Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules & Admission Prices:

Home team is the top team. Light Jerseys

Daily admission gets you into any of our sites and games for the entire day!

$10Per Adult, Per Day
$6 Per Student, Per Day
Children 5 and Under are FREE

Tournament Rules:

Regulation Game:

 3rd Grade Boys, 3rd Grade Girls & 4th Grade Girls will play on a 10' high rim with a 12' free throw line.
 All other grades/levels will play on a 10' high rim with a 15' free throw line.
 All grades will use an intermediate size 28.5" basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5" basketball & 3rd grade 27.5"
 Each game will consist of two 20 minutes halves with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 1 minute of each half.
 Each team must provide an adult volunteer for the score book or clock.

Full Court Pressing:
 No Full Court Press at 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls
 Full court pressing is allowed at all other grades and levels to a 15-point lead.

Time Outs:
 Each team will receive 3 full 60 second per game, no carryover to the second half or overtime.

Overtime:
 The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of overtime.
 If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be the first team to score wins.
 Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.

Standings / Tie Breakers:
 Round Robin Tie-Breakers: (When you move down to the next tie-breaker, the previous one drops off and will no longer be used)
1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (15 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

8th Grade Boys

The Real Deal Holiday Jam Fest

Dec 16 - 18, 2022
IA • NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER

8th Grade Boys Champion

Fri Dec 16, 2022 - Sun Dec 18, 2022

Pool Standings

Dasher 1
Team W L
Norris 8th Grade Red (Hickman, NE) 2 0
Jr. Mustangs Blue 1 1
Team Factory Gold (Foster) 0 2
Dasher 2
Team W L
OSA 8th Elite Meyers 2 0
CHA (Juniata, NE) 1 1
SES Suns Florida (Panama City Beach, Florida) 0 2
Majesty
Team W L
PBC - Patriots 8th White (Omaha, NE) 3 0
Bellevue Beast (Felici) 2 1
Jr. Trojans 8th White (Springfield, NE) 1 2
MBB 8th (Omaha, NE) 0 3
Rooftop
Team W L
CMA ALL Stars Orange 3 0
Elkhorn Tropics (Elkhorn, NE) 2 1
Jr. Cougars Blue (Digilio) 1 2
HHA 0 3
Rudolph
Team W L
7th Balloon Elite 3 0
Jr Mustangs 8th WHITE (Omaha, NE) 2 1
JCC Lions Blue (Omaha, NE) 1 2
TSA Brother's United (Carter) 0 3
Santa Claus
Team W L
Flamingos 3 0
Bellevue T-Birds Purple (Emery) 2 1
Lincoln Monarchs (Taylor) 1 2
Ralston Jr Rams (Omaha, NE) 0 3
Snow Boots
Team W L
Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER (Omaha, NE) 2 0
Jr. Cougars Orange (Waring) 1 1
MBA Wildcats Select White (Omaha, NE) 0 2