Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules & Admission Prices:

Home team is the top team. Light Jerseys

Daily admission gets you into any of our sites and games for the entire day!

$10Per Adult, Per Day
$6 Per Student, Per Day
Children 5 and Under are FREE

Tournament Rules:

Regulation Game:

 3rd Grade Boys, 3rd Grade Girls & 4th Grade Girls will play on a 10' high rim with a 12' free throw line.
 All other grades/levels will play on a 10' high rim with a 15' free throw line.
 All grades will use an intermediate size 28.5" basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5" basketball & 3rd grade 27.5"
 Each game will consist of two 20 minutes halves with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 1 minute of each half.
 Each team must provide an adult volunteer for the score book or clock.

Full Court Pressing:
 No Full Court Press at 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls
 Full court pressing is allowed at all other grades and levels to a 15-point lead.

Time Outs:
 Each team will receive 3 full 60 second per game, no carryover to the second half or overtime.

Overtime:
 The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of overtime.
 If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be the first team to score wins.
 Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.

Standings / Tie Breakers:
 Round Robin Tie-Breakers: (When you move down to the next tie-breaker, the previous one drops off and will no longer be used)
1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (15 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

7th Grade Boys

The Real Deal Holiday Jam Fest

Dec 16 - 18, 2022
IA • NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Happy Holidays
Team W L
Bellevue T-Birds Gold (Martin) 3 0
PBC Patriots Blue 2 1
HHA 1 2
Blair 7th Purple 0 3
Package
Team W L
Nebraska Impact Alloway (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 3 0
Bellevue T-Birds Purple (Woodard) 2 1
ABA 7th Pauli (Lincoln, NE) 1 2
Reality (Omaha, Ne) 0 3
Rudolph
Team W L
CMA ALL Stars 3 0
JCC Cardinals (Omaha, NE) 2 1
Jr. Cougars Blue (Tolliver-Humpal) 1 2
Jr Mustangs 7th WHITE (Omaha, NE) 0 3
Saint Nicholas
Team W L
SOH (OMAHA, NE) 3 0
Jr Monarchs Maroon (La Vista, NE) 2 1
Ralston Jr Rams (Blecha) (Omaha, NE) 1 2
Jr. Cougars Orange (Sidzyik) 0 3
Santa Claus
Team W L
Khaos (Papillion, Ne) 3 0
OSA 6th Elite Brewer 2 1
Jr Mustangs 7th SILVER (Omaha, NE) 1 2
EYCE (Hankins) 0 3
Star
Team W L
Jr Monarchs White (La Vista, NE) 2 0
Bellevue Beast Purple (B. Fiala) 1 1
Blair White (Blair, NE) 0 2
Vixen
Team W L
Omaha Magic 2 0
Ralston Jr Rams (Hanson) 1 1
Jr. Trojans 7th White (Springfield, NE) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 16, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 6:00 PM Lewis & Clark Middle School (Bellevue) CMA ALL Stars
38 36 Jr. Cougars Blue (Tolliver-Humpal)
P21 6:00 PM Lied Activity Center - Court 3 Jr Monarchs Maroon
50 40 Jr. Cougars Orange (Sidzyik)
P5 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 7 Bellevue T-Birds Purple (Woodard)
41 27 Reality
P7 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 3 Team Factory Gold (Burt)
43 68 Jr Mustangs 7th BLUE
P8 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 OSA 7th Elite Sieg/Albers
55 22 Balloon Elite Fire
P11 7:00 PM Lied Activity Center - Court 3 Ralston Jr Rams (Hanson)
22 27 Omaha Magic
P16 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 6 ABA 7th Zuspan
56 52 Team Factory Gold (Murphy)
P30 7:00 PM Lied Activity Center - Court 1 Bellevue Beast Purple (B. Fiala)
19 37 Jr Monarchs White
P56 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 GBA (Gretna) 7th Elite Boys
42 30 Southwest Impact
P1 8:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 2 Blair 7th Purple
45 50 HHA
P2 8:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 3 Bellevue T-Birds Gold (Martin)
43 22 PBC Patriots Blue
P12 9:00 PM Lied Activity Center - Court 2 Jr Monarchs White
51 29 Blair White
P24 9:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 2 Bellevue T-Birds Purple (Woodard)
23 47 Nebraska Impact Alloway
P25 9:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 6 Jr Mustangs 7th BLUE
63 52 OSA 7th Elite Sieg/Albers
P26 9:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 7 Team Factory Gold (Burt)
45 43 Balloon Elite Fire
P29 9:00 PM Logan Middle School Jr. Trojans 7th White
21 26 Ralston Jr Rams (Hanson)
P46 9:00 PM Going Vertical - Court 1 Nebraska United UA 6th
