 AM Silverlakes - Field 16 Fire HS Orange
7 5 Vibe Blue
P10 11:20 AM Silverlakes - Field 8 Coast Rising 25/26
7 4 Express HS Silver
P11 1:00 PM Silverlakes - Field 5 SoCal Devils G-Red
12 1 DCC Red
P12 1:00 PM Silverlakes - Field 10A Mission SB Orange
2 11 LaxNW Girls Rippers Open
P13 1:00 PM Silverlakes - Field 11 Independence '26
11 7 Rebels Grey
P14 1:50 PM Silverlakes - Field 13 Express HS Silver
5 3 Fire HS Orange
P15 1:50 PM Silverlakes - Field 10A Coast Rising 25/26
6 5 Vibe Blue
Sunday, July 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Silverlakes - Field 12 [9] Mission SB Orange
3 4 [10] DCC Red
B3 8:50 AM Silverlakes - Field 10A [3] Coast Rising 25/26
5 4 [6] Fire HS Orange
B1 9:40 AM Silverlakes - Field 8 [1] LaxNW Girls Rippers Open
10 1 [8] Vibe Blue
B2 9:40 AM Silverlakes - Field 10A [4] Express HS Silver
4 3 [5] Independence '26
B4 9:40 AM Silverlakes - Field 11 [7] Rebels Grey
2 9 [2] SoCal Devils G-Red
B14 9:40 AM Silverlakes - Field 12 [9] Mission SB Orange
4 2 [6] Fire HS Orange
B5 11:20 AM Silverlakes - Field 8 [1] LaxNW Girls Rippers Open
8 7 [4] Express HS Silver
B6 11:20 AM Silverlakes - Field 10A [3] Coast Rising 25/26
4 6 [2] SoCal Devils G-Red
B8 11:20 AM Silverlakes - Field 12 [10] DCC Red
3 4 [8] Vibe Blue
B7 12:10 PM Silverlakes - Field 8 [7] Rebels Grey
1 7 [5] Independence '26
B12 1:00 PM Silverlakes - Field 8 [1] LaxNW Girls Rippers Open
9 1 [2] SoCal Devils G-Red

Bracket

[1] LaxNW Girls Rippers Open
Champions
[1] LaxNW Girls Rippers Open - 8
B5 - Sun 7/10 11:20AM Silverlakes - Field 8
[4] Express HS Silver - 7
[1] LaxNW Girls Rippers Open - 10
B1 - Sun 7/10 9:40AM Silverlakes - Field 8
[8] Vibe Blue - 1
[1] LaxNW Girls Rippers Open - 9
B12 - Sun 7/10 1:00PM Silverlakes - Field 8
[2] SoCal Devils G-Red - 1
[7] Rebels Grey - 1
B7 - Sun 7/10 12:10PM Silverlakes - Field 8
[5] Independence '26 - 7
[7] Rebels Grey - 2
B4 - Sun 7/10 9:40AM Silverlakes - Field 11
[2] SoCal Devils G-Red - 9
[9] Mission SB Orange - 4
B14 - Sun 7/10 9:40AM Silverlakes - Field 12
[6] Fire HS Orange - 2
[9] Mission SB Orange - 3
B13 - Sun 7/10 8:00AM Silverlakes - Field 12
[10] DCC Red - 4
[10] DCC Red - 3
B8 - Sun 7/10 11:20AM Silverlakes - Field 12
[8] Vibe Blue - 4
[3] Coast Rising 25/26 - 4
B6 - Sun 7/10 11:20AM Silverlakes - Field 10A
[2] SoCal Devils G-Red - 6
[3] Coast Rising 25/26 - 5
B3 - Sun 7/10 8:50AM Silverlakes - Field 10A
[6] Fire HS Orange - 4
[4] Express HS Silver - 4
B2 - Sun 7/10 9:40AM Silverlakes - Field 10A
[5] Independence '26 - 3