Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules & Admission Prices:

Home team is the top team. Light Jerseys

Daily admission gets you into any of our sites and games for the entire day!

$10Per Adult, Per Day
$6 Per Student, Per Day
Children 5 and Under are FREE

Tournament Rules:

Regulation Game:

 3rd Grade Boys, 3rd Grade Girls & 4th Grade Girls will play on a 10' high rim with a 12' free throw line.
 All other grades/levels will play on a 10' high rim with a 15' free throw line.
 All grades will use an intermediate size 28.5" basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5" basketball & 3rd grade 27.5"
 Each game will consist of two 20 minutes halves with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 1 minute of each half.
 Each team must provide an adult volunteer for the score book or clock.

Full Court Pressing:
 No Full Court Press at 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls
 Full court pressing is allowed at all other grades and levels to a 15-point lead.

Time Outs:
 Each team will receive 3 full 60 second per game, no carryover to the second half or overtime.

Overtime:
 The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of overtime.
 If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be the first team to score wins.
 Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.

Standings / Tie Breakers:
 Round Robin Tie-Breakers: (When you move down to the next tie-breaker, the previous one drops off and will no longer be used)
1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (15 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

4th Grade Boys

The Real Deal Holiday Jam Fest

Dec 16 - 18, 2022
IA • NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Elfs
Team W L
Omaha Hawks (Omaha, NE) 3 0
Crossover Sports 2 1
Bellevue T-Birds Gold (Dennis) 1 2
Phillip Neri 0 3
Fire Place
Team W L
Balloon Elite 3 0
Jr Mustangs 4th SILVER (Omaha, NE) 2 1
Team Factory Gold (Westfall) 1 2
HHA 0 3
Garland
Team W L
C.B. Elite White 3 0
Bellevue T-Birds Purple (Dennis) 3 0
MBA Wildcats Select White (Omaha, NE) 1 2
Nebraska Impact Kuhl (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 1 3
Blair 4th Boys Black (Blair, NE) 0 3
Lights
Team W L
Bellevue Beast Purple (W. Smith) 3 0
Jr Mustangs 4th WHITE (Omaha, NE) 2 1
MBB 4th (Omaha, NE) 1 2
Northstar Tyrone (Omaha, NE) 0 3
Presents
Team W L
Omaha Ballaholics 3 0
Jr Titans 4th White (Papillion, NE) 2 1
Play4Him Academy 4th 1 2
Blair 4th Boys White (Blair, NE) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 16, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 6:00 PM Lied Activity Center - Court 4 Jr Mustangs 4th WHITE
17 5 Northstar Tyrone
P31 6:00 PM Logan Middle School Jr Titans 4th White
20 22 Omaha Ballaholics
P14 7:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 2 Jr Mustangs 4th SILVER
13 26 Balloon Elite
P23 7:00 PM Logan Middle School Crossover Sports
24 18 Phillip Neri
P21 8:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 GBA (Gretna) 4th Elite Boys
19 47 Team Factory Gold (Mackie)
P30 8:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 Blair 4th Boys Black
4 18 Nebraska Impact Kuhl
P13 9:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 HHA
25 29 Team Factory Gold (Westfall)
Saturday, December 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 11:00 AM Going Vertical - Court 2 Blair 4th Boys White
22 36 Jr Titans 4th White
P29 12:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Bellevue T-Birds Purple (Dennis)
12 9 MBA Wildcats Select White
P33 12:00 PM Going Vertical - Court 2 BBA BADGERS - 4TH MAY
28 22 GBA (Gretna) 4th Elite Boys
P20 1:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 1 Play4Him Academy 4th
29 30 Jr Titans 4th White
P24 1:00 PM Logan Middle School Omaha Hawks
26 10 Bellevue T-Birds Gold (Dennis)
P37 1:00 PM Lied Activity Center - Court 4 C.B. Elite White
43 14 Blair 4th Boys Black
P22 2:00 PM Lied Activity Center - Court 3 C.B. Elite Blue
26 36 BBA BADGERS - 4TH MAY
P16 3:00 PM Lied Activity Center - Court 4 MBB 4th
13 19 Bellevue Beast Purple (W. Smith)
P18 3:00 PM Logan Middle School Blair 4th Boys Black
8 38 Bellevue T-Birds Purple (Dennis)
P25 3:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 Balloon Elite
25 8 HHA
P26 3:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Jr Mustangs 4th SILVER
15 8 Team Factory Gold (Westfall)
P32 3:00 PM Going Vertical - Court 2 Play4Him Academy 4th
41 18 Blair 4th Boys White
P1 5:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Jr Mustangs 4th SILVER
31 24 HHA
P2 5:00 PM Logan Middle School Team Factory Gold (Westfall)
22 30 Balloon Elite
P35 5:00 PM Lied Activity Center - Court 2 Bellevue T-Birds Gold (Dennis)
12 18 Crossover Sports
P9 6:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 C.B. Elite Blue
39 35 GBA (Gretna) 4th Elite Boys
P5 7:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 C.B. Elite White
20 10 MBA Wildcats Select White
Sunday, December 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Lied Activity Center - Court 4 MBA Wildcats Select White
28 7 Nebraska Impact Kuhl
P10 9:00 AM Bellevue West High School - South Gym 1 Team Factory Gold (Mackie)
44 24 BBA BADGERS - 4TH MAY
P36 9:00 AM Papillion Landing - Court 1 Omaha Hawks
38 28 Phillip Neri
P28 10:00 AM Lied Activity Center - Court 4 MBB 4th
27 5 Northstar Tyrone
P7 11:00 AM Lied Activity Center - Court 1 Play4Him Academy 4th
15 24 Omaha Ballaholics
P12 11:00 AM Logan Middle School Phillip Neri
0 15 Bellevue T-Birds Gold (Dennis)
P34 11:00 AM Lied Activity Center - Court 3 C.B. Elite Blue
21 39 Team Factory Gold (Mackie)
P3 12:00 PM Going Vertical - Court 1 MBB 4th
4 37 Jr Mustangs 4th WHITE
P4 12:00 PM Lewis & Clark Middle School (Bellevue) Northstar Tyrone
2 27 Bellevue Beast Purple (W. Smith)
P11 1:00 PM Mission Middle School Omaha Hawks
41 21 Crossover Sports
P38 1:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 C.B. Elite White
43 16 Nebraska Impact Kuhl
P6 4:00 PM Lewis & Clark Middle School (Bellevue) Nebraska Impact Kuhl
6 28 Bellevue T-Birds Purple (Dennis)
P19 4:00 PM Lied Activity Center - Court 1 Omaha Ballaholics
25 19 Blair 4th Boys White
P27 4:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Bellevue Beast Purple (W. Smith)
27 19 Jr Mustangs 4th WHITE

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division