45 64 TSA Brother's United (Brooks)
P49 9:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 3 Jr Mustangs 7th SILVER
33 34 Khaos
P51 9:00 PM Lewis & Clark Middle School (Bellevue) ABA 7th Zuspan
32 27 GBA (Gretna) 7th Elite Boys
Saturday, December 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 8:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 CMA ALL Stars
46 28 Jr Mustangs 7th WHITE
P40 8:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 Ralston Jr Rams (Blecha)
42 36 Jr. Cougars Orange (Sidzyik)
P33 9:00 AM Lied Activity Center - Court 1 GBA (Gretna) 7th Elite Boys
41 38 LC Titans (Souther)
P34 9:00 AM Papillion Landing - Court 1 Southwest Impact
33 44 Team Factory Gold (Murphy)
P41 9:00 AM Papillion Landing - Court 3 Nebraska Impact Alloway
65 23 Reality
P44 9:00 AM Lied Activity Center - Court 3 Team Factory Gold (Burt)
30 51 OSA 7th Elite Sieg/Albers
P13 10:00 AM Logan Middle School OSA 6th Elite Brewer
37 47 Khaos
P18 10:00 AM Lied Activity Center - Court 3 JCC Cardinals
35 30 Jr Mustangs 7th WHITE
P4 11:00 AM Papillion Landing - Court 2 Jr. Cougars Orange (Sidzyik)
25 61 SOH
P6 11:00 AM Papillion Landing - Court 1 ABA 7th Pauli
21 44 Nebraska Impact Alloway
P43 11:00 AM Lied Activity Center - Court 1 Balloon Elite Fire
32 85 Jr Mustangs 7th BLUE
P52 11:00 AM Lewis & Clark Middle School (Bellevue) Team Factory Gold (Murphy)
42 33 LC Titans (Souther)
P10 12:00 PM Bellevue West High School - South Gym 1 TSA Brother's United (Brooks)
50 37 Norris 7th Grade Red
P23 1:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Reality
19 30 ABA 7th Pauli
P39 1:00 PM Going Vertical - Court 1 SOH
46 30 Jr Monarchs Maroon
P54 2:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 CMA ALL Stars
50 39 JCC Cardinals
P27 4:00 PM Bellevue West High School - South Gym 1 SES Suns Florida
37 49 TSA Brother's United (Brooks)
P55 4:00 PM Lewis & Clark Middle School (Bellevue) ABA 7th Zuspan
45 23 Southwest Impact
P3 5:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 Ralston Jr Rams (Blecha)
28 53 Jr Monarchs Maroon
P31 7:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Khaos
44 43 EYCE (Hankins)
Sunday, December 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Logan Middle School EYCE (Hankins)
44 67 Jr Mustangs 7th SILVER
P35 8:00 AM Lied Activity Center - Court 2 Jr. Cougars Blue (Tolliver-Humpal)
37 44 JCC Cardinals
P47 8:00 AM Lied Activity Center - Court 3 Omaha Magic
38 36 Jr. Trojans 7th White
P15 9:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 LC Titans (Souther)
43 25 Southwest Impact
P19 9:00 AM Lied Activity Center - Court 1 HHA
27 39 Bellevue T-Birds Gold (Martin)
P48 9:00 AM Lied Activity Center - Court 3 Blair White
25 42 Bellevue Beast Purple (B. Fiala)
P28 10:00 AM Lied Activity Center - Court 1 Nebraska United UA 6th
36 76 Norris 7th Grade Red
P32 10:00 AM Logan Middle School OSA 6th Elite Brewer
57 49 Jr Mustangs 7th SILVER
P53 10:00 AM Lied Activity Center - Court 2 Jr Mustangs 7th WHITE
30 50 Jr. Cougars Blue (Tolliver-Humpal)
P38 11:00 AM Going Vertical - Court 1 Blair 7th Purple
22 65 Bellevue T-Birds Gold (Martin)
P45 12:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 3 Norris 7th Grade Red
42 41 SES Suns Florida
P50 12:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 OSA 6th Elite Brewer
53 47 EYCE (Hankins)
P42 1:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Bellevue T-Birds Purple (Woodard)
37 33 ABA 7th Pauli
B3 2:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 [1] Omaha Magic
25 50 [1] Jr Monarchs White
P9 2:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 3 Nebraska United UA 6th
31 40 SES Suns Florida
B2 3:00 PM Going Vertical - Court 2 [2] Ralston Jr Rams (Hanson)
30 29 [2] Bellevue Beast Purple (B. Fiala)
P22 3:00 PM Going Vertical - Court 1 Ralston Jr Rams (Blecha)
33 40 SOH
P37 3:00 PM Lied Activity Center - Court 1 PBC Patriots Blue
42 31 HHA
P20 5:00 PM Lied Activity Center - Court 1 Blair 7th Purple
30 34 PBC Patriots Blue
B1 6:00 PM Lied Activity Center - Court 1 [3] Jr. Trojans 7th White
38 25 [3] Blair White

Bracket

[3] Jr. Trojans 7th White
5th Place
[1] Jr Monarchs White
Champion
[2] Ralston Jr Rams (Hanson)
3rd Place
[3] Jr. Trojans 7th White - 38
B1 - Sun 12/18 6:00PM Lied Activity Center - Court 1
[3] Blair White - 25
[1] Omaha Magic - 25
B3 - Sun 12/18 2:00PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2
[1] Jr Monarchs White - 50
[2] Ralston Jr Rams (Hanson) - 30
B2 - Sun 12/18 3:00PM Going Vertical - Court 2
[2] Bellevue Beast Purple (B. Fiala) - 29