Softball

Tournament Note

Make sure to send scores to 765-860-6929

Hoosier Fall Brawl 14u

2022 Hoosier Fall Brawl

Sep 24 - 25, 2022
Kokomo, IN • Westfield, In
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Batbusters Indiana-South Bend 14U* 5 0 1 54 10
Indiana Irish 08 Cromwell* 3 1 0 29 17
NKY FURY 08* 4 2 0 54 31
Indiana Shockwaves Duell 08* 4 2 0 37 31
Ohio hawks lightner 26/27* 0 2 1 14 22
ProX Phoenix Lowe '08* 0 3 0 2 20
Indy Crush Futures 0 3 0 12 36
Indiana Gators Wood* 0 3 0 2 37
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Mojo 2K9* 6 0 0 49 21
Battle Ground Tomahawks 08* 4 2 0 39 28
Indiana Dreams 09 Humphries* 4 2 0 63 14
Fusion 14u (09) Premier Clark (KY)* 2 3 0 30 37
Ohio Hawks 2027/28 - Barnett* 1 3 0 17 24
Eagles Select 14U* 1 3 0 13 39
ProX Phoenix JQ 09* 0 5 0 10 58

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Championship Park - J1 ProX Phoenix Lowe '08*
Ohio hawks lightner 26/27*
P2 8:00 AM Championship Park - J2 Batbusters Indiana-South Bend 14U*
17 0 Indiana Gators Wood*
P3 8:00 AM Championship Park - J3 Indy Crush Futures
5 15 NKY FURY 08*
P4 8:00 AM Championship Park - J4 Indiana Shockwaves Duell 08*
6 4 Indiana Irish 08 Cromwell*
P5 9:30 AM Championship Park - J1 Battle Ground Tomahawks 08*
6 5 Indiana Dreams 09 Humphries*
P6 9:30 AM Championship Park - J2 ProX Phoenix JQ 09*
4 9 Fusion 14u (09) Premier Clark (KY)*
P7 9:30 AM Championship Park - J3 Mojo 2K9*
9 5 Eagles Select 14U*
P8 11:00 AM Championship Park - J1 Ohio hawks lightner 26/27*
4 4 Batbusters Indiana-South Bend 14U*
P9 11:00 AM Championship Park - J2 ProX Phoenix Lowe '08*
Indy Crush Futures
P10 11:00 AM Championship Park - J3 Indiana Gators Wood*
2 12 Indiana Shockwaves Duell 08*
P11 11:00 AM Championship Park - J4 NKY FURY 08*
5 11 Indiana Irish 08 Cromwell*
P12 12:30 PM Championship Park - J1 Ohio Hawks 2027/28 - Barnett*
5 6 Battle Ground Tomahawks 08*
P13 12:30 PM Championship Park - J2 Indiana Dreams 09 Humphries*
5 6 Mojo 2K9*
P14 12:30 PM Championship Park - J3 Fusion 14u (09) Premier Clark (KY)*
13 6 Eagles Select 14U*
P15 2:00 PM Championship Park - J1 Indy Crush Futures
Ohio hawks lightner 26/27*
P16 2:00 PM Championship Park - J2 Indiana Shockwaves Duell 08*
3 4 Batbusters Indiana-South Bend 14U*
P17 2:00 PM Championship Park - J3 Indiana Irish 08 Cromwell*
5 1 ProX Phoenix Lowe '08*
P18 2:00 PM Championship Park - J4 NKY FURY 08*
8 0 Indiana Gators Wood*
P19 3:30 PM Championship Park - J1 ProX Phoenix JQ 09*
2 10 Ohio Hawks 2027/28 - Barnett*
P20 3:30 PM Championship Park - J2 Mojo 2K9*
12 3 Battle Ground Tomahawks 08*
P21 3:30 PM Championship Park - J3 Fusion 14u (09) Premier Clark (KY)*
0 12 Indiana Dreams 09 Humphries*
P22 5:00 PM Championship Park - J1 Ohio hawks lightner 26/27*
5 8 Indiana Shockwaves Duell 08*
P23 5:00 PM Championship Park - J2 Indy Crush Futures
5 9 Indiana Irish 08 Cromwell*
P24 5:00 PM Championship Park - J3 Batbusters Indiana-South Bend 14U*
8 1 NKY FURY 08*
P25 5:00 PM Championship Park - J4 ProX Phoenix Lowe '08*
Indiana Gators Wood*
P26 6:30 PM Championship Park - J1 Ohio Hawks 2027/28 - Barnett*
1 5 Mojo 2K9*
P27 6:30 PM Championship Park - J2 ProX Phoenix JQ 09*
Eagles Select 14U*
P28 6:30 PM Championship Park - J3 Battle Ground Tomahawks 08*
7 4 Fusion 14u (09) Premier Clark (KY)*
Sunday, September 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 8:00 AM Championship Park - J1 Indiana Irish 08 Cromwell*
Ohio hawks lightner 26/27*
P30 8:00 AM Championship Park - J2 NKY FURY 08*
15 2 Indiana Shockwaves Duell 08*
P31 8:00 AM Championship Park - J3 Indiana Gators Wood*
Indy Crush Futures
P32 8:00 AM Championship Park - J4 ProX Phoenix Lowe '08*
0 9 Batbusters Indiana-South Bend 14U*
P33 9:30 AM Championship Park - J1 Eagles Select 14U*
Ohio Hawks 2027/28 - Barnett*
P34 9:30 AM Championship Park - J2 Fusion 14u (09) Premier Clark (KY)*
4 8 Mojo 2K9*
P35 9:30 AM Championship Park - J3 Indiana Dreams 09 Humphries*
14 1 ProX Phoenix JQ 09*
P36 11:00 AM Championship Park - J1 Ohio hawks lightner 26/27*
5 10 NKY FURY 08*
P37 11:00 AM Championship Park - J2 Indiana Irish 08 Cromwell*
Indiana Gators Wood*
P38 11:00 AM Championship Park - J3 Indiana Shockwaves Duell 08*
6 1 ProX Phoenix Lowe '08*
P39 11:00 AM Championship Park - J4 Indy Crush Futures
2 12 Batbusters Indiana-South Bend 14U*
P40 12:30 PM Championship Park - J1 Ohio Hawks 2027/28 - Barnett*
Fusion 14u (09) Premier Clark (KY)*
P41 12:30 PM Championship Park - J2 Eagles Select 14U*
0 16 Indiana Dreams 09 Humphries*
P42 12:30 PM Championship Park - J3 ProX Phoenix JQ 09*
0 16 Battle Ground Tomahawks 08*
P43 2:00 PM Championship Park - J1 Indiana Dreams 09 Humphries*
11 1 Ohio Hawks 2027/28 - Barnett*
P44 2:00 PM Championship Park - J2 Battle Ground Tomahawks 08*
1 2 Eagles Select 14U*
P45 2:00 PM Championship Park - J3 ProX Phoenix JQ 09*
3 9 Mojo 2K9